About Cookies

We want you to enjoy your visit to our website. That's why we use cookies to enhance your experience. By staying on our website you agree to our use of cookies.

Primary Schools (Key Stage 2) in Ponders End, Enfield, Outer London

Compare all primary schools within 5 miles of Ponders End, Enfield, Outer London on this page. Click an individual school for more detailed information about its results and a link to its Ofsted reports. You can also rank schools according to results of your choice by clicking the headings at the top of the table.

The tables below show achievement for pupils aged 11 and progress pupils have made between ages 7 and 11.

Key Stage 2 Achievement 2014

School Pupils Level 4 achievement Level 5 achievement Points score
St Monica's RC Primary41898%53%32.2
St Mary's Walthamstow C of E Primary41196%61%32.6
Rhodes Avenue Primary56395%61%32.9
Trent C of E Primary20997%53%32.5
Eversley Primary571100%52%32.5
Muswell Hill Primary41886%46%31.3
Our Lady of Lourdes Catholic Primary20797%47%31.6
Whittingham Primary Academy465100%39%31.3
St John's C of E Junior Mixed and Infant24397%34%31.2
Danegrove Primary65794%38%31.1
Walker Primary42292%34%31.6
Wells Primary34995%39%31.0
Sacred Heart RC Primary42098%53%31.8
St Joseph RC Primary25897%48%31.2
St George's RC Primary64998%39%31.5
St Antony's Catholic Primary47592%50%31.0
Churchfields Junior48098%41%31.7
St Aidan's Primary23996%42%30.9
Greenleaf Primary52488%53%30.9
Hazelwood Junior35990%28%30.8
St Mary's RC Primary44583%41%30.4
St John's C of E Primary, Buckhurst Hill37489%39%30.8
St Mary's Catholic Primary21794%35%30.7
Oakhill Primary27077%30%30.1
Monkfrith Primary24787%35%30.9
Earlsmead Primary48388%28%30.2
St Matthew's C of E Primary32293%33%30.8
Brunswick Park Primary and Nursery33597%31%30.4
St Edmunds Catholic Primary43088%27%30.0
Forty Hill C of E Primary23787%30%30.1
St Patrick's Catholic Primary44896%38%30.4
St Paul's C of E Primary42288%38%30.6
Handsworth Primary47587%40%30.8
St John's C of E Primary9792%23%30.2
St Saviour's C of E Primary43993%33%30.0
Roger Ascham Primary54988%31%30.0
Snaresbrook Primary46392%37%30.5
St Andrew's Southgate Primary (CofE)20890%47%30.6
Yardley Primary51193%37%30.8
Buckhurst Hill Community Primary37693%35%30.5
Springfield Community Primary26792%42%30.9
Burleigh Primary38377%27%29.2
Freezywater St George's C of E Primary24281%28%29.9
St James C of E Primary21080%23%29.9
Rokesly Junior33889%36%29.9
Ray Lodge Primary61087%21%29.2
Weston Park Primary32281%48%29.8
Our Lady and St George's Catholic Primary45685%25%29.7
Merryhills Primary53490%23%29.8
St Mary's C of E Primary, East Barnet21479%24%29.4
St Paul's RC Primary20680%40%29.4
St Mary's Priory RC Junior23785%24%29.1
Brettenham Primary47679%30%29.0
George Spicer Primary56888%27%29.6
Nightingale Primary73582%28%29.8
High Beech C of E Primary10580%27%29.6
Firs Farm Primary56790%22%29.2
St Martin of Porres RC Primary25483%33%29.7
Campsbourne Junior19983%35%29.8
Hillyfield Academy86186%30%29.6
Raynham Primary78088%28%29.8
Crowland Primary41286%22%29.3
St Michael's C of E Primary35890%27%29.8
Oakdale Junior34484%30%29.5
Coppermill Primary31292%24%29.7
De Bohun Primary29080%20%29.1
Highfield Primary51675%27%29.1
Staples Road Primary52085%39%29.8
Henry Maynard Primary89984%28%29.5
West Grove Primary46778%28%29.5
Oakthorpe Primary52887%31%29.9
Chingford C of E Junior24385%28%29.7
Selwyn Primary61579%25%29.0
Thorpe Hall Primary53181%20%29.2
Bonneygrove Primary40288%26%29.9
Lavender Primary54690%32%29.8
Mission Grove Primary68085%12%29.0
Grange Park Primary69077%31%29.7
Noel Park Primary55780%23%29.5
South Harringay Junior21883%32%29.3
St John Vianney RC Primary24285%26%29.6
Wolfson Hillel Primary46479%37%29.8
Jubilee Primary49084%34%29.9
Whitehall Primary47872%31%28.1
Coppetts Wood Primary28470%23%28.9
Lordship Lane Primary69879%19%28.5
Alexandra Primary32270%23%28.2
Edinburgh Primary56973%17%28.8
Holly Park Primary55973%27%28.9
North Harringay Primary46265%20%28.2
Church Hill23673%13%28.2
Woodberry Down Community Primary49776%20%28.5
Holy Trinity C of E Primary20571%23%28.3
Trinity Primary Academy44582%18%28.2
Churchfield Primary68775%20%28.9
Suffolks Primary39581%11%28.1
The Raglan Junior48178%28%28.9
The White Bridge Junior24275%19%28.9
Chase Lane Primary73080%19%28.7
The Eldon Federation Eldon Junior58972%14%28.0
Dewhurst St Mary C of E Primary18977%20%28.5
Lea Valley Primary46875%20%28.9
South Grove Primary56285%20%28.8
St Michael's C of E Primary20072%24%28.8
Longshaw Primary45277%15%28.2
Stoneydown Park40576%16%28.0
St Ignatius RC Primary41382%18%28.5
Garfield Primary45781%19%28.7
Holmleigh Primary24783%17%28.7
St Paul's and All Hallows C of E Junior22377%12%28.3
Latymer All Saints C of E Primary70181%21%28.5
Hurst Drive Primary33674%10%28.3
St Paul's C of E Primary N1123983%14%28.8
Lubavitch Ruth Lunzer Girls Primary14879%21%28.4
Galliard Primary71479%25%28.4
St John and St James C of E Primary41678%22%28.0
Chase Side Primary47078%20%28.3
Bruce Grove Primary44169%12%28.0
Waltham Holy Cross Junior33274%22%28.5
Welbourne Primary54581%12%28.2
Risley Avenue Primary68376%16%28.3
West Green Primary24693%22%28.7
Cuckoo Hall Academy89576%16%28.1
Sir Thomas Abney43080%20%28.5
Thomas Gamuel Primary080%21%28.9
Larkswood Primary73681%28%28.9
Worcesters Primary53379%21%28.0
Bounds Green Junior23377%16%28.7
The Winns Primary86879%21%28.6
Capel Manor Primary31867%17%28.2
Woodford Green Primary21680%28%28.8
St Andrew's C of E Primary47472%12%28.6
Wilbury Primary95177%17%28.0
Osidge Primary41875%20%28.8
Belmont Junior21163%24%27.8
Prince of Wales Primary60959%17%27.5
The Leverton Junior25776%12%27.5
St Ann's C of E Primary23762%12%27.1
Starks Field Primary45578%22%27.9
Honilands Primary62776%11%27.1
Tyssen Community Primary45482%13%27.3
Carterhatch Junior41570%11%27.8
Lancasterian Primary48877%9%27.5
The Willow Primary48675%8%27.1
Fleecefield Primary48077%7%27.7
Harris Primary Academy Coleraine Park38679%11%27.5
Bowes Primary65264%11%27.5
Mulberry Primary68673%9%27.0
Eastfield Primary48670%11%27.2
Parkside Primary39570%10%27.4
Southbury Primary47171%10%27.3
Ferry Lane Primary24272%20%27.8
Brimsdown Primary67166%17%27.4
Ainslie Wood Primary46278%8%27.6
Hillhouse C of E Primary24174%9%27.0
St Francis de Sales RC Junior35379%14%27.9
Devonshire Hill Primary47879%16%27.7
Tiverton Primary45076%20%27.6
Keys Meadow46778%5%27.9
Bush Hill Park Primary66471%15%27.4
Harris Primary Academy Philip Lane44377%11%27.6
Lubavitch Junior Boys11063%13%27.4
Houndsfield Primary67479%14%27.5
St Michael at Bowes C of E Junior34766%13%27.4
Millbrook20472%4%27.4
Seven Sisters Primary49367%13%27.3
Chestnuts Primary40871%11%27.2
Hollickwood Primary24450%4%26.7
Barn Croft Primary24371%13%26.8
Alma Primary49157%10%26.9
Chesterfield90368%12%26.8
Downfield Primary35967%11%26.9
Hazelbury Junior59263%12%26.1
Stamford Hill Primary22771%19%26.9
Four Swannes Primary16357%0%25.9
Holdbrook Primary22247%7%25.4
Earlham Primary43760%6%25.8
Aylands350%0%21.6
Vale840%0%14.1
Oaktree940%0%13.5
Russet House950%0%12.3
Whitefields and Centre3330%0%12.2
Oakleigh & Acorn Assessment Centre1100%0%12.0
The Brook990%0%12.9
Waverley1050%0%12.0
Meridian Angel PrimaryNEW
Belmont Park60SUPPSUPPSUPP
Emmanuel Community53
Thomas Gamuel PrimaryNEW
Oasis Academy Hadley1291
Edmonton County1598
Harris Academy TottenhamNEW
Hartsbrook E-Act Free119
Joseph ClarkeNEW
Enfield Heights Academy51
Woodpecker Hall Primary Academy239
West Lea120SUPPSUPPSUPP
Chingford C of E Primary182
Kingfisher Hall Primary Academy156
Durants98SUPPSUPPSUPP
Joseph Clarke84SUPPSUPPSUPP

Key

  • Pupils: pupils eligibile for Key Stage 2 assessment - this number includes pupils absent or unable to access the tests
  • Level 4: percentage of pupils achieving Level 4 or above in reading, writing and maths. Most 11 year olds are expected to achieve at least Level 4 by the end of KS2
  • Level 5: percentage of pupils achieving Level 5 or above in reading, writing and maths - this is above the expected level for most pupils

Includes data supplied by Department for Education 2010-14

Keep in touch with local news

Sign up for email alerts

Most Popular

  • 1