Primary Schools (Key Stage 2) in Croydon

Compare all primary schools within 5 miles of Croydon on this page. Click an individual school for more detailed information about its results and a link to its Ofsted reports. You can also rank schools according to results of your choice by clicking the headings at the top of the table.

The tables below show achievement for pupils aged 11 and progress pupils have made between ages 7 and 11.

Key Stage 2 Achievement 2014

School Pupils Level 4 achievement Level 5 achievement Points score
Adamsrill Primary57076%13%28.3
Aerodrome Primary Academy51580%7%27.2
Alexandra Junior25077%21%28.5
All Saints Carshalton C of E Primary34591%44%30.5
All Saints C of E Primary44358%14%27.2
Amy Johnson Primary33074%11%28.2
ARK Oval Primary Academy51264%7%27.3
Atwood Primary48884%23%29.4
Audley Primary20387%30%29.6
Balgowan Primary65385%33%30.4
Bandon Hill Primary627100%22%30.5
Beaumont Primary20496%25%30.7
Beckmead10210%0%20.1
Beddington Park Primary34197%30%31.4
Beulah Junior35675%9%27.6
Bickley Primary38981%23%29.7
Broadmead Primary65852%6%25.5
Broadmead PrimaryNEW
Bromley Road Primary247
Bromley Trust Alternative Provision AcademyNEW
Castle Hill Primary050%2%24.3
Christ Church C of E Primary (Purley)27387%32%30.6
Churchfields Primary38381%30%29.4
Clare House Primary27393%24%30.0
Coulsdon C of E Primary20993%14%30.4
Courtwood Primary20487%23%29.4
Crown Lane Primary48572%11%28.0
Culvers House Primary41888%33%30.7
Cypress Primary71176%22%28.4
David Livingstone Academy23983%21%28.8
Davidson Primary45453%13%26.3
Downsview Primary and Nursery52381%30%29.5
Ecclesbourne Primary44673%4%26.8
Elfrida Primary41879%10%28.0
Elmwood Junior47884%26%29.7
Fairchildes Primary52898%27%30.2
Forest Academy44379%21%27.6
Forestdale Primary24981%15%29.5
Foresters Primary26482%9%28.3
Garden Primary49365%8%27.5
Gilbert Scott Primary23370%13%27.7
Gonville Academy53083%17%29.0
Good Shepherd Catholic Primary22283%26%29.8
Greenvale Primary21778%38%30.0
Gresham Primary24093%37%31.1
Hackbridge Primary58967%19%27.4
Hamsey Green Primary40172%23%28.4
Harris Primary Academy Haling RoadNEW
Harris Primary Academy MertonNEW
Haseltine Primary50296%42%30.5
Hawes Down Junior269100%50%32.2
Hayes Primary64891%48%31.5
Heavers Farm Primary585NANANA
High View Primary47380%43%29.5
Highfield Junior38397%34%31.6
Holy Trinity C of E Junior35981%20%29.5
Howard Primary26886%24%29.7
James Dixon Primary43389%11%29.1
Kelvin Grove Primary59782%16%28.8
Kenley Primary21692%21%29.6
Kensington Avenue Primary62782%15%28.5
Keston C of E Primary24776%21%28.3
Kingsley Primary92281%20%28.3
Kingswood Primary81196%30%30.2
La Fontaine AcademyNEW
Margaret Roper Catholic Primary21882%56%30.4
Marian Vian Primary61984%26%29.9
Monks Orchard52169%25%28.2
New Valley PrimaryNEW
Norbury Manor Primary50570%19%27.2
Oak Lodge Primary62780%23%29.3
Oaklands Primary45985%32%30.3
Oasis Academy Shirley Park153083%11%27.8
Oasis RyelandsNEW
Orchard Way Primary20690%34%29.5
Our Lady and St Philip Neri RC Primary34590%29%30.2
Parish Church C of E Junior41983%24%29.6
Parish C of E Primary52475%18%28.4
Park Hill Junior34978%40%30.3
Paxton Academy Sports and ScienceNEW
Paxton Primary23496%58%32.1
Pickhurst Junior52293%46%31.0
Princes Plain Primary54781%26%28.4
Purley Oaks Primary57079%17%28.6
Raglan Primary43481%29%29.3
Red Gates1220%0%12.0
Regina Coeli Catholic Primary41081%31%29.4
Ridgeway Primary67087%55%31.5
Robert Fitzroy Academy199
Rockmount Primary47587%25%29.5
Rowdown PrimaryNEW
Rowdown Primary34166%3%27.0
Ryelands Primary42740%7%25.2
Selsdon Primary and Nursery59085%23%29.2
Sherwood Park81SUPPSUPPSUPP
South Norwood Primary50059%16%26.4
St Anthony's RC Primary17388%19%28.7
St Augustine's Catholic Primary and Nursery24279%21%28.8
St Bartholomews's C of E Primary33393%22%29.4
St Chad's Catholic Primary45285%33%29.3
St Elphege's RC Junior25790%45%31.5
St Francis Catholic Primary32179%15%28.1
St George's, Bickley, C of E Primary30198%24%32.4
St Giles1050%0%12.8
St John's C of E Primary26566%8%26.6
St John's C of E PrimaryNEW
St John's C of E Primary23993%30%30.3
St Joseph's RC Junior21965%13%27.6
St Luke's C of E Primary20293%10%28.5
St Mark's C of E Primary AcademyNEW
St Mark's C of E Primary42592%52%31.6
St Mark's C of E Primary18961%7%26.3
St Mary's Catholic Primary, Beckenham42690%27%30.2
St Mary's RC Junior24152%8%26.5
St Mary's RC Junior26495%50%31.4
St Michael's C of E Primary22794%29%30.9
St Nicholas1310%0%13.7
St Peter's Primary32686%14%28.9
Stanford Primary46365%21%28.3
Stanley Park Junior35899%42%31.4
Stewart Fleming Primary40394%26%30.2
The Crescent Primary325
The Hayes Primary40386%36%29.9
The Sherwood48479%29%29.5
Unicorn Primary34393%47%31.2
Valley Primary47987%42%30.8
Watergate960%0%12.1
Wattenden Primary153100%44%32.1
West Thornton Primary62889%29%30.3
Whitehorse Manor Junior29684%21%28.7
Whyteleafe Primary41971%24%28.5
Wickham Common Primary42589%36%30.3
William Morris Primary30975%18%27.9
Winterbourne Junior Boys'NEW
Winterbourne Junior Boys'21756%4%26.6
Winterbourne Junior Girls'32949%0%25.9
Wolsey Junior065%11%27.0
Woodcote Primary67184%38%30.3
Woodlea Primary20696%43%30.9
Woodmansterne Primary51396%46%31.4
Woodside Primary and Children's Centre91884%17%29.6
Worsley Bridge Primary24163%20%28.5

Key

  • Pupils: pupils eligibile for Key Stage 2 assessment - this number includes pupils absent or unable to access the tests
  • Level 4: percentage of pupils achieving Level 4 or above in reading, writing and maths. Most 11 year olds are expected to achieve at least Level 4 by the end of KS2
  • Level 5: percentage of pupils achieving Level 5 or above in reading, writing and maths - this is above the expected level for most pupils

Includes data supplied by Department for Education 2010-14

Keep in touch with local news

Sign up for email alerts

Most Popular

  • 1