Compare all primary schools within 2 miles of Ponders End, Enfield, Outer London on this page. Click an individual school for more detailed information about its results and a link to its Ofsted reports. You can also rank schools according to results of your choice by clicking the headings at the top of the table.

The tables below show achievement for pupils aged 11 and progress pupils have made between ages 7 and 11.

Key Stage 2 Achievement 2013

School Pupils Level 4 achievement Level 5 achievement Points score
St George's RC Primary65398%37%31.3
St Paul's C of E Primary42387%39%30.7
St James C of E Primary210100%37%30.8
St Andrew's C of E Primary47578%29%29.5
Highfield Primary50182%23%29
George Spicer Primary53782%27%29.5
Freezywater St George's C of E Primary24090%31%29.9
St Matthew's C of E Primary28187%23%29.7
Firs Farm Primary53890%34%29.8
Grange Park Primary66384%32%29.9
Raynham Primary78187%26%29.8
Parkside Primary37385%15%28.6
The Raglan Junior48074%18%28.8
St Edmunds Catholic Primary43584%31%28.8
St Mary's RC Primary45478%18%28.6
Suffolks Primary37183%13%28.6
Churchfield Primary65775%17%28
Fleecefield Primary48179%16%28.7
Houndsfield Primary64575%14%28.3
Southbury Primary47677%12%28.2
Bush Hill Park Primary65267%18%27.5
Carterhatch Junior39166%13%27.7
Latymer All Saints C of E Primary68357%16%27.2
Galliard Primary71569%19%27.9
Brettenham Primary47959%14%27.4
Starks Field Primary46078%12%27.6
Brimsdown Primary68167%12%27
Hazelbury Junior58564%7%26.2
Cuckoo Hall Academy87054%12%26.8
St John and St James C of E Primary38168%4%26
Alma Primary51565%8%26.9
The Eldon Federation Eldon Junior58264%8%26.9
Russet House920%0%12.3
West Lea114SUPPSUPPSUPP
Enfield Heights Academy25
Kingfisher Hall Primary Academy90
Waverley108SUPPSUPPSUPP
Durants92SUPPSUPPSUPP
Woodpecker Hall Primary Academy180

Key

  • Pupils: pupils eligibile for Key Stage 2 assessment - this number includes pupils absent or unable to access the tests
  • Level 4: percentage of pupils achieving Level 4 or above in reading, writing and maths. Most 11 year olds are expected to achieve at least Level 4 by the end of KS2
  • Level 5: percentage of pupils achieving Level 5 or above in reading, writing and maths - this is above the expected level for most pupils

Includes data supplied by Department for Education 2010-14

click2find


About cookies

We want you to enjoy your visit to our website. That's why we use cookies to enhance your experience. By staying on our website you agree to our use of cookies. Find out more about the cookies we use.

I agree