Compare all primary schools within 5 miles of Bushey, Hertfordshire on this page. Click an individual school for more detailed information about its results and a link to its Ofsted reports. You can also rank schools according to results of your choice by clicking the headings at the top of the table.

The tables below show achievement for pupils aged 11 and progress pupils have made between ages 7 and 11.

Key Stage 2 Achievement 2013

School Pupils Level 4 achievement Level 5 achievement Points score
Woodlands940%0%12.1
Northway900%0%12.8
Colnbrook890%0%14.1
Preston Park Primary80685%27%29.6
Etz Chaim Jewish Primary76
Longfield Primary70782%38%30.1
Elmgrove Primary & Nursery68575%24%27.7
Michael Sobell Sinai68381%39%29.9
Priestmead Primary and Nursery67870%23%28.6
Kingsbury Green Primary64772%23%28.7
West Lodge Primary63494%46%31.7
Byron Court Primary62480%23%29
The Grove Academy62159%12%26.3
Broadfields Primary57592%20%29.1
The Orion Primary54389%20%29.4
Grange Primary54175%20%28.2
Barnfield Primary53777%29%28.7
Cedars Manor53682%20%28.4
Laurance Haines53576%17%28.2
Norbury52970%23%28.4
Glebe Primary51985%28%30
Beis Yaakov Primary51182%22%29.2
Vaughan Primary49973%18%28.3
Belmont49871%19%28.2
Rosh Pinah Primary49792%32%30.3
Holy Rood Catholic Primary49184%30%29.5
Pinner Wood48883%37%30.8
Roe Green Junior48076%8%27.8
Hertsmere Jewish Primary48090%30%30.2
Aylward Primary47279%30%29.8
St Teresa's Catholic Primary and Nursery47190%35%30.4
Knutsford47187%28%29.7
Woodcroft Primary46987%15%28.1
Uxendon Manor Primary46888%22%29.6
Goldbeaters Primary46882%26%29.1
Whitefriars Community45675%2%27.3
Highwood Primary45585%28%29.5
Holywell Primary44965%14%27.2
Marlborough Primary44785%27%29.5
Frithwood Primary44774%22%28.5
Roxeth Primary43377%27%29.4
St John Fisher Catholic Primary42693%32%30.4
St Joseph's Catholic Primary42078%27%29.6
St Anselm's Catholic Primary42097%57%32
St Bernadette's Catholic Primary42095%28%30.2
Grimsdyke41686%54%31.5
Harlyn Primary41375%25%28.5
St John's C of E Stanmore41385%25%29
Deansbrook Junior38653%12%26.5
Cowley Hill38465%18%28
Meryfield Primary38091%13%28.4
Stanburn Junior36387%29%29.9
Whitchurch Junior36297%36%32.2
Little Green Junior36070%20%29
Mount Stewart Junior35983%27%29.9
Stag Lane Junior35971%15%28.6
Cannon Lane Junior35893%38%31.9
Eastbury Farm Primary35785%33%29.9
Pinner Park Junior35494%38%30.9
Kenmore Park Junior35459%15%27.7
Newnham Junior35192%33%31.5
Edgware Junior34859%3%25.5
Weald Junior34168%19%27.8
Beechfield32083%21%29.2
Shenley Primary31374%26%29.2
Summerswood Primary31174%11%27.8
Sacred Heart Catholic Primary and Nursery31091%26%30.6
Yorke Mead Primary29477%43%29.9
Cherry Tree Primary29177%19%28.2
Blessed Dominic RC28986%24%29
Oxhey Wood Primary28963%16%27
Fairway Primary and Children's Centre28590%13%29.4
St Anthony's Catholic Primary28482%33%30.7
Menorah Foundation28286%21%30.5
Camrose Primary With Nursery28269%4%26.8
Central Primary27844%11%25.9
Bromet Primary27869%8%28.8
Meadow Wood27SUPPSUPPSUPP
The Orchard Primary26397%21%30.6
Parkside Community Primary25288%17%29.1
Harvey Road Primary24397%47%31.8
Cassiobury Junior24195%41%31.1
Parkgate Junior24183%23%28.9
St Meryl24063%13%28.1
Chater Junior24079%23%29.4
St Joseph RC Primary23962%31%28.2
Nascot Wood Junior23997%58%32.5
St Teresa RC Primary23867%10%27.3
Coates Way JMI and Nursery23881%35%29.7
Monksmead23790%21%29.5
Bushey Heath Primary237100%48%32.2
Holy Trinity C of E Primary23186%18%29.1
Leavesden JMI23063%19%27.8
Kenilworth Primary23083%17%28.6
Woodhall Primary23071%13%27.3
Coteford Junior22963%23%27.6
Bushey Manor Junior22981%27%30.1
Hillside Junior22787%20%29
Ashfield Junior22679%46%30.5
The Moriah Jewish Day22597%28%31
Alban Wood Primary and Nursery22594%53%32
Woodlands Primary22479%7%27.5
Mathilda Marks-Kennedy Jewish Primary22379%29%30.8
The Annunciation RC Junior22381%26%29.2
Field Junior22291%48%32.7
Saffron Green Primary22275%5%27.5
Fair Field Junior21798%40%31
Greenfields Primary21486%29%29.5
St Nicholas Elstree C of E VA Primary21379%42%29.6
Courtland21383%27%30.8
The Village2080%0%12.9
St Paul's C of E Primary NW720782%36%30.4
Newberries Primary20786%29%29.7
Hartsbourne Primary20392%50%31.6
Bournehall Primary20078%30%29.9
Kingsway Junior20076%24%28.7
Warren Dell Primary19385%5%27.5
Avanti House137

Key

  • Pupils: pupils eligibile for Key Stage 2 assessment - this number includes pupils absent or unable to access the tests
  • Level 4: percentage of pupils achieving Level 4 or above in reading, writing and maths. Most 11 year olds are expected to achieve at least Level 4 by the end of KS2
  • Level 5: percentage of pupils achieving Level 5 or above in reading, writing and maths - this is above the expected level for most pupils

Includes data supplied by Department for Education 2010-14

click2find


About cookies

We want you to enjoy your visit to our website. That's why we use cookies to enhance your experience. By staying on our website you agree to our use of cookies. Find out more about the cookies we use.

I agree