Compare all primary schools within 5 miles of Hayes, Bromley, Outer London on this page. Click an individual school for more detailed information about its results and a link to its Ofsted reports. You can also rank schools according to results of your choice by clicking the headings at the top of the table.

The tables below show achievement for pupils aged 11 and progress pupils have made between ages 7 and 11.

Key Stage 2 Achievement 2013

School Pupils Level 4 achievement Level 5 achievement Points score
Adamsrill Primary56568%15%28.2
Alexandra Junior23871%31%28.9
All Saints C of E Primary43773%7%27.1
Applegarth38071%13%27.9
ARK Oval Primary Academy43671%8%28
Athelney Primary50579%15%27.9
Balgowan Primary65086%29%29.5
Baring Primary27183%31%30
Beckmead8514%0%21.6
Benson Primary and Nursery45584%12%29.1
Bickley Primary36190%43%30.3
Biggin Hill Primary40776%28%28.5
Blenheim Primary and Nursery21543%0%24.4
Brent Knoll1450%0%14.9
Broadmead Primary65651%8%25.7
Burnt Ash Primary41892%35%31.6
Burwood40
Castle Hill Primary45244%3%24.8
Castlecombe Primary23478%11%27.7
Chislehurst (St Nicholas) C of E Primary216100%59%33.2
Churchfields Primary35375%8%27.7
Clare House Primary24296%44%31.2
Cooper's Lane Primary53686%28%29.9
Courtwood Primary20593%4%28.4
Cudham C of E Primary94100%14%28.9
Cypress Primary69173%9%27.6
Darrick Wood Junior37786%35%30
Davidson Primary44274%20%28.8
Downderry Primary49783%20%28.5
Downe Primary8973%27%27.3
Drumbeat and ASD Service1560%0%12.9
Edgebury Primary22585%38%30.5
Elfrida Primary40680%17%29.1
Fairchildes Primary50593%24%29.5
Farnborough Primary21997%34%31.1
Forest Academy42875%11%28
Forestdale Primary23887%33%30.3
Forster Park Primary49478%2%27.5
Gilbert Scott Primary23065%9%26.2
Good Shepherd Catholic Primary21583%25%30.2
Good Shepherd RC27593%22%28.7
Gray's Farm Primary43756%8%26.9
Green Street Green Primary43677%34%28.9
Greenacres Primary and Language Impairment Unit25258%5%25.7
Greenvale Primary21584%23%29.6
Gresham Primary24077%33%29.8
Haberdashers' Aske's Knights Academy150675%16%27.2
Haseltine Primary390100%30%30.2
Hawes Down Junior25585%35%30.5
Hayes Primary64697%43%31.1
Heavers Farm Primary53365%12%27.5
Highfield Junior38090%35%30.9
Hillside Primary36259%6%25.4
Holy Cross RC Primary262100%40%30.9
Holy Innocents Catholic Primary21681%25%29.9
Horn Park Primary38180%16%29.3
James Dixon Primary40171%11%27.6
Kelvin Grove Primary56769%18%27.5
Keston C of E Primary24566%31%28
Kilmorie Primary42895%35%30.7
Launcelot Primary44688%29%29.8
Leesons Primary20872%14%26.8
Malcolm Primary31381%19%29
Manor Oak Primary20350%6%24.8
Marian Vian Primary62184%19%28.6
Marjorie McClure96SUPPSUPPSUPP
Marvels Lane Primary41474%19%27.6
Middle Park Primary39982%10%27.8
Midfield Primary288100%19%29.3
Monks Orchard49973%20%29.1
Montbelle Primary45967%18%27.8
Mottingham Primary30572%16%28.1
New Woodlands97%0%17
Oak Lodge Primary64482%22%29.4
Oaklands Primary44678%17%28.1
Oasis Academy Shirley Park151984%8%28.8
Orchard Way Primary20883%20%28.7
Our Lady and St Philip Neri RC Primary34588%35%29.8
Parish C of E Primary49181%33%29.5
Park Hill Junior33082%35%30.7
Perry Hall Primary42483%29%29.5
Pickhurst Junior50297%43%31.1
Poverest Primary20776%16%28.2
Princes Plain Primary49060%17%26.4
Raglan Primary44166%24%27.6
Rangefield Primary44792%25%30
Rathfern Primary48496%41%30.8
Red Gates1080%0%12
Red Hill Primary67480%18%28.3
Ridgeway Primary67587%39%30.8
Riverside2070%0%12.2
Robert Fitzroy Academy104
Rowdown Primary34076%24%28.6
Royston Primary44645%10%26.2
Rushey Green Primary58277%15%28.5
Ryelands Primary43059%6%26.1
Sandhurst Junior31192%35%30.1
Scotts Park Primary43671%26%28.8
Selsdon Primary and Nursery63761%8%26.5
South Norwood Primary4930%0%NA
Southborough Primary42861%7%27.1
St Anthony's RC Primary17475%25%28.3
St Augustine's Catholic Primary and Nursery23988%27%29.9
St Bartholomews's C of E Primary30086%28%29.3
St Chad's Catholic Primary45289%37%30.3
St George's, Bickley, C of E Primary29787%23%30.2
St John Baptist Southend C of E Primary21193%20%29.5
St John's C of E Primary29553%3%25.8
St John's C of E Primary23893%34%30.2
St Joseph's Catholic Primary20990%40%31
St Mark's C of E Primary42492%37%30.9
St Mark's C of E Primary20759%0%26.3
St Mary's Catholic Primary, Beckenham42882%26%29.7
St Mary's RC Junior23784%32%29.7
St Michael's C of E Primary22187%21%29.1
St Paul's Cray C of E Primary22660%16%26.9
St Peter and St Paul Catholic Primary20775%14%28
St Peter's Primary29879%14%29
St Philomena's RC Primary21075%31%28.7
St Vincent's Catholic Primary22694%38%31.1
St Winifred's Catholic Junior17691%35%30.3
Stewart Fleming Primary36484%8%29
The Crescent Primary240
The Highway Primary21381%30%29.3
Torridon Junior35881%25%29.2
Unicorn Primary31188%27%30.3
Valley Primary47880%29%30.2
Warren Road Primary84484%34%31
Watergate880%0%12
Whitehorse Manor Junior26495%24%29.5
Wickham Common Primary42585%20%29.7
Wolsey Junior33841%2%25.6
Woodside Primary and Children's Centre92675%16%28.4
Worsley Bridge Primary16465%15%27

Key

  • Pupils: pupils eligibile for Key Stage 2 assessment - this number includes pupils absent or unable to access the tests
  • Level 4: percentage of pupils achieving Level 4 or above in reading, writing and maths. Most 11 year olds are expected to achieve at least Level 4 by the end of KS2
  • Level 5: percentage of pupils achieving Level 5 or above in reading, writing and maths - this is above the expected level for most pupils

Includes data supplied by Department for Education 2010-14

click2find


About cookies

We want you to enjoy your visit to our website. That's why we use cookies to enhance your experience. By staying on our website you agree to our use of cookies. Find out more about the cookies we use.

I agree