Compare all primary schools within 5 miles of Bushey, Hertfordshire on this page. Click an individual school for more detailed information about its results and a link to its Ofsted reports. You can also rank schools according to results of your choice by clicking the headings at the top of the table.

The tables below show achievement for pupils aged 11 and progress pupils have made between ages 7 and 11.

Key Stage 2 Achievement 2013

School Pupils Level 4 achievement Level 5 achievement Points score
Alban Wood Primary and Nursery22594%53%32
Ashfield Junior22679%46%30.5
Avanti House137
Aylward Primary47279%30%29.8
Barnfield Primary53777%29%28.7
Beechfield32083%21%29.2
Beis Yaakov Primary51182%22%29.2
Belmont49871%19%28.2
Blessed Dominic RC28986%24%29
Bournehall Primary20078%30%29.9
Broadfields Primary57592%20%29.1
Bromet Primary27869%8%28.8
Bushey Heath Primary237100%48%32.2
Bushey Manor Junior22981%27%30.1
Byron Court Primary62480%23%29
Camrose Primary With Nursery28269%4%26.8
Cannon Lane Junior35893%38%31.9
Cassiobury Junior24195%41%31.1
Cedars Manor53682%20%28.4
Central Primary27844%11%25.9
Chater Junior24079%23%29.4
Cherry Tree Primary29177%19%28.2
Coates Way JMI and Nursery23881%35%29.7
Colnbrook890%0%14.1
Coteford Junior22963%23%27.6
Courtland21383%27%30.8
Cowley Hill38465%18%28
Deansbrook Junior38653%12%26.5
Eastbury Farm Primary35785%33%29.9
Edgware Junior34859%3%25.5
Elmgrove Primary & Nursery68575%24%27.7
Etz Chaim Jewish Primary76
Fair Field Junior21798%40%31
Fairway Primary and Children's Centre28590%13%29.4
Field Junior22291%48%32.7
Frithwood Primary44774%22%28.5
Glebe Primary51985%28%30
Goldbeaters Primary46882%26%29.1
Grange Primary54175%20%28.2
Greenfields Primary21486%29%29.5
Grimsdyke41686%54%31.5
Harlyn Primary41375%25%28.5
Hartsbourne Primary20392%50%31.6
Harvey Road Primary24397%47%31.8
Hertsmere Jewish Primary48090%30%30.2
Highwood Primary45585%28%29.5
Hillside Junior22787%20%29
Holy Rood Catholic Primary49184%30%29.5
Holy Trinity C of E Primary23186%18%29.1
Holywell Primary44965%14%27.2
Kenilworth Primary23083%17%28.6
Kenmore Park Junior35459%15%27.7
Kingsbury Green Primary64772%23%28.7
Kingsway Junior20076%24%28.7
Knutsford47187%28%29.7
Laurance Haines53576%17%28.2
Leavesden JMI23063%19%27.8
Little Green Junior36070%20%29
Longfield Primary70782%38%30.1
Marlborough Primary44785%27%29.5
Mathilda Marks-Kennedy Jewish Primary22379%29%30.8
Meadow Wood27SUPPSUPPSUPP
Menorah Foundation28286%21%30.5
Meryfield Primary38091%13%28.4
Michael Sobell Sinai68381%39%29.9
Monksmead23790%21%29.5
Mount Stewart Junior35983%27%29.9
Nascot Wood Junior23997%58%32.5
Newberries Primary20786%29%29.7
Newnham Junior35192%33%31.5
Norbury52970%23%28.4
Northway900%0%12.8
Oxhey Wood Primary28963%16%27
Parkgate Junior24183%23%28.9
Parkside Community Primary25288%17%29.1
Pinner Park Junior35494%38%30.9
Pinner Wood48883%37%30.8
Preston Park Primary80685%27%29.6
Priestmead Primary and Nursery67870%23%28.6
Roe Green Junior48076%8%27.8
Rosh Pinah Primary49792%32%30.3
Roxeth Primary43377%27%29.4
Sacred Heart Catholic Primary and Nursery31091%26%30.6
Saffron Green Primary22275%5%27.5
Shenley Primary31374%26%29.2
St Anselm's Catholic Primary42097%57%32
St Anthony's Catholic Primary28482%33%30.7
St Bernadette's Catholic Primary42095%28%30.2
St John Fisher Catholic Primary42693%32%30.4
St John's C of E Stanmore41385%25%29
St Joseph RC Primary23962%31%28.2
St Joseph's Catholic Primary42078%27%29.6
St Meryl24063%13%28.1
St Nicholas Elstree C of E VA Primary21379%42%29.6
St Paul's C of E Primary NW720782%36%30.4
St Teresa RC Primary23867%10%27.3
St Teresa's Catholic Primary and Nursery47190%35%30.4
Stag Lane Junior35971%15%28.6
Stanburn Junior36387%29%29.9
Summerswood Primary31174%11%27.8
The Annunciation RC Junior22381%26%29.2
The Grove Academy62159%12%26.3
The Moriah Jewish Day22597%28%31
The Orchard Primary26397%21%30.6
The Orion Primary54389%20%29.4
The Village2080%0%12.9
Uxendon Manor Primary46888%22%29.6
Vaughan Primary49973%18%28.3
Warren Dell Primary19385%5%27.5
Weald Junior34168%19%27.8
West Lodge Primary63494%46%31.7
Whitchurch Junior36297%36%32.2
Whitefriars Community45675%2%27.3
Woodcroft Primary46987%15%28.1
Woodhall Primary23071%13%27.3
Woodlands Primary22479%7%27.5
Woodlands940%0%12.1
Yorke Mead Primary29477%43%29.9

Key

  • Pupils: pupils eligibile for Key Stage 2 assessment - this number includes pupils absent or unable to access the tests
  • Level 4: percentage of pupils achieving Level 4 or above in reading, writing and maths. Most 11 year olds are expected to achieve at least Level 4 by the end of KS2
  • Level 5: percentage of pupils achieving Level 5 or above in reading, writing and maths - this is above the expected level for most pupils

Includes data supplied by Department for Education 2010-14

click2find


About cookies

We want you to enjoy your visit to our website. That's why we use cookies to enhance your experience. By staying on our website you agree to our use of cookies. Find out more about the cookies we use.

I agree