About Cookies

We want you to enjoy your visit to our website. That's why we use cookies to enhance your experience. By staying on our website you agree to our use of cookies.

Primary Schools (Key Stage 2) in Hayes, Bromley, Outer London

Compare all primary schools within 5 miles of Hayes, Bromley, Outer London on this page. Click an individual school for more detailed information about its results and a link to its Ofsted reports. You can also rank schools according to results of your choice by clicking the headings at the top of the table.

The tables below show achievement for pupils aged 11 and progress pupils have made between ages 7 and 11.

Key Stage 2 Achievement 2014

School Pupils Level 4 achievement Level 5 achievement Points score
Adamsrill Primary57076%13%28.3
Alexandra Junior25077%21%28.5
All Saints C of E Primary44358%14%27.2
ARK Oval Primary Academy51264%7%27.3
Athelney Primary51077%15%27.9
Balgowan Primary65385%33%30.4
Baring Primary26686%29%30.2
Bickley Primary38981%23%29.7
Biggin Hill Primary39070%18%27.8
Blenheim Primary and Nursery20791%22%30.1
Brent Knoll1480%0%14.3
Broadmead Primary65852%6%25.5
Broadmead PrimaryNEW
Bromley Road Primary247
Bromley Trust Alternative Provision AcademyNEW
Burnt Ash Primary42895%22%30.3
Castle Hill Primary050%2%24.3
Castlecombe Primary25265%26%27.7
Chislehurst (St Nicholas) C of E Primary210100%48%32.6
Churchfields Primary38381%30%29.4
Clare House Primary27393%24%30.0
Cooper's Lane Primary56683%19%29.0
Courtwood Primary20487%23%29.4
Cudham C of E Primary10364%18%28.4
Cypress Primary71176%22%28.4
Darrick Wood Junior38485%32%29.7
Davidson Primary45453%13%26.3
Downderry Primary50584%19%29.8
Downe Primary88100%45%31.5
Drumbeat and ASD Service1670%0%12.3
Edgebury Primary22473%24%28.6
Elfrida Primary41879%10%28.0
Fairchildes Primary52898%27%30.2
Farnborough Primary221100%33%31.0
Forest Academy44379%21%27.6
Forestdale Primary24981%15%29.5
Forster Park Primary493NANANA
Gilbert Scott Primary23370%13%27.7
Good Shepherd Catholic Primary22283%26%29.8
Good Shepherd RC27792%38%30.6
Green Street Green Primary44085%38%30.0
Greenacres Primary and Language Impairment Unit26376%16%27.2
Greenvale Primary21778%38%30.0
Gresham Primary24093%37%31.1
Haberdashers' Aske's Knights Academy150580%20%28.0
Harris Primary Academy Haling RoadNEW
Haseltine Primary50296%42%30.5
Hawes Down Junior269100%50%32.2
Hayes Primary64891%48%31.5
Heavers Farm Primary585NANANA
Highfield Junior38397%34%31.6
Hillside Primary36079%14%27.2
Holy Cross RC Primary26093%40%30.9
Holy Innocents Catholic Primary21494%63%32.0
Horn Park Primary40197%56%32.4
James Dixon Primary43389%11%29.1
Kelvin Grove Primary59782%16%28.8
Keston C of E Primary24776%21%28.3
Kilmorie Primary51896%45%31.5
La Fontaine AcademyNEW
Launcelot Primary45677%9%27.7
Leesons Primary21083%10%27.8
Manor Oak Primary19665%20%28.0
Marian Vian Primary61984%26%29.9
Marjorie McClure990%0%13.3
Marvels Lane Primary44587%30%29.3
Middle Park Primary42093%21%29.9
Midfield Primary33184%29%28.5
Monks Orchard52169%25%28.2
Montbelle Primary45178%22%29.0
Mottingham Primary33665%2%27.2
New Woodlands90%0%18.9
Oak Lodge Primary62780%23%29.3
Oaklands Primary45985%32%30.3
Oasis Academy Shirley Park153083%11%27.8
Oasis RyelandsNEW
Orchard Way Primary20690%34%29.5
Our Lady and St Philip Neri RC Primary34590%29%30.2
Parish C of E Primary52475%18%28.4
Park Hill Junior34978%40%30.3
Perry Hall Primary42590%34%30.7
Pickhurst Junior52293%46%31.0
Poverest Primary20591%13%28.4
Princes Plain Primary54781%26%28.4
Raglan Primary43481%29%29.3
Rangefield Primary462NANANA
Rathfern Primary50091%45%30.8
Red Gates1220%0%12.0
Red Hill Primary69180%27%28.6
Ridgeway Primary67087%55%31.5
Robert Fitzroy Academy199
Rowdown PrimaryNEW
Rowdown Primary34166%3%27.0
Rushey Green Primary59163%17%27.8
Ryelands Primary42740%7%25.2
Sandhurst Junior32682%23%29.0
Scotts Park Primary47288%35%30.3
Selsdon Primary and Nursery59085%23%29.2
South Norwood Primary50059%16%26.4
Southborough Primary43078%26%29.0
St Anthony's RC Primary17388%19%28.7
St Augustine's Catholic Primary and Nursery24279%21%28.8
St Bartholomews's C of E Primary33393%22%29.4
St Chad's Catholic Primary45285%33%29.3
St George's, Bickley, C of E Primary30198%24%32.4
St John Baptist Southend C of E Primary21190%38%30.8
St John's C of E PrimaryNEW
St John's C of E Primary26566%8%26.6
St John's C of E Primary23993%30%30.3
St Joseph's Catholic Primary20292%46%31.4
St Mark's C of E Primary AcademyNEW
St Mark's C of E Primary42592%52%31.6
St Mark's C of E Primary18961%7%26.3
St Mary Cray AcademyNEW
St Mary's Catholic Primary, Beckenham42690%27%30.2
St Mary's RC Junior24152%8%26.5
St Michael's C of E Primary22794%29%30.9
St Paul's Cray C of E Primary23677%15%27.8
St Peter and St Paul Catholic Primary21591%28%29.7
St Peter's Primary32686%14%28.9
St Philomena's RC Primary21281%22%29.3
St Vincent's Catholic Primary22697%56%31.9
St Winifred's Catholic Junior17393%50%31.5
Stewart Fleming Primary40394%26%30.2
The Crescent Primary325
The Highway Primary21974%26%28.5
Torridon Junior39287%26%29.8
Unicorn Primary34393%47%31.2
Valley Primary47987%42%30.8
Warren Road Primary84188%34%30.5
Whitehorse Manor Junior29684%21%28.7
Wickham Common Primary42589%36%30.3
Wolsey Junior065%11%27.0
Woodside Primary and Children's Centre91884%17%29.6
Worsley Bridge Primary24163%20%28.5


  • Pupils: pupils eligibile for Key Stage 2 assessment - this number includes pupils absent or unable to access the tests
  • Level 4: percentage of pupils achieving Level 4 or above in reading, writing and maths. Most 11 year olds are expected to achieve at least Level 4 by the end of KS2
  • Level 5: percentage of pupils achieving Level 5 or above in reading, writing and maths - this is above the expected level for most pupils

Includes data supplied by Department for Education 2010-14

Keep in touch with local news

Sign up for email alerts

Most Popular

  • 1