About Cookies

We want you to enjoy your visit to our website. That's why we use cookies to enhance your experience. By staying on our website you agree to our use of cookies.

Primary Schools (Key Stage 2) in Ponders End, Enfield, Outer London

Compare all primary schools within 5 miles of Ponders End, Enfield, Outer London on this page. Click an individual school for more detailed information about its results and a link to its Ofsted reports. You can also rank schools according to results of your choice by clicking the headings at the top of the table.

The tables below show achievement for pupils aged 11 and progress pupils have made between ages 7 and 11.

Key Stage 2 Achievement 2014

School Pupils Level 4 achievement Level 5 achievement Points score
St Monica's RC Primary41898%53%32.2
Rhodes Avenue Primary56395%61%32.9
St Mary's Walthamstow C of E Primary41196%61%32.6
Trent C of E Primary20997%53%32.5
Eversley Primary571100%52%32.5
Wells Primary34995%39%31.0
Sacred Heart RC Primary42098%53%31.8
Churchfields Junior48098%41%31.7
Muswell Hill Primary41886%46%31.3
St George's RC Primary64998%39%31.5
Whittingham Primary Academy465100%39%31.3
Walker Primary42292%34%31.6
Our Lady of Lourdes Catholic Primary20797%47%31.6
Danegrove Primary65794%38%31.1
St John's C of E Junior Mixed and Infant24397%34%31.2
St Antony's Catholic Primary47592%50%31.0
St Joseph RC Primary25897%48%31.2
Springfield Community Primary26792%42%30.9
St Mary's Catholic Primary21794%35%30.7
Earlsmead Primary48388%28%30.2
Yardley Primary51193%37%30.8
Greenleaf Primary52488%53%30.9
Brunswick Park Primary and Nursery33597%31%30.4
St Aidan's Primary23996%42%30.9
Roger Ascham Primary54988%31%30.0
Monkfrith Primary24787%35%30.9
St Patrick's Catholic Primary44896%38%30.4
St John's C of E Primary, Buckhurst Hill37489%39%30.8
Forty Hill C of E Primary23787%30%30.1
Oakhill Primary27077%30%30.1
St Edmunds Catholic Primary43088%27%30.0
St Paul's C of E Primary42288%38%30.6
St John's C of E Primary9792%23%30.2
Snaresbrook Primary46392%37%30.5
Buckhurst Hill Community Primary37693%35%30.5
St Andrew's Southgate Primary (CofE)20890%47%30.6
St Saviour's C of E Primary43993%33%30.0
St Mary's RC Primary44583%41%30.4
Hazelwood Junior35990%28%30.8
Handsworth Primary47587%40%30.8
St Matthew's C of E Primary32293%33%30.8
South Harringay Junior21883%32%29.3
Selwyn Primary61579%25%29.0
Noel Park Primary55780%23%29.5
Firs Farm Primary56790%22%29.2
Coppermill Primary31292%24%29.7
Nightingale Primary73582%28%29.8
Our Lady and St George's Catholic Primary45685%25%29.7
De Bohun Primary29080%20%29.1
St Michael's C of E Primary35890%27%29.8
Jubilee Primary49084%34%29.9
Hillyfield Academy86186%30%29.6
Henry Maynard Primary89984%28%29.5
Ray Lodge Primary61087%21%29.2
St Mary's Priory RC Junior23785%24%29.1
Raynham Primary78088%28%29.8
St Paul's RC Primary20680%40%29.4
St Mary's C of E Primary, East Barnet21479%24%29.4
Mission Grove Primary68085%12%29.0
Campsbourne Junior19983%35%29.8
Lavender Primary54690%32%29.8
Merryhills Primary53490%23%29.8
Oakdale Junior34484%30%29.5
Bonneygrove Primary40288%26%29.9
St Martin of Porres RC Primary25483%33%29.7
St James C of E Primary21080%23%29.9
Crowland Primary41286%22%29.3
West Grove Primary46778%28%29.5
Rokesly Junior33889%36%29.9
George Spicer Primary56888%27%29.6
Weston Park Primary32281%48%29.8
St John Vianney RC Primary24285%26%29.6
Grange Park Primary69077%31%29.7
Freezywater St George's C of E Primary24281%28%29.9
Burleigh Primary38377%27%29.2
Highfield Primary51675%27%29.1
High Beech C of E Primary10580%27%29.6
Wolfson Hillel Primary46479%37%29.8
Thorpe Hall Primary53181%20%29.2
Chingford C of E Junior24385%28%29.7
Oakthorpe Primary52887%31%29.9
Staples Road Primary52085%39%29.8
Brettenham Primary47679%30%29.0
Risley Avenue Primary68376%16%28.3
Holy Trinity C of E Primary20571%23%28.3
Church Hill23673%13%28.2
Dewhurst St Mary C of E Primary18977%20%28.5
Longshaw Primary45277%15%28.2
Chase Side Primary47078%20%28.3
Chase Lane Primary73080%19%28.7
Bounds Green Junior23377%16%28.7
Woodberry Down Community Primary49776%20%28.5
Edinburgh Primary56973%17%28.8
Stoneydown Park40576%16%28.0
Latymer All Saints C of E Primary70181%21%28.5
Osidge Primary41875%20%28.8
The White Bridge Junior24275%19%28.9
Woodford Green Primary21680%28%28.8
Coppetts Wood Primary28470%23%28.9
Bruce Grove Primary44169%12%28.0
Hurst Drive Primary33674%10%28.3
Holly Park Primary55973%27%28.9
St Andrew's C of E Primary47472%12%28.6
West Green Primary24693%22%28.7
St John and St James C of E Primary41678%22%28.0
South Grove Primary56285%20%28.8
Lordship Lane Primary69879%19%28.5
The Raglan Junior48178%28%28.9
Waltham Holy Cross Junior33274%22%28.5
Churchfield Primary68775%20%28.9
Holmleigh Primary24783%17%28.7
Larkswood Primary73681%28%28.9
The Eldon Federation Eldon Junior58972%14%28.0
Worcesters Primary53379%21%28.0
Lea Valley Primary46875%20%28.9
Lubavitch Ruth Lunzer Girls Primary14879%21%28.4
Trinity Primary Academy44582%18%28.2
Suffolks Primary39581%11%28.1
Welbourne Primary54581%12%28.2
Cuckoo Hall Academy89576%16%28.1
Garfield Primary45781%19%28.7
The Winns Primary86879%21%28.6
St Paul's and All Hallows C of E Junior22377%12%28.3
Whitehall Primary47872%31%28.1
St Michael's C of E Primary20072%24%28.8
Galliard Primary71479%25%28.4
St Paul's C of E Primary N1123983%14%28.8
Sir Thomas Abney43080%20%28.5
Alexandra Primary32270%23%28.2
Wilbury Primary95177%17%28.0
Capel Manor Primary31867%17%28.2
North Harringay Primary46265%20%28.2
Thomas Gamuel Primary080%21%28.9
St Ignatius RC Primary41382%18%28.5
Devonshire Hill Primary47879%16%27.7
Starks Field Primary45578%22%27.9
Brimsdown Primary67166%17%27.4
The Leverton Junior25776%12%27.5
St Francis de Sales RC Junior35379%14%27.9
Fleecefield Primary48077%7%27.7
The Willow Primary48675%8%27.1
Honilands Primary62776%11%27.1
Southbury Primary47171%10%27.3
Eastfield Primary48670%11%27.2
Parkside Primary39570%10%27.4
Bowes Primary65264%11%27.5
Bush Hill Park Primary66471%15%27.4
Seven Sisters Primary49367%13%27.3
Ainslie Wood Primary46278%8%27.6
Tyssen Community Primary45482%13%27.3
Millbrook20472%4%27.4
Hillhouse C of E Primary24174%9%27.0
Ferry Lane Primary24272%20%27.8
St Michael at Bowes C of E Junior34766%13%27.4
Harris Primary Academy Coleraine Park38679%11%27.5
Keys Meadow46778%5%27.9
Chestnuts Primary40871%11%27.2
Mulberry Primary68673%9%27.0
St Ann's C of E Primary23762%12%27.1
Belmont Junior21163%24%27.8
Houndsfield Primary67479%14%27.5
Harris Primary Academy Philip Lane44377%11%27.6
Lubavitch Junior Boys11063%13%27.4
Lancasterian Primary48877%9%27.5
Tiverton Primary45076%20%27.6
Prince of Wales Primary60959%17%27.5
Carterhatch Junior41570%11%27.8
Stamford Hill Primary22771%19%26.9
Alma Primary49157%10%26.9
Chesterfield90368%12%26.8
Downfield Primary35967%11%26.9
Hazelbury Junior59263%12%26.1
Hollickwood Primary24450%4%26.7
Barn Croft Primary24371%13%26.8
Holdbrook Primary22247%7%25.4
Earlham Primary43760%6%25.8
Four Swannes Primary16357%0%25.9
Aylands350%0%21.6
Vale840%0%14.1
Oaktree940%0%13.5
Waverley1050%0%12.0
The Brook990%0%12.9
Russet House950%0%12.3
Oakleigh & Acorn Assessment Centre1100%0%12.0
Whitefields and Centre3330%0%12.2
Meridian Angel PrimaryNEW
Oasis Academy Hadley1291
Harris Academy TottenhamNEW
Emmanuel Community53
Enfield Heights Academy51
Chingford C of E Primary182
Thomas Gamuel PrimaryNEW
Joseph Clarke84SUPPSUPPSUPP
Belmont Park60SUPPSUPPSUPP
Edmonton County1598
Hartsbrook E-Act Free119
Durants98SUPPSUPPSUPP
West Lea120SUPPSUPPSUPP
Joseph ClarkeNEW
Woodpecker Hall Primary Academy239
Kingfisher Hall Primary Academy156

Key

  • Pupils: pupils eligibile for Key Stage 2 assessment - this number includes pupils absent or unable to access the tests
  • Level 4: percentage of pupils achieving Level 4 or above in reading, writing and maths. Most 11 year olds are expected to achieve at least Level 4 by the end of KS2
  • Level 5: percentage of pupils achieving Level 5 or above in reading, writing and maths - this is above the expected level for most pupils

Includes data supplied by Department for Education 2010-14

Keep in touch with local news

Sign up for email alerts

Most Popular

  • 1