About Cookies

We want you to enjoy your visit to our website. That's why we use cookies to enhance your experience. By staying on our website you agree to our use of cookies.

Primary Schools (Key Stage 2) in Ponders End, Enfield, Outer London

Compare all primary schools within 5 miles of Ponders End, Enfield, Outer London on this page. Click an individual school for more detailed information about its results and a link to its Ofsted reports. You can also rank schools according to results of your choice by clicking the headings at the top of the table.

The tables below show achievement for pupils aged 11 and progress pupils have made between ages 7 and 11.

Key Stage 2 Achievement 2014

School Pupils Level 4 achievement Level 5 achievement Points score
St Mary's Walthamstow C of E Primary41196%61%32.6
Trent C of E Primary20997%53%32.5
Eversley Primary571100%52%32.5
St Monica's RC Primary41898%53%32.2
Rhodes Avenue Primary56395%61%32.9
Danegrove Primary65794%38%31.1
Wells Primary34995%39%31.0
St Joseph RC Primary25897%48%31.2
Walker Primary42292%34%31.6
Churchfields Junior48098%41%31.7
Our Lady of Lourdes Catholic Primary20797%47%31.6
Sacred Heart RC Primary42098%53%31.8
Whittingham Primary Academy465100%39%31.3
St John's C of E Junior Mixed and Infant24397%34%31.2
St Antony's Catholic Primary47592%50%31.0
Muswell Hill Primary41886%46%31.3
St George's RC Primary64998%39%31.5
Forty Hill C of E Primary23787%30%30.1
Oakhill Primary27077%30%30.1
Earlsmead Primary48388%28%30.2
St Andrew's Southgate Primary (CofE)20890%47%30.6
St Aidan's Primary23996%42%30.9
St Saviour's C of E Primary43993%33%30.0
Monkfrith Primary24787%35%30.9
St John's C of E Primary9792%23%30.2
Buckhurst Hill Community Primary37693%35%30.5
St Patrick's Catholic Primary44896%38%30.4
St Mary's Catholic Primary21794%35%30.7
Springfield Community Primary26792%42%30.9
Handsworth Primary47587%40%30.8
St Paul's C of E Primary42288%38%30.6
Yardley Primary51193%37%30.8
Brunswick Park Primary and Nursery33597%31%30.4
St Mary's RC Primary44583%41%30.4
Snaresbrook Primary46392%37%30.5
Greenleaf Primary52488%53%30.9
St Matthew's C of E Primary32293%33%30.8
Roger Ascham Primary54988%31%30.0
St Edmunds Catholic Primary43088%27%30.0
St John's C of E Primary, Buckhurst Hill37489%39%30.8
Hazelwood Junior35990%28%30.8
De Bohun Primary29080%20%29.1
Thorpe Hall Primary53181%20%29.2
Lavender Primary54690%32%29.8
Campsbourne Junior19983%35%29.8
St James C of E Primary21080%23%29.9
Grange Park Primary69077%31%29.7
St Martin of Porres RC Primary25483%33%29.7
Noel Park Primary55780%23%29.5
Rokesly Junior33889%36%29.9
Oakdale Junior34484%30%29.5
Burleigh Primary38377%27%29.2
Weston Park Primary32281%48%29.8
Wolfson Hillel Primary46479%37%29.8
Highfield Primary51675%27%29.1
South Harringay Junior21883%32%29.3
Raynham Primary78088%28%29.8
Selwyn Primary61579%25%29.0
Freezywater St George's C of E Primary24281%28%29.9
High Beech C of E Primary10580%27%29.6
Chingford C of E Junior24385%28%29.7
St Paul's RC Primary20680%40%29.4
Merryhills Primary53490%23%29.8
Nightingale Primary73582%28%29.8
St Mary's Priory RC Junior23785%24%29.1
Coppermill Primary31292%24%29.7
Jubilee Primary49084%34%29.9
Hillyfield Academy86186%30%29.6
George Spicer Primary56888%27%29.6
St Mary's C of E Primary, East Barnet21479%24%29.4
St John Vianney RC Primary24285%26%29.6
Henry Maynard Primary89984%28%29.5
Our Lady and St George's Catholic Primary45685%25%29.7
Firs Farm Primary56790%22%29.2
St Michael's C of E Primary35890%27%29.8
Crowland Primary41286%22%29.3
Ray Lodge Primary61087%21%29.2
Mission Grove Primary68085%12%29.0
Bonneygrove Primary40288%26%29.9
West Grove Primary46778%28%29.5
Oakthorpe Primary52887%31%29.9
Brettenham Primary47679%30%29.0
Staples Road Primary52085%39%29.8
St Paul's and All Hallows C of E Junior22377%12%28.3
Lordship Lane Primary69879%19%28.5
Sir Thomas Abney43080%20%28.5
Longshaw Primary45277%15%28.2
Chase Lane Primary73080%19%28.7
The White Bridge Junior24275%19%28.9
Worcesters Primary53379%21%28.0
Stoneydown Park40576%16%28.0
Trinity Primary Academy44582%18%28.2
Galliard Primary71479%25%28.4
Woodford Green Primary21680%28%28.8
Welbourne Primary54581%12%28.2
Holly Park Primary55973%27%28.9
St Michael's C of E Primary20072%24%28.8
St Andrew's C of E Primary47472%12%28.6
Holy Trinity C of E Primary20571%23%28.3
Capel Manor Primary31867%17%28.2
Edinburgh Primary56973%17%28.8
Whitehall Primary47872%31%28.1
St John and St James C of E Primary41678%22%28.0
West Green Primary24693%22%28.7
Dewhurst St Mary C of E Primary18977%20%28.5
St Ignatius RC Primary41382%18%28.5
The Winns Primary86879%21%28.6
Woodberry Down Community Primary49776%20%28.5
Cuckoo Hall Academy89576%16%28.1
Larkswood Primary73681%28%28.9
Risley Avenue Primary68376%16%28.3
Osidge Primary41875%20%28.8
Chase Side Primary47078%20%28.3
Garfield Primary45781%19%28.7
Coppetts Wood Primary28470%23%28.9
Suffolks Primary39581%11%28.1
Alexandra Primary32270%23%28.2
Bounds Green Junior23377%16%28.7
Hurst Drive Primary33674%10%28.3
South Grove Primary56285%20%28.8
St Paul's C of E Primary N1123983%14%28.8
Holmleigh Primary24783%17%28.7
Thomas Gamuel Primary080%21%28.9
Waltham Holy Cross Junior33274%22%28.5
Bruce Grove Primary44169%12%28.0
Wilbury Primary95177%17%28.0
North Harringay Primary46265%20%28.2
Latymer All Saints C of E Primary70181%21%28.5
The Raglan Junior48178%28%28.9
Lea Valley Primary46875%20%28.9
Churchfield Primary68775%20%28.9
The Eldon Federation Eldon Junior58972%14%28.0
Lubavitch Ruth Lunzer Girls Primary14879%21%28.4
Church Hill23673%13%28.2
Millbrook20472%4%27.4
Seven Sisters Primary49367%13%27.3
Parkside Primary39570%10%27.4
The Willow Primary48675%8%27.1
Tyssen Community Primary45482%13%27.3
Brimsdown Primary67166%17%27.4
Southbury Primary47171%10%27.3
Tiverton Primary45076%20%27.6
Belmont Junior21163%24%27.8
Fleecefield Primary48077%7%27.7
Lubavitch Junior Boys11063%13%27.4
Bush Hill Park Primary66471%15%27.4
Keys Meadow46778%5%27.9
Ferry Lane Primary24272%20%27.8
St Ann's C of E Primary23762%12%27.1
Bowes Primary65264%11%27.5
Prince of Wales Primary60959%17%27.5
Lancasterian Primary48877%9%27.5
Harris Primary Academy Philip Lane44377%11%27.6
Carterhatch Junior41570%11%27.8
Ainslie Wood Primary46278%8%27.6
Devonshire Hill Primary47879%16%27.7
The Leverton Junior25776%12%27.5
Houndsfield Primary67479%14%27.5
St Francis de Sales RC Junior35379%14%27.9
Starks Field Primary45578%22%27.9
St Michael at Bowes C of E Junior34766%13%27.4
Chestnuts Primary40871%11%27.2
Harris Primary Academy Coleraine Park38679%11%27.5
Honilands Primary62776%11%27.1
Mulberry Primary68673%9%27.0
Eastfield Primary48670%11%27.2
Hillhouse C of E Primary24174%9%27.0
Barn Croft Primary24371%13%26.8
Hazelbury Junior59263%12%26.1
Downfield Primary35967%11%26.9
Chesterfield90368%12%26.8
Hollickwood Primary24450%4%26.7
Alma Primary49157%10%26.9
Stamford Hill Primary22771%19%26.9
Earlham Primary43760%6%25.8
Four Swannes Primary16357%0%25.9
Holdbrook Primary22247%7%25.4
Aylands350%0%21.6
Vale840%0%14.1
Oaktree940%0%13.5
Russet House950%0%12.3
Waverley1050%0%12.0
The Brook990%0%12.9
Oakleigh & Acorn Assessment Centre1100%0%12.0
Whitefields and Centre3330%0%12.2
Meridian Angel PrimaryNEW
Durants98SUPPSUPPSUPP
Hartsbrook E-Act Free119
Belmont Park60SUPPSUPPSUPP
Edmonton County1598
Joseph ClarkeNEW
Woodpecker Hall Primary Academy239
Joseph Clarke84SUPPSUPPSUPP
Oasis Academy Hadley1291
Chingford C of E Primary182
Thomas Gamuel PrimaryNEW
West Lea120SUPPSUPPSUPP
Harris Academy TottenhamNEW
Enfield Heights Academy51
Kingfisher Hall Primary Academy156
Emmanuel Community53

Key

  • Pupils: pupils eligibile for Key Stage 2 assessment - this number includes pupils absent or unable to access the tests
  • Level 4: percentage of pupils achieving Level 4 or above in reading, writing and maths. Most 11 year olds are expected to achieve at least Level 4 by the end of KS2
  • Level 5: percentage of pupils achieving Level 5 or above in reading, writing and maths - this is above the expected level for most pupils

Includes data supplied by Department for Education 2010-14

Keep in touch with local news

Sign up for email alerts

Most Popular

  • 1