Compare all primary schools within 5 miles of Hinchley Wood, Esher, Surrey on this page. Click an individual school for more detailed information about its results and a link to its Ofsted reports. You can also rank schools according to results of your choice by clicking the headings at the top of the table.

The tables below show achievement for pupils aged 11 and progress pupils have made between ages 7 and 11.

Key Stage 2 Achievement 2013

School Pupils Level 4 achievement Level 5 achievement Points score
Archdeacon Cambridge's C of E Primary49191%41%31.3
Ashley C of E Aided Primary38897%50%31.2
Auriol Junior36786%21%29.4
Bedelsford59SUPPSUPPSUPP
Bell Farm Primary40069%23%28.1
Buckingham Primary51176%19%28.8
Burlington Junior41876%24%29.6
Cardinal Newman Catholic Primary41584%47%30.6
Castle Hill Primary48787%34%30
Chandlers Field Primary44971%8%27.6
Cheam Common Junior35885%29%29.7
Chennestone Primary34178%22%28.4
Christ Church C of E Primary47191%45%31
Christ Church New Malden C of E Primary47671%29%29
Clarendon1150%0%14.4
Claygate Primary43277%28%29.2
Cleves60083%37%30.8
Cobham Free69
Collis Primary70089%40%31.6
Coombe Hill Junior38891%42%31
Corpus Christi Catholic Primary48585%42%30.4
Cranmere Primary30489%26%30.4
Cuddington Community Primary20177%9%27.8
Dorchester Primary48384%18%28.5
Dysart69SUPPSUPPSUPP
Ellingham Primary29080%30%29.2
Epsom Primary45770%13%27
Esher C of E Aided Primary41389%40%30.4
Fern Hill Primary58188%38%30.7
Forge Lane Primary22277%27%27.5
Grand Avenue Primary and Nursery54781%32%29.9
Green Lane Primary and Nursery40989%36%30.5
Hampton Hill Junior35981%35%29.9
Hampton Junior29784%29%29.4
Hinchley Wood Primary47990%38%30.3
Hurst Park Primary28597%24%29.2
Kenyngton Manor Primary37860%17%26.1
King Athelstan Primary35362%19%26.9
King's Oak Primary46963%17%26.9
Knollmead Primary27773%19%27.1
Lime Tree Primary112
Linden Bridge1220%0%13.1
Lindon Bennett1380%0%12
Long Ditton St Mary's C of E (Aided) Junior16864%24%28.4
Lovelace Primary52388%25%29.7
Malden Manor Primary and Nursery45272%33%29.5
Malden Parochial C of E Primary26487%40%30.5
Meadlands Primary22772%17%28
Meadow Primary57083%23%29.5
Nonsuch Primary259100%48%31.1
Oriel Primary43288%26%29.5
Our Lady Immaculate Catholic Primary41980%22%29.1
Riverview C of E Primary and Nursery VA23674%13%28.3
Sacred Heart Catholic Primary45680%52%30.3
Sacred Heart RC Primary22685%33%30.2
Southfield Park Primary33093%37%31.3
Springfield Primary35467%13%28
St Alban's Catholic Primary19489%29%30
St Andrew's and St Mark's C of E Junior28384%45%30.6
St Andrew's C of E Primary36464%10%27.4
St Cecilia's Catholic Primary48880%39%30
St Clement's Catholic Primary21584%25%29
St Ignatius RC Primary37770%37%28.7
St James C of E Primary43575%17%28.6
St James's RC Primary68393%60%32.5
St John the Baptist C of E Junior23583%33%29.7
St John's C of E Primary25583%37%30.9
St Joseph's Catholic Primary30863%19%28
St Joseph's Catholic Primary37793%34%30.5
St Lawrence C of E Aided Junior, East Molesey34280%28%29.5
St Luke's C of E Primary29097%33%30.7
St Martin's C of E (Aided) Junior25387%47%30.1
St Mary's and St Peter's C of E Primary53395%47%31.6
St Mary's C of E (Aided) Primary27688%8%28.6
St Matthew's C of E Primary38884%49%30.7
St Paul's Catholic Primary, Thames Ditton39980%45%30.7
St Paul's C of E Junior29489%54%31.9
St Paul's C of E Primary20779%31%29.1
St Richard's C of E Primary19883%11%27.9
Stamford Green Primary41881%34%29.5
Stanley Primary74873%38%29.4
Strathmore44SUPPSUPPSUPP
Thames Ditton Junior39589%34%30.9
The Greville Primary46677%23%30
The Royal Kent C of E Primary21666%24%27.6
Tolworth Junior34979%36%29.2
Trafalgar Junior33782%23%29.4
Wallace Fields Junior27293%49%31.7
Walton Oak Primary46474%10%27.7
West Wimbledon Primary50293%27%29.5

Key

  • Pupils: pupils eligibile for Key Stage 2 assessment - this number includes pupils absent or unable to access the tests
  • Level 4: percentage of pupils achieving Level 4 or above in reading, writing and maths. Most 11 year olds are expected to achieve at least Level 4 by the end of KS2
  • Level 5: percentage of pupils achieving Level 5 or above in reading, writing and maths - this is above the expected level for most pupils

Includes data supplied by Department for Education 2010-14

click2find


About cookies

We want you to enjoy your visit to our website. That's why we use cookies to enhance your experience. By staying on our website you agree to our use of cookies. Find out more about the cookies we use.

I agree