Compare all primary schools within 5 miles of Bushey, Hertfordshire on this page. Click an individual school for more detailed information about its results and a link to its Ofsted reports. You can also rank schools according to results of your choice by clicking the headings at the top of the table.

The tables below show achievement for pupils aged 11 and progress pupils have made between ages 7 and 11.

Key Stage 2 Achievement 2014

School Pupils Level 4 achievement Level 5 achievement Points score
Lanchester Community FreeNEW
Ascot Road FreeNEW
Aylward PrimaryNEW
Woodlands940%0%12.2
Northway930%0%13.2
Colnbrook920%0%13.2
Preston Park Primary84078%19%28.9
Longfield Primary74985%39%30.3
Stanburn Primary733
Elmgrove Primary & Nursery72280%23%29.0
Priestmead Primary and Nursery69082%14%29.9
Kingsbury Green Primary67571%19%27.7
Sinai Jewish Primary67093%42%31.1
West Lodge Primary63591%38%31.2
Byron Court Primary63079%21%29.0
Broadfields Primary62284%25%28.8
The Grove Academy61682%11%28.5
Cedars Manor58584%19%28.7
Glebe Primary57586%22%29.3
The Orion Primary57293%28%29.9
Norbury56681%34%30.4
Grange Primary56071%12%27.7
Vaughan Primary53786%36%30.5
Laurance Haines53687%23%29.7
Barnfield Primary53687%28%29.3
Belmont53570%11%27.9
Pinner Wood53193%34%30.4
Beis Yaakov Primary52579%27%29.3
Holywell Primary49954%14%26.5
Aylward Primary49181%12%28.5
Holy Rood Catholic Primary48692%34%30.6
Rosh Pinah Primary48483%34%30.8
Goldbeaters Primary48395%39%30.6
Marlborough Primary48186%22%29.0
St Teresa's Catholic Primary and Nursery47993%28%29.7
Roe Green Junior47781%21%29.9
Uxendon Manor Primary47792%31%30.6
Whitefriars Community47390%12%29.1
Woodcroft Primary47162%12%25.9
Knutsford47190%23%30.0
Roxeth Primary47082%20%29.4
Frithwood Primary46382%18%29.0
Hertsmere Jewish Primary46295%30%30.3
Highwood Primary46184%21%28.7
Harlyn Primary45671%33%28.9
St Joseph's Catholic Primary43089%36%30.6
St John Fisher Catholic Primary42792%31%30.3
St Bernadette's Catholic Primary42588%37%31.0
St Anselm's Catholic Primary42292%57%31.9
Grimsdyke42092%53%32.3
Cowley Hill41570%12%27.4
St John's C of E Stanmore40692%28%30.4
Kenmore Park Junior39472%13%28.5
Meryfield Primary38187%9%28.2
Weald Junior37966%4%27.6
Whitchurch Junior36996%34%31.9
Beechfield36872%17%28.6
Stag Lane Junior36787%25%29.4
Little Green Junior36589%29%30.1
Pinner Park Junior36089%47%31.4
Newnham Junior35984%30%30.6
Mount Stewart Junior35887%31%30.2
Summerswood Primary35783%24%28.3
Eastbury Farm Primary34988%47%31.6
Edgware Junior34656%7%26.1
Camrose Primary With Nursery34183%13%29.4
Blessed Dominic RC33692%25%29.4
Edgware Primary334
Oxhey Wood Primary32476%20%28.6
Central Primary32073%30%28.7
Shenley Primary31870%23%28.1
Cherry Tree Primary31377%20%29.2
St Anthony's Catholic Primary31397%28%30.8
Sacred Heart Catholic Primary and Nursery31090%31%29.8
Menorah Foundation30692%32%30.3
Meadow Wood30SUPPSUPPSUPP
The Orchard Primary296100%42%32.0
Yorke Mead Primary29287%13%29.1
Fairway Primary and Children's Centre28993%27%29.8
Avanti House286
Bromet Primary28167%17%29.1
Cassiobury Junior27192%38%30.5
Parkside Community Primary26492%27%29.4
Bushey Manor Junior24682%28%29.9
Alban Wood Primary and Nursery24697%28%30.1
Nascot Wood Junior24293%53%32.2
Harvey Road Primary24197%63%32.5
Chater Junior24085%20%29.3
Monksmead24083%21%29.0
St Teresa RC Primary23973%17%28.8
Fair Field Junior23995%35%30.6
Ashfield Junior23792%47%30.9
Hillside Junior23785%31%29.4
St Joseph Catholic Primary23693%22%29.4
Kenilworth Primary23692%27%29.3
Bushey Heath Primary23593%57%31.6
Field Junior23592%41%31.8
Parkgate Junior23485%29%29.5
St Meryl23493%30%30.4
Leavesden JMI23487%23%30.4
The Village2340%0%12.0
Holy Trinity C of E Primary23389%30%30.1
Woodlands Primary23390%27%29.3
Coates Way JMI and Nursery23170%17%28.4
Saffron Green Primary22757%13%26.4
The Moriah Jewish Day22783%31%30.5
Bournehall Primary225100%23%30.7
Woodhall Primary22469%14%27.8
The Annunciation RC Junior22291%30%29.9
Mathilda Marks-Kennedy Jewish Primary22092%38%31.7
Warren Dell Primary21875%20%28.0
Kingsway Junior21558%15%26.5
Courtland213100%47%32.8
Newberries Primary21094%45%31.1
Greenfields Primary21092%42%31.4
Coteford Junior20986%19%28.5
St Paul's C of E Primary NW720997%63%32.0
Hartsbourne Primary20893%39%31.7
St Nicholas Elstree C of E VA Primary19375%13%28.0
Etz Chaim Jewish Primary110
Stanburn Junior086%24%30.2

Key

  • Pupils: pupils eligibile for Key Stage 2 assessment - this number includes pupils absent or unable to access the tests
  • Level 4: percentage of pupils achieving Level 4 or above in reading, writing and maths. Most 11 year olds are expected to achieve at least Level 4 by the end of KS2
  • Level 5: percentage of pupils achieving Level 5 or above in reading, writing and maths - this is above the expected level for most pupils

Includes data supplied by Department for Education 2010-14

click2find


About cookies

We want you to enjoy your visit to our website. That's why we use cookies to enhance your experience. By staying on our website you agree to our use of cookies. Find out more about the cookies we use.

I agree