About Cookies

We want you to enjoy your visit to our website. That's why we use cookies to enhance your experience. By staying on our website you agree to our use of cookies.

Primary Schools (Key Stage 2) in Ponders End, Enfield, Outer London

Compare all primary schools within 5 miles of Ponders End, Enfield, Outer London on this page. Click an individual school for more detailed information about its results and a link to its Ofsted reports. You can also rank schools according to results of your choice by clicking the headings at the top of the table.

The tables below show achievement for pupils aged 11 and progress pupils have made between ages 7 and 11.

Key Stage 2 Achievement 2014

School Pupils Level 4 achievement Level 5 achievement Points score
Trent C of E Primary20997%53%32.5
St Mary's Walthamstow C of E Primary41196%61%32.6
Eversley Primary571100%52%32.5
Rhodes Avenue Primary56395%61%32.9
St Monica's RC Primary41898%53%32.2
Sacred Heart RC Primary42098%53%31.8
St George's RC Primary64998%39%31.5
St Antony's Catholic Primary47592%50%31.0
St Joseph RC Primary25897%48%31.2
Danegrove Primary65794%38%31.1
Muswell Hill Primary41886%46%31.3
Wells Primary34995%39%31.0
Churchfields Junior48098%41%31.7
Whittingham Primary Academy465100%39%31.3
Walker Primary42292%34%31.6
Our Lady of Lourdes Catholic Primary20797%47%31.6
St John's C of E Junior Mixed and Infant24397%34%31.2
St Saviour's C of E Primary43993%33%30.0
St Paul's C of E Primary42288%38%30.6
Snaresbrook Primary46392%37%30.5
St Andrew's Southgate Primary (CofE)20890%47%30.6
Oakhill Primary27077%30%30.1
Springfield Community Primary26792%42%30.9
St John's C of E Primary, Buckhurst Hill37489%39%30.8
Forty Hill C of E Primary23787%30%30.1
Hazelwood Junior35990%28%30.8
Earlsmead Primary48388%28%30.2
St Mary's Catholic Primary21794%35%30.7
St John's C of E Primary9792%23%30.2
Roger Ascham Primary54988%31%30.0
Brunswick Park Primary and Nursery33597%31%30.4
Monkfrith Primary24787%35%30.9
Handsworth Primary47587%40%30.8
Yardley Primary51193%37%30.8
St Patrick's Catholic Primary44896%38%30.4
St Mary's RC Primary44583%41%30.4
St Aidan's Primary23996%42%30.9
St Edmunds Catholic Primary43088%27%30.0
Buckhurst Hill Community Primary37693%35%30.5
Greenleaf Primary52488%53%30.9
St Matthew's C of E Primary32293%33%30.8
Selwyn Primary61579%25%29.0
Freezywater St George's C of E Primary24281%28%29.9
Merryhills Primary53490%23%29.8
West Grove Primary46778%28%29.5
St Mary's C of E Primary, East Barnet21479%24%29.4
Henry Maynard Primary89984%28%29.5
Ray Lodge Primary61087%21%29.2
St Mary's Priory RC Junior23785%24%29.1
Thorpe Hall Primary53181%20%29.2
George Spicer Primary56888%27%29.6
St John Vianney RC Primary24285%26%29.6
De Bohun Primary29080%20%29.1
Mission Grove Primary68085%12%29.0
Grange Park Primary69077%31%29.7
Our Lady and St George's Catholic Primary45685%25%29.7
Oakthorpe Primary52887%31%29.9
St James C of E Primary21080%23%29.9
Noel Park Primary55780%23%29.5
Wolfson Hillel Primary46479%37%29.8
Firs Farm Primary56790%22%29.2
Crowland Primary41286%22%29.3
St Martin of Porres RC Primary25483%33%29.7
St Michael's C of E Primary35890%27%29.8
Staples Road Primary52085%39%29.8
Campsbourne Junior19983%35%29.8
Jubilee Primary49084%34%29.9
Nightingale Primary73582%28%29.8
Rokesly Junior33889%36%29.9
Weston Park Primary32281%48%29.8
High Beech C of E Primary10580%27%29.6
Brettenham Primary47679%30%29.0
Bonneygrove Primary40288%26%29.9
St Paul's RC Primary20680%40%29.4
Oakdale Junior34484%30%29.5
Hillyfield Academy86186%30%29.6
Raynham Primary78088%28%29.8
Lavender Primary54690%32%29.8
Highfield Primary51675%27%29.1
Burleigh Primary38377%27%29.2
South Harringay Junior21883%32%29.3
Chingford C of E Junior24385%28%29.7
Coppermill Primary31292%24%29.7
Bounds Green Junior23377%16%28.7
Garfield Primary45781%19%28.7
Trinity Primary Academy44582%18%28.2
Edinburgh Primary56973%17%28.8
Whitehall Primary47872%31%28.1
Waltham Holy Cross Junior33274%22%28.5
St Paul's C of E Primary N1123983%14%28.8
Dewhurst St Mary C of E Primary18977%20%28.5
Suffolks Primary39581%11%28.1
Cuckoo Hall Academy89576%16%28.1
Larkswood Primary73681%28%28.9
St Michael's C of E Primary20072%24%28.8
The Raglan Junior48178%28%28.9
Wilbury Primary95177%17%28.0
South Grove Primary56285%20%28.8
Coppetts Wood Primary28470%23%28.9
North Harringay Primary46265%20%28.2
Holmleigh Primary24783%17%28.7
Churchfield Primary68775%20%28.9
Woodberry Down Community Primary49776%20%28.5
Risley Avenue Primary68376%16%28.3
The Eldon Federation Eldon Junior58972%14%28.0
Latymer All Saints C of E Primary70181%21%28.5
Welbourne Primary54581%12%28.2
Galliard Primary71479%25%28.4
Chase Lane Primary73080%19%28.7
The Winns Primary86879%21%28.6
Woodford Green Primary21680%28%28.8
Church Hill23673%13%28.2
Thomas Gamuel Primary080%21%28.9
Lea Valley Primary46875%20%28.9
Holy Trinity C of E Primary20571%23%28.3
Stoneydown Park40576%16%28.0
Sir Thomas Abney43080%20%28.5
Holly Park Primary55973%27%28.9
Longshaw Primary45277%15%28.2
Alexandra Primary32270%23%28.2
St Paul's and All Hallows C of E Junior22377%12%28.3
The White Bridge Junior24275%19%28.9
Bruce Grove Primary44169%12%28.0
St Ignatius RC Primary41382%18%28.5
Capel Manor Primary31867%17%28.2
Worcesters Primary53379%21%28.0
St Andrew's C of E Primary47472%12%28.6
Chase Side Primary47078%20%28.3
St John and St James C of E Primary41678%22%28.0
Lubavitch Ruth Lunzer Girls Primary14879%21%28.4
Lordship Lane Primary69879%19%28.5
West Green Primary24693%22%28.7
Hurst Drive Primary33674%10%28.3
Osidge Primary41875%20%28.8
Ainslie Wood Primary46278%8%27.6
Harris Primary Academy Coleraine Park38679%11%27.5
Mulberry Primary68673%9%27.0
The Leverton Junior25776%12%27.5
Prince of Wales Primary60959%17%27.5
The Willow Primary48675%8%27.1
St Michael at Bowes C of E Junior34766%13%27.4
Lubavitch Junior Boys11063%13%27.4
Hillhouse C of E Primary24174%9%27.0
Belmont Junior21163%24%27.8
Chestnuts Primary40871%11%27.2
Honilands Primary62776%11%27.1
Houndsfield Primary67479%14%27.5
Lancasterian Primary48877%9%27.5
Starks Field Primary45578%22%27.9
Southbury Primary47171%10%27.3
Seven Sisters Primary49367%13%27.3
Bush Hill Park Primary66471%15%27.4
Ferry Lane Primary24272%20%27.8
Eastfield Primary48670%11%27.2
St Francis de Sales RC Junior35379%14%27.9
Brimsdown Primary67166%17%27.4
Parkside Primary39570%10%27.4
St Ann's C of E Primary23762%12%27.1
Carterhatch Junior41570%11%27.8
Keys Meadow46778%5%27.9
Millbrook20472%4%27.4
Tiverton Primary45076%20%27.6
Bowes Primary65264%11%27.5
Fleecefield Primary48077%7%27.7
Devonshire Hill Primary47879%16%27.7
Tyssen Community Primary45482%13%27.3
Harris Primary Academy Philip Lane44377%11%27.6
Hazelbury Junior59263%12%26.1
Alma Primary49157%10%26.9
Barn Croft Primary24371%13%26.8
Downfield Primary35967%11%26.9
Chesterfield90368%12%26.8
Hollickwood Primary24450%4%26.7
Stamford Hill Primary22771%19%26.9
Holdbrook Primary22247%7%25.4
Four Swannes Primary16357%0%25.9
Earlham Primary43760%6%25.8
Aylands350%0%21.6
Vale840%0%14.1
Oaktree940%0%13.5
Oakleigh & Acorn Assessment Centre1100%0%12.0
The Brook990%0%12.9
Russet House950%0%12.3
Waverley1050%0%12.0
Whitefields and Centre3330%0%12.2
Belmont Park60SUPPSUPPSUPP
Enfield Heights Academy51
Emmanuel Community53
Chingford C of E Primary182
Oasis Academy Hadley1291
Joseph Clarke84SUPPSUPPSUPP
Durants98SUPPSUPPSUPP
West Lea120SUPPSUPPSUPP
Hartsbrook E-Act Free119
Kingfisher Hall Primary Academy156
Meridian Angel PrimaryNEW
Joseph ClarkeNEW
Thomas Gamuel PrimaryNEW
Woodpecker Hall Primary Academy239
Harris Academy TottenhamNEW
Edmonton County1598

Key

  • Pupils: pupils eligibile for Key Stage 2 assessment - this number includes pupils absent or unable to access the tests
  • Level 4: percentage of pupils achieving Level 4 or above in reading, writing and maths. Most 11 year olds are expected to achieve at least Level 4 by the end of KS2
  • Level 5: percentage of pupils achieving Level 5 or above in reading, writing and maths - this is above the expected level for most pupils

Includes data supplied by Department for Education 2010-14

Keep in touch with local news

Sign up for email alerts

Most Popular

  • 1