About Cookies

We want you to enjoy your visit to our website. That's why we use cookies to enhance your experience. By staying on our website you agree to our use of cookies.

Primary Schools (Key Stage 2) in Hinchley Wood, Esher, Surrey

Compare all primary schools within 5 miles of Hinchley Wood, Esher, Surrey on this page. Click an individual school for more detailed information about its results and a link to its Ofsted reports. You can also rank schools according to results of your choice by clicking the headings at the top of the table.

The tables below show achievement for pupils aged 11 and progress pupils have made between ages 7 and 11.

Key Stage 2 Achievement 2014

School Pupils Level 4 achievement Level 5 achievement Points score
Archdeacon Cambridge's C of E Primary49392%65%33.0
Ashley C of E Aided Primary41693%45%31.3
Auriol Junior36976%27%29.0
Bell Farm Primary53782%25%29.4
Buckingham Primary52976%27%29.1
Burhill Community Infant375
Burlington Junior41782%29%30.2
Cardinal Newman Catholic Primary41890%38%30.1
Castle Hill Primary48194%30%31.0
Chandlers Field Primary45072%3%27.5
Cheam Common Junior35682%23%30.3
Chennestone Primary35781%27%29.4
Christ Church C of E Primary50486%43%30.5
Christ Church New Malden C of E Primary46790%40%30.9
Claygate Primary44887%27%29.5
Cobham Free115
Collis Primary71093%42%31.1
Coombe Hill Junior38992%47%31.6
Corpus Christi Catholic Primary47885%39%30.6
Cranmere Primary33571%17%27.8
Cuddington Community Primary21077%30%28.6
Dorchester Primary52689%33%30.4
Ellingham Primary33375%21%27.9
Epsom Primary48468%14%27.5
Esher C of E Aided Primary41493%55%32.0
Fern Hill Primary64682%40%30.8
Forge Lane Primary22579%8%27.7
Grand Avenue Primary and Nursery58581%49%30.6
Green Lane Primary and Nursery41580%31%30.1
Grovelands Infant and Nursery331
Hampton Hill Junior36188%36%30.2
Hampton Junior32086%23%29.2
Hinchley Wood Primary50690%45%30.7
Hurst Park Primary31680%23%28.8
Kenyngton Manor PrimaryNEW
Kenyngton Manor Primary048%5%26.0
King Athelstan Primary38265%16%27.9
King's Oak Primary50078%22%28.3
Knollmead Primary27670%7%28.2
Knollmead PrimaryNEW
Lime Tree Primary193
Linden Bridge1240%0%15.4
Lindon Bennett1380%0%12.0
Long Ditton St Mary's C of E (Aided) Junior16177%20%28.0
Lovelace Primary54581%26%29.1
Malden Manor Primary and Nursery45774%26%28.6
Malden Parochial C of E Primary29093%40%30.9
Meadlands Primary22874%13%27.1
Meadow Primary56485%20%29.4
Nonsuch Primary26097%52%31.5
Oriel Primary093%26%29.8
Our Lady Immaculate Catholic Primary41488%35%30.5
Riverview C of E Primary and Nursery VA22655%14%26.4
Sacred Heart Catholic Primary43880%29%29.9
Sacred Heart RC Primary23193%53%31.6
Southfield Park Primary35993%47%31.9
Springfield PrimaryNEW
Springfield Primary074%12%28.1
St Alban's Catholic Primary195100%42%30.8
St Andrew's and St Mark's C of E Junior28898%48%31.7
St Andrew's C of E Primary36978%15%28.6
St Cecilia's Catholic Primary48997%34%31.3
St Clement's Catholic Primary21279%45%30.0
St Ignatius RC Primary40374%17%28.4
St James C of E Primary46890%27%29.9
St James's RC Primary68397%62%32.4
St John the Baptist C of E Junior23087%45%31.1
St John's C of E Primary25593%39%31.3
St Joseph's Catholic Primary39398%42%31.4
St Joseph's Catholic Primary30372%21%28.3
St Lawrence C of E Aided Junior, East Molesey33788%17%29.4
St Luke's C of E Primary29197%37%31.2
St Martin's C of E (Aided) Junior25392%55%31.7
St Mary's and St Peter's C of E Primary56688%43%31.6
St Mary's C of E (Aided) Primary27196%14%29.8
St Matthew's C of E Primary40382%52%31.2
St Paul's Catholic Primary, Thames Ditton40593%44%30.9
St Paul's C of E Junior28682%35%30.8
St Paul's C of E Primary21070%20%27.9
St Richard's C of E Primary20988%17%29.2
Stamford Green Primary41993%38%30.7
Stanley Primary81791%43%30.9
Thames Ditton Junior42892%47%31.5
The Greville Primary49983%43%30.4
The Royal Kent C of E Primary21084%55%31.0
Tolworth Junior35174%31%28.6
Trafalgar Junior34481%28%29.3
Wallace Fields Junior27097%37%32.0
Walton Oak Primary49366%16%27.8
West Wimbledon Primary48489%24%29.9


  • Pupils: pupils eligibile for Key Stage 2 assessment - this number includes pupils absent or unable to access the tests
  • Level 4: percentage of pupils achieving Level 4 or above in reading, writing and maths. Most 11 year olds are expected to achieve at least Level 4 by the end of KS2
  • Level 5: percentage of pupils achieving Level 5 or above in reading, writing and maths - this is above the expected level for most pupils

Includes data supplied by Department for Education 2010-14

Keep in touch with local news

Sign up for email alerts

Most Popular

  • 1