Compare all primary schools within 2 miles of Hinchley Wood, Esher, Surrey on this page. Click an individual school for more detailed information about its results and a link to its Ofsted reports. You can also rank schools according to results of your choice by clicking the headings at the top of the table.

The tables below show achievement for pupils aged 11 and progress pupils have made between ages 7 and 11.

Key Stage 2 Achievement 2013

School Pupils Level 4 achievement Level 5 achievement Points score
Castle Hill Primary48787%34%30
Claygate Primary43277%28%29.2
Cranmere Primary30489%26%30.4
Dysart69SUPPSUPPSUPP
Ellingham Primary29080%30%29.2
Esher C of E Aided Primary41389%40%30.4
Hinchley Wood Primary47990%38%30.3
Long Ditton St Mary's C of E (Aided) Junior16864%24%28.4
Lovelace Primary52388%25%29.7
St Alban's Catholic Primary19489%29%30
St Andrew's and St Mark's C of E Junior28384%45%30.6
St Matthew's C of E Primary38884%49%30.7
St Paul's Catholic Primary, Thames Ditton39980%45%30.7
St Paul's C of E Primary20779%31%29.1
Thames Ditton Junior39589%34%30.9

Key

  • Pupils: pupils eligibile for Key Stage 2 assessment - this number includes pupils absent or unable to access the tests
  • Level 4: percentage of pupils achieving Level 4 or above in reading, writing and maths. Most 11 year olds are expected to achieve at least Level 4 by the end of KS2
  • Level 5: percentage of pupils achieving Level 5 or above in reading, writing and maths - this is above the expected level for most pupils

Includes data supplied by Department for Education 2010-14

click2find


About cookies

We want you to enjoy your visit to our website. That's why we use cookies to enhance your experience. By staying on our website you agree to our use of cookies. Find out more about the cookies we use.

I agree