About Cookies

We want you to enjoy your visit to our website. That's why we use cookies to enhance your experience. By staying on our website you agree to our use of cookies.

Primary Schools (Key Stage 2) in Bushey, Hertfordshire

Compare all primary schools within 5 miles of Bushey, Hertfordshire on this page. Click an individual school for more detailed information about its results and a link to its Ofsted reports. You can also rank schools according to results of your choice by clicking the headings at the top of the table.

The tables below show achievement for pupils aged 11 and progress pupils have made between ages 7 and 11.

Key Stage 2 Achievement 2014

School Pupils Level 4 achievement Level 5 achievement Points score
Alban Wood Primary and Nursery24697%28%30.1
Ascot Road FreeNEW
Ashfield Junior23792%47%30.9
Avanti House286
Aylward Primary49181%12%28.5
Aylward PrimaryNEW
Barnfield Primary53687%28%29.3
Beechfield36872%17%28.6
Beis Yaakov Primary52579%27%29.3
Belmont53570%11%27.9
Blessed Dominic RC33692%25%29.4
Bournehall Primary225100%23%30.7
Broadfields Primary62284%25%28.8
Bromet Primary28167%17%29.1
Bushey Heath Primary23593%57%31.6
Bushey Manor Junior24682%28%29.9
Byron Court Primary63079%21%29.0
Camrose Primary With Nursery34183%13%29.4
Cassiobury Junior27192%38%30.5
Cedars Manor58584%19%28.7
Central Primary32073%30%28.7
Chater Junior24085%20%29.3
Cherry Tree Primary31377%20%29.2
Coates Way JMI and Nursery23170%17%28.4
Colnbrook920%0%13.2
Coteford Junior20986%19%28.5
Courtland213100%47%32.8
Cowley Hill41570%12%27.4
Eastbury Farm Primary34988%47%31.6
Edgware Junior34656%7%26.1
Edgware Primary334
Elmgrove Primary & Nursery72280%23%29.0
Etz Chaim Jewish Primary110
Fair Field Junior23995%35%30.6
Fairway Primary and Children's Centre28993%27%29.8
Field Junior23592%41%31.8
Frithwood Primary46382%18%29.0
Glebe Primary57586%22%29.3
Goldbeaters Primary48395%39%30.6
Grange Primary56071%12%27.7
Greenfields Primary21092%42%31.4
Grimsdyke42092%53%32.3
Harlyn Primary45671%33%28.9
Hartsbourne Primary20893%39%31.7
Harvey Road Primary24197%63%32.5
Hertsmere Jewish Primary46295%30%30.3
Highwood Primary46184%21%28.7
Hillside Junior23785%31%29.4
Holy Rood Catholic Primary48692%34%30.6
Holy Trinity C of E Primary23389%30%30.1
Holywell Primary49954%14%26.5
Kenilworth Primary23692%27%29.3
Kenmore Park Junior39472%13%28.5
Kingsbury Green Primary67571%19%27.7
Kingsway Junior21558%15%26.5
Knutsford47190%23%30.0
Lanchester Community FreeNEW
Laurance Haines53687%23%29.7
Leavesden JMI23487%23%30.4
Little Green Junior36589%29%30.1
Longfield Primary74985%39%30.3
Marlborough Primary48186%22%29.0
Mathilda Marks-Kennedy Jewish Primary22092%38%31.7
Meadow Wood30SUPPSUPPSUPP
Menorah Foundation30692%32%30.3
Meryfield Primary38187%9%28.2
Monksmead24083%21%29.0
Mount Stewart Junior35887%31%30.2
Nascot Wood Junior24293%53%32.2
Newberries Primary21094%45%31.1
Newnham Junior35984%30%30.6
Norbury56681%34%30.4
Northway930%0%13.2
Oxhey Wood Primary32476%20%28.6
Parkgate Junior23485%29%29.5
Parkside Community Primary26492%27%29.4
Pinner Park Junior36089%47%31.4
Pinner Wood53193%34%30.4
Preston Park Primary84078%19%28.9
Priestmead Primary and Nursery69082%14%29.9
Roe Green Junior47781%21%29.9
Rosh Pinah Primary48483%34%30.8
Roxeth Primary47082%20%29.4
Sacred Heart Catholic Primary and Nursery31090%31%29.8
Saffron Green Primary22757%13%26.4
Shenley Primary31870%23%28.1
Sinai Jewish Primary67093%42%31.1
St Anselm's Catholic Primary42292%57%31.9
St Anthony's Catholic Primary31397%28%30.8
St Bernadette's Catholic Primary42588%37%31.0
St John Fisher Catholic Primary42792%31%30.3
St John's C of E Stanmore40692%28%30.4
St Joseph Catholic Primary23693%22%29.4
St Joseph's Catholic Primary43089%36%30.6
St Meryl23493%30%30.4
St Nicholas Elstree C of E VA Primary19375%13%28.0
St Paul's C of E Primary NW720997%63%32.0
St Teresa RC Primary23973%17%28.8
St Teresa's Catholic Primary and Nursery47993%28%29.7
Stag Lane Junior36787%25%29.4
Stanburn Junior086%24%30.2
Stanburn Primary733
Summerswood Primary35783%24%28.3
The Annunciation RC Junior22291%30%29.9
The Grove Academy61682%11%28.5
The Moriah Jewish Day22783%31%30.5
The Orchard Primary296100%42%32.0
The Orion Primary57293%28%29.9
The Village2340%0%12.0
Uxendon Manor Primary47792%31%30.6
Vaughan Primary53786%36%30.5
Warren Dell Primary21875%20%28.0
Weald Junior37966%4%27.6
West Lodge Primary63591%38%31.2
Whitchurch Junior36996%34%31.9
Whitefriars Community47390%12%29.1
Woodcroft Primary47162%12%25.9
Woodhall Primary22469%14%27.8
Woodlands Primary23390%27%29.3
Woodlands940%0%12.2
Yorke Mead Primary29287%13%29.1

Key

  • Pupils: pupils eligibile for Key Stage 2 assessment - this number includes pupils absent or unable to access the tests
  • Level 4: percentage of pupils achieving Level 4 or above in reading, writing and maths. Most 11 year olds are expected to achieve at least Level 4 by the end of KS2
  • Level 5: percentage of pupils achieving Level 5 or above in reading, writing and maths - this is above the expected level for most pupils

Includes data supplied by Department for Education 2010-14

Keep in touch with local news

Sign up for email alerts

Most read stories

  • 1