Compare all primary schools within 5 miles of Ponders End, Enfield, Outer London on this page. Click an individual school for more detailed information about its results and a link to its Ofsted reports. You can also rank schools according to results of your choice by clicking the headings at the top of the table.

The tables below show achievement for pupils aged 11 and progress pupils have made between ages 7 and 11.

Key Stage 2 Achievement 2013

School Pupils Level 4 achievement Level 5 achievement Points score
Rhodes Avenue Primary53597%58%32.9
Walker Primary42093%40%31.5
Wells Primary35182%49%31
Muswell Hill Primary42086%49%31.1
St Mary's Catholic Primary21793%55%31.6
St George's RC Primary65398%37%31.3
Trent C of E Primary210100%40%31.7
Our Lady of Lourdes Catholic Primary21097%40%31.4
St Mary's Walthamstow C of E Primary34493%45%31.1
High Beech C of E Primary104100%38%31
Yardley Primary50897%38%31
St Antony's Catholic Primary46992%35%30.4
Buckhurst Hill Community Primary36281%35%30.1
Woodford Green Primary21388%38%30.6
Eversley Primary54290%42%30.4
St Andrew's Southgate Primary (CofE)21193%27%30.5
St Mary's C of E Primary, East Barnet21490%35%30.8
Whittingham Community Primary49385%27%30.1
Hazelwood Junior36190%32%30.8
St James C of E Primary210100%37%30.8
Sacred Heart RC Primary42092%45%30.8
Danegrove Primary65689%27%30.4
St Monica's RC Primary42188%33%30.1
St Aidan's Primary24685%42%30.1
Snaresbrook Primary47387%40%30.2
St John's C of E Junior Mixed and Infant24593%40%30.7
St John's C of E Primary, Buckhurst Hill36293%36%30.4
St Paul's C of E Primary N1123892%35%30.3
St Paul's C of E Primary42387%39%30.7
Greenleaf Primary52778%32%30.2
Oakhill Primary27983%30%30.2
St John Vianney RC Primary24783%38%30.2
St Michael's C of E Primary33087%37%30.1
Earlsmead Primary48894%19%29.6
Mission Grove Primary59586%18%29
St Martin of Porres RC Primary25285%37%29.8
Highfield Primary50182%23%29
South Grove Primary56483%22%29.4
Bowes Primary62080%28%29.3
Wolfson Hillel Primary44582%34%29.6
Hillyfield Primary78291%20%29.4
Weston Park Primary28878%37%29.4
Lavender Primary50582%27%29.5
Chingford C of E Junior23985%33%29.9
Monkfrith Primary24777%29%29.3
Thomas Gamuel Primary51178%27%29.2
Forty Hill C of E Primary23889%29%29.5
Handsworth Primary46990%20%29.8
Crowland Primary38791%15%29.5
St Saviour's C of E Primary39987%40%29.7
St Michael's C of E Primary19289%26%29
St Matthew's C of E Primary28187%23%29.7
Nightingale Primary74080%28%29.3
St Joseph RC Primary24983%38%29.7
St Ignatius RC Primary43991%34%29.2
Firs Farm Primary53890%34%29.8
Freezywater St George's C of E Primary24090%31%29.9
Churchfields Junior47484%21%29.5
St Paul's RC Primary20977%23%29.1
George Spicer Primary53782%27%29.5
Springfield Community Primary26186%36%29.7
Coppermill Primary31584%28%29.6
St Andrew's C of E Primary47578%29%29.5
Ray Lodge Primary60981%29%29
South Harringay Junior21082%38%29.6
Oakthorpe Primary53388%26%29.8
Roger Ascham Primary55583%25%29.5
Henry Maynard Primary89587%19%29.1
Grange Park Primary66384%32%29.9
Raynham Primary78187%26%29.8
Southbury Primary47677%12%28.2
Suffolks Primary37183%13%28.6
St Mary's Priory RC Junior23881%19%28.6
Houndsfield Primary64575%14%28.3
Belmont Junior20973%25%28.6
Bonneygrove Primary38671%19%28.2
Lordship Lane Primary70781%17%28.1
St Ann's C of E Primary22774%30%28.4
Staples Road Primary51984%22%28.6
The Raglan Junior48074%18%28.8
Stoneydown Park36483%13%28.8
Bruce Grove Primary44673%10%28.6
St Patrick's Catholic Primary46080%25%28.9
Rokesly Junior34778%27%28.9
Whitehall Primary45478%22%28.4
Holly Park Primary56171%18%28.1
St Mary's RC Primary45478%18%28.6
Church Hill23070%23%28
Worcesters Primary49686%14%28.9
Burleigh Primary37965%22%28.6
Risley Avenue Primary69071%18%28.1
Garfield Primary39767%17%28.2
Brunswick Park Primary and Nursery30586%28%28.7
Oakdale Junior34269%25%28.5
Chapel End Junior34372%24%28.1
Stamford Hill Primary22570%17%28.5
Wilbury Primary93986%13%28.4
Churchfield Primary65775%17%28
Campsbourne Junior19870%25%28.6
Fleecefield Primary48179%16%28.7
Bounds Green Junior23476%26%28.9
Lancasterian Primary48482%25%28.9
Prince of Wales Primary59075%17%28.2
Dewhurst St Mary C of E Primary18680%16%28.4
Merryhills Primary51080%23%28.9
Edinburgh Primary51467%13%28.5
St Edmunds Catholic Primary43584%31%28.8
Parkside Primary37385%15%28.6
West Grove Primary47768%20%28.1
Sir Thomas Abney41480%24%28.8
Hurst Drive Primary32968%22%28.3
Chase Lane Primary73075%25%28.5
Osidge Primary42076%22%28.5
Harris Primary Academy Philip Lane44969%15%27.2
Chase Side Primary47964%23%27.1
St Francis de Sales RC Junior35878%20%27.9
Bush Hill Park Primary65267%18%27.5
Eastfield Primary48764%19%27.2
Lubavitch Ruth Lunzer Girls Primary14870%25%27.9
Jubilee Primary49078%12%27.1
Waltham Holy Cross Junior33467%14%27.6
Selwyn Primary62362%19%27.2
St Paul's and All Hallows C of E Junior22869%16%27.1
Woodside068%10%27.1
Holmleigh Primary24371%4%27
Thorpe Hall Primary51967%12%27.6
The Leverton Junior24777%13%27.5
Coppetts Wood Primary29273%13%27.5
Our Lady and St George's Catholic Primary46268%8%27.2
Noel Park Primary58466%20%27.9
Brettenham Primary47959%14%27.4
Brimsdown Primary68167%12%27
The White Bridge Junior23770%18%27.4
Tiverton Primary44979%15%27.7
Four Swannes Primary17674%26%27.8
Galliard Primary71569%19%27.9
The Green C of E Primary22283%17%27.4
Sybourn Primary66167%19%27.6
Longshaw Primary43371%13%27.8
St John's C of E Primary10485%8%27.9
Tyssen Community Primary45585%9%27.7
Starks Field Primary46078%12%27.6
Keys Meadow47165%8%27.1
Latymer All Saints C of E Primary68357%16%27.2
Woodberry Down Community Primary44282%13%27.9
The Winns Primary83178%13%27.7
Downfield Primary34069%9%27.3
Alexandra Primary29877%12%27.7
Barn Croft Primary25372%17%27.2
North Harringay Primary46674%7%27.9
Capel Manor Primary30073%7%27.2
Larkswood Primary70175%18%27.8
Carterhatch Junior39166%13%27.7
Mulberry Primary70159%12%26.4
The Eldon Federation Eldon Junior58264%8%26.9
Chesterfield88672%10%26.7
Trinity Primary Academy41961%8%26.6
Ferry Lane Primary22264%18%26.3
Hillhouse C of E Primary22969%13%26.8
Honilands Primary60459%7%26.6
St John and St James C of E Primary38168%4%26
The Willow Primary48559%8%26.2
Millbrook20252%17%26.2
Welbourne Primary52870%15%26.9
Devonshire Hill Primary48068%13%26.7
Seven Sisters Primary48764%7%26.4
West Green Primary24957%13%26.1
Holdbrook Primary20854%4%26
Lea Valley Primary46566%5%26.7
St Michael at Bowes C of E Junior35071%10%26.9
Alma Primary51565%8%26.9
Cuckoo Hall Academy87054%12%26.8
Holy Trinity C of E Primary21365%10%26.3
De Bohun Primary28766%0%26.3
Harris Primary Academy Coleraine Park38470%19%26.9
Hazelbury Junior58564%7%26.2
Hollickwood Primary23028%0%25.8
Earlham Primary44251%9%25.9
Ainslie Wood Primary44143%7%24.9
Lubavitch Junior Boys10314%0%24.9
Joseph Clarke880%0%16.9
Vale900%0%14.1
Whitefields and Centre3260%0%13.2
Russet House920%0%12.3
The Brook980%0%12.1
Oaktree850%0%12.3
Aylands36SUPPSUPPSUPP
Kingfisher Hall Primary Academy90
Hartsbrook E-Act Free76
West Lea114SUPPSUPPSUPP
Enfield Heights Academy25
Oakleigh & Acorn Assessment Centre105SUPPSUPPSUPP
Waverley108SUPPSUPPSUPP
Durants92SUPPSUPPSUPP
Woodpecker Hall Primary Academy180
Chestnuts Primary4070%0%NA
Oasis Academy Hadley1172
Emmanuel Community27
Belmont Park59

Key

  • Pupils: pupils eligibile for Key Stage 2 assessment - this number includes pupils absent or unable to access the tests
  • Level 4: percentage of pupils achieving Level 4 or above in reading, writing and maths. Most 11 year olds are expected to achieve at least Level 4 by the end of KS2
  • Level 5: percentage of pupils achieving Level 5 or above in reading, writing and maths - this is above the expected level for most pupils

Includes data supplied by Department for Education 2010-14

click2find


About cookies

We want you to enjoy your visit to our website. That's why we use cookies to enhance your experience. By staying on our website you agree to our use of cookies. Find out more about the cookies we use.

I agree