About Cookies

We want you to enjoy your visit to our website. That's why we use cookies to enhance your experience. By staying on our website you agree to our use of cookies.

Primary Schools (Key Stage 2) in Ponders End, Enfield, Outer London

Compare all primary schools within 5 miles of Ponders End, Enfield, Outer London on this page. Click an individual school for more detailed information about its results and a link to its Ofsted reports. You can also rank schools according to results of your choice by clicking the headings at the top of the table.

The tables below show achievement for pupils aged 11 and progress pupils have made between ages 7 and 11.

Key Stage 2 Achievement 2014

School Pupils Level 4 achievement Level 5 achievement Points score
Rhodes Avenue Primary56395%61%32.9
Trent C of E Primary20997%53%32.5
Eversley Primary571100%52%32.5
St Monica's RC Primary41898%53%32.2
St Mary's Walthamstow C of E Primary41196%61%32.6
Sacred Heart RC Primary42098%53%31.8
Our Lady of Lourdes Catholic Primary20797%47%31.6
Whittingham Primary Academy465100%39%31.3
St John's C of E Junior Mixed and Infant24397%34%31.2
St Antony's Catholic Primary47592%50%31.0
Muswell Hill Primary41886%46%31.3
St Joseph RC Primary25897%48%31.2
Wells Primary34995%39%31.0
Danegrove Primary65794%38%31.1
Churchfields Junior48098%41%31.7
Walker Primary42292%34%31.6
St George's RC Primary64998%39%31.5
Monkfrith Primary24787%35%30.9
Springfield Community Primary26792%42%30.9
Roger Ascham Primary54988%31%30.0
Yardley Primary51193%37%30.8
Forty Hill C of E Primary23787%30%30.1
Handsworth Primary47587%40%30.8
Greenleaf Primary52488%53%30.9
St Mary's Catholic Primary21794%35%30.7
Earlsmead Primary48388%28%30.2
St John's C of E Primary9792%23%30.2
St John's C of E Primary, Buckhurst Hill37489%39%30.8
Brunswick Park Primary and Nursery33597%31%30.4
St Paul's C of E Primary42288%38%30.6
St Mary's RC Primary44583%41%30.4
St Aidan's Primary23996%42%30.9
St Patrick's Catholic Primary44896%38%30.4
St Matthew's C of E Primary32293%33%30.8
Hazelwood Junior35990%28%30.8
St Edmunds Catholic Primary43088%27%30.0
Oakhill Primary27077%30%30.1
Snaresbrook Primary46392%37%30.5
St Saviour's C of E Primary43993%33%30.0
St Andrew's Southgate Primary (CofE)20890%47%30.6
Buckhurst Hill Community Primary37693%35%30.5
George Spicer Primary56888%27%29.6
Rokesly Junior33889%36%29.9
Weston Park Primary32281%48%29.8
Wolfson Hillel Primary46479%37%29.8
South Harringay Junior21883%32%29.3
St James C of E Primary21080%23%29.9
Bonneygrove Primary40288%26%29.9
St Michael's C of E Primary35890%27%29.8
Selwyn Primary61579%25%29.0
Staples Road Primary52085%39%29.8
Raynham Primary78088%28%29.8
St Mary's Priory RC Junior23785%24%29.1
Firs Farm Primary56790%22%29.2
High Beech C of E Primary10580%27%29.6
St Mary's C of E Primary, East Barnet21479%24%29.4
Our Lady and St George's Catholic Primary45685%25%29.7
Coppermill Primary31292%24%29.7
Nightingale Primary73582%28%29.8
Oakthorpe Primary52887%31%29.9
Thorpe Hall Primary53181%20%29.2
Burleigh Primary38377%27%29.2
Lavender Primary54690%32%29.8
Hillyfield Academy86186%30%29.6
Ray Lodge Primary61087%21%29.2
Crowland Primary41286%22%29.3
Henry Maynard Primary89984%28%29.5
Noel Park Primary55780%23%29.5
Campsbourne Junior19983%35%29.8
Highfield Primary51675%27%29.1
Brettenham Primary47679%30%29.0
Mission Grove Primary68085%12%29.0
West Grove Primary46778%28%29.5
De Bohun Primary29080%20%29.1
Freezywater St George's C of E Primary24281%28%29.9
Merryhills Primary53490%23%29.8
Oakdale Junior34484%30%29.5
Chingford C of E Junior24385%28%29.7
St Martin of Porres RC Primary25483%33%29.7
St John Vianney RC Primary24285%26%29.6
Jubilee Primary49084%34%29.9
Grange Park Primary69077%31%29.7
St Paul's RC Primary20680%40%29.4
North Harringay Primary46265%20%28.2
The White Bridge Junior24275%19%28.9
Whitehall Primary47872%31%28.1
Chase Lane Primary73080%19%28.7
Thomas Gamuel Primary080%21%28.9
Garfield Primary45781%19%28.7
Hurst Drive Primary33674%10%28.3
Edinburgh Primary56973%17%28.8
Woodberry Down Community Primary49776%20%28.5
Sir Thomas Abney43080%20%28.5
Larkswood Primary73681%28%28.9
Osidge Primary41875%20%28.8
The Winns Primary86879%21%28.6
St Paul's C of E Primary N1123983%14%28.8
Waltham Holy Cross Junior33274%22%28.5
St Ignatius RC Primary41382%18%28.5
Stoneydown Park40576%16%28.0
Lordship Lane Primary69879%19%28.5
Churchfield Primary68775%20%28.9
The Eldon Federation Eldon Junior58972%14%28.0
Bounds Green Junior23377%16%28.7
St John and St James C of E Primary41678%22%28.0
Alexandra Primary32270%23%28.2
Trinity Primary Academy44582%18%28.2
Cuckoo Hall Academy89576%16%28.1
South Grove Primary56285%20%28.8
Latymer All Saints C of E Primary70181%21%28.5
Capel Manor Primary31867%17%28.2
The Raglan Junior48178%28%28.9
Coppetts Wood Primary28470%23%28.9
St Michael's C of E Primary20072%24%28.8
West Green Primary24693%22%28.7
Lubavitch Ruth Lunzer Girls Primary14879%21%28.4
Worcesters Primary53379%21%28.0
Chase Side Primary47078%20%28.3
St Andrew's C of E Primary47472%12%28.6
Welbourne Primary54581%12%28.2
Woodford Green Primary21680%28%28.8
Bruce Grove Primary44169%12%28.0
Dewhurst St Mary C of E Primary18977%20%28.5
Wilbury Primary95177%17%28.0
Galliard Primary71479%25%28.4
Lea Valley Primary46875%20%28.9
Longshaw Primary45277%15%28.2
Holly Park Primary55973%27%28.9
Holy Trinity C of E Primary20571%23%28.3
Risley Avenue Primary68376%16%28.3
Church Hill23673%13%28.2
Suffolks Primary39581%11%28.1
St Paul's and All Hallows C of E Junior22377%12%28.3
Holmleigh Primary24783%17%28.7
Fleecefield Primary48077%7%27.7
St Francis de Sales RC Junior35379%14%27.9
Bush Hill Park Primary66471%15%27.4
Harris Primary Academy Philip Lane44377%11%27.6
St Ann's C of E Primary23762%12%27.1
Belmont Junior21163%24%27.8
Tyssen Community Primary45482%13%27.3
Devonshire Hill Primary47879%16%27.7
Starks Field Primary45578%22%27.9
Millbrook20472%4%27.4
Harris Primary Academy Coleraine Park38679%11%27.5
Mulberry Primary68673%9%27.0
Eastfield Primary48670%11%27.2
Keys Meadow46778%5%27.9
Brimsdown Primary67166%17%27.4
Bowes Primary65264%11%27.5
Hillhouse C of E Primary24174%9%27.0
Carterhatch Junior41570%11%27.8
Ainslie Wood Primary46278%8%27.6
Houndsfield Primary67479%14%27.5
Parkside Primary39570%10%27.4
St Michael at Bowes C of E Junior34766%13%27.4
Lancasterian Primary48877%9%27.5
Ferry Lane Primary24272%20%27.8
The Leverton Junior25776%12%27.5
The Willow Primary48675%8%27.1
Seven Sisters Primary49367%13%27.3
Chestnuts Primary40871%11%27.2
Southbury Primary47171%10%27.3
Lubavitch Junior Boys11063%13%27.4
Prince of Wales Primary60959%17%27.5
Tiverton Primary45076%20%27.6
Honilands Primary62776%11%27.1
Hazelbury Junior59263%12%26.1
Chesterfield90368%12%26.8
Stamford Hill Primary22771%19%26.9
Alma Primary49157%10%26.9
Hollickwood Primary24450%4%26.7
Barn Croft Primary24371%13%26.8
Downfield Primary35967%11%26.9
Holdbrook Primary22247%7%25.4
Earlham Primary43760%6%25.8
Four Swannes Primary16357%0%25.9
Aylands350%0%21.6
Vale840%0%14.1
Oaktree940%0%13.5
The Brook990%0%12.9
Oakleigh & Acorn Assessment Centre1100%0%12.0
Russet House950%0%12.3
Waverley1050%0%12.0
Whitefields and Centre3330%0%12.2
Meridian Angel PrimaryNEW
Woodpecker Hall Primary Academy239
Joseph ClarkeNEW
Oasis Academy Hadley1291
Durants98SUPPSUPPSUPP
Chingford C of E Primary182
Edmonton County1598
Emmanuel Community53
Thomas Gamuel PrimaryNEW
West Lea120SUPPSUPPSUPP
Joseph Clarke84SUPPSUPPSUPP
Belmont Park60SUPPSUPPSUPP
Hartsbrook E-Act Free119
Harris Academy TottenhamNEW
Kingfisher Hall Primary Academy156
Enfield Heights Academy51

Key

  • Pupils: pupils eligibile for Key Stage 2 assessment - this number includes pupils absent or unable to access the tests
  • Level 4: percentage of pupils achieving Level 4 or above in reading, writing and maths. Most 11 year olds are expected to achieve at least Level 4 by the end of KS2
  • Level 5: percentage of pupils achieving Level 5 or above in reading, writing and maths - this is above the expected level for most pupils

Includes data supplied by Department for Education 2010-14

Keep in touch with local news

Sign up for email alerts

Most read stories

  • 1