About Cookies

We want you to enjoy your visit to our website. That's why we use cookies to enhance your experience. By staying on our website you agree to our use of cookies.

Primary Schools (Key Stage 2) in Ponders End, Enfield, Outer London

Compare all primary schools within 5 miles of Ponders End, Enfield, Outer London on this page. Click an individual school for more detailed information about its results and a link to its Ofsted reports. You can also rank schools according to results of your choice by clicking the headings at the top of the table.

The tables below show achievement for pupils aged 11 and progress pupils have made between ages 7 and 11.

Key Stage 2 Achievement 2014

School Pupils Level 4 achievement Level 5 achievement Points score
St Mary's Walthamstow C of E Primary41196%61%32.6
St Monica's RC Primary41898%53%32.2
Trent C of E Primary20997%53%32.5
Eversley Primary571100%52%32.5
Rhodes Avenue Primary56395%61%32.9
Muswell Hill Primary41886%46%31.3
Churchfields Junior48098%41%31.7
St George's RC Primary64998%39%31.5
St Antony's Catholic Primary47592%50%31.0
Whittingham Primary Academy465100%39%31.3
Our Lady of Lourdes Catholic Primary20797%47%31.6
St John's C of E Junior Mixed and Infant24397%34%31.2
Sacred Heart RC Primary42098%53%31.8
Walker Primary42292%34%31.6
St Joseph RC Primary25897%48%31.2
Wells Primary34995%39%31.0
Danegrove Primary65794%38%31.1
Oakhill Primary27077%30%30.1
St Patrick's Catholic Primary44896%38%30.4
Monkfrith Primary24787%35%30.9
Springfield Community Primary26792%42%30.9
St Mary's Catholic Primary21794%35%30.7
Forty Hill C of E Primary23787%30%30.1
Hazelwood Junior35990%28%30.8
Snaresbrook Primary46392%37%30.5
Brunswick Park Primary and Nursery33597%31%30.4
St John's C of E Primary9792%23%30.2
Yardley Primary51193%37%30.8
Handsworth Primary47587%40%30.8
St Paul's C of E Primary42288%38%30.6
St Edmunds Catholic Primary43088%27%30.0
Earlsmead Primary48388%28%30.2
St Mary's RC Primary44583%41%30.4
St John's C of E Primary, Buckhurst Hill37489%39%30.8
Roger Ascham Primary54988%31%30.0
Greenleaf Primary52488%53%30.9
St Aidan's Primary23996%42%30.9
Buckhurst Hill Community Primary37693%35%30.5
St Andrew's Southgate Primary (CofE)20890%47%30.6
St Matthew's C of E Primary32293%33%30.8
St Saviour's C of E Primary43993%33%30.0
Raynham Primary78088%28%29.8
Wolfson Hillel Primary46479%37%29.8
Rokesly Junior33889%36%29.9
St Martin of Porres RC Primary25483%33%29.7
Weston Park Primary32281%48%29.8
Campsbourne Junior19983%35%29.8
St Paul's RC Primary20680%40%29.4
De Bohun Primary29080%20%29.1
Highfield Primary51675%27%29.1
St James C of E Primary21080%23%29.9
South Harringay Junior21883%32%29.3
Oakdale Junior34484%30%29.5
Firs Farm Primary56790%22%29.2
St Michael's C of E Primary35890%27%29.8
Jubilee Primary49084%34%29.9
Chingford C of E Junior24385%28%29.7
Merryhills Primary53490%23%29.8
Brettenham Primary47679%30%29.0
St John Vianney RC Primary24285%26%29.6
Bonneygrove Primary40288%26%29.9
Coppermill Primary31292%24%29.7
High Beech C of E Primary10580%27%29.6
St Mary's Priory RC Junior23785%24%29.1
George Spicer Primary56888%27%29.6
Nightingale Primary73582%28%29.8
Lavender Primary54690%32%29.8
St Mary's C of E Primary, East Barnet21479%24%29.4
Henry Maynard Primary89984%28%29.5
Hillyfield Academy86186%30%29.6
Thorpe Hall Primary53181%20%29.2
Burleigh Primary38377%27%29.2
West Grove Primary46778%28%29.5
Oakthorpe Primary52887%31%29.9
Crowland Primary41286%22%29.3
Mission Grove Primary68085%12%29.0
Staples Road Primary52085%39%29.8
Ray Lodge Primary61087%21%29.2
Our Lady and St George's Catholic Primary45685%25%29.7
Freezywater St George's C of E Primary24281%28%29.9
Selwyn Primary61579%25%29.0
Noel Park Primary55780%23%29.5
Grange Park Primary69077%31%29.7
Whitehall Primary47872%31%28.1
Church Hill23673%13%28.2
Dewhurst St Mary C of E Primary18977%20%28.5
Sir Thomas Abney43080%20%28.5
Woodford Green Primary21680%28%28.8
Lordship Lane Primary69879%19%28.5
Galliard Primary71479%25%28.4
Holy Trinity C of E Primary20571%23%28.3
West Green Primary24693%22%28.7
St John and St James C of E Primary41678%22%28.0
Holly Park Primary55973%27%28.9
The White Bridge Junior24275%19%28.9
Coppetts Wood Primary28470%23%28.9
Trinity Primary Academy44582%18%28.2
St Andrew's C of E Primary47472%12%28.6
Woodberry Down Community Primary49776%20%28.5
St Michael's C of E Primary20072%24%28.8
St Ignatius RC Primary41382%18%28.5
Welbourne Primary54581%12%28.2
Edinburgh Primary56973%17%28.8
Hurst Drive Primary33674%10%28.3
Latymer All Saints C of E Primary70181%21%28.5
Lea Valley Primary46875%20%28.9
Garfield Primary45781%19%28.7
Suffolks Primary39581%11%28.1
Longshaw Primary45277%15%28.2
Osidge Primary41875%20%28.8
Waltham Holy Cross Junior33274%22%28.5
North Harringay Primary46265%20%28.2
St Paul's and All Hallows C of E Junior22377%12%28.3
Wilbury Primary95177%17%28.0
Cuckoo Hall Academy89576%16%28.1
Thomas Gamuel Primary080%21%28.9
St Paul's C of E Primary N1123983%14%28.8
Capel Manor Primary31867%17%28.2
Risley Avenue Primary68376%16%28.3
South Grove Primary56285%20%28.8
Bounds Green Junior23377%16%28.7
Worcesters Primary53379%21%28.0
Holmleigh Primary24783%17%28.7
Lubavitch Ruth Lunzer Girls Primary14879%21%28.4
Chase Side Primary47078%20%28.3
The Raglan Junior48178%28%28.9
The Winns Primary86879%21%28.6
Stoneydown Park40576%16%28.0
Bruce Grove Primary44169%12%28.0
Chase Lane Primary73080%19%28.7
Churchfield Primary68775%20%28.9
The Eldon Federation Eldon Junior58972%14%28.0
Larkswood Primary73681%28%28.9
Alexandra Primary32270%23%28.2
Prince of Wales Primary60959%17%27.5
Lubavitch Junior Boys11063%13%27.4
Honilands Primary62776%11%27.1
Tiverton Primary45076%20%27.6
Bowes Primary65264%11%27.5
St Ann's C of E Primary23762%12%27.1
Starks Field Primary45578%22%27.9
Belmont Junior21163%24%27.8
Ainslie Wood Primary46278%8%27.6
Southbury Primary47171%10%27.3
The Willow Primary48675%8%27.1
Chestnuts Primary40871%11%27.2
Eastfield Primary48670%11%27.2
Ferry Lane Primary24272%20%27.8
St Michael at Bowes C of E Junior34766%13%27.4
Bush Hill Park Primary66471%15%27.4
Lancasterian Primary48877%9%27.5
Keys Meadow46778%5%27.9
Devonshire Hill Primary47879%16%27.7
Millbrook20472%4%27.4
Parkside Primary39570%10%27.4
Harris Primary Academy Coleraine Park38679%11%27.5
Harris Primary Academy Philip Lane44377%11%27.6
Mulberry Primary68673%9%27.0
Carterhatch Junior41570%11%27.8
Fleecefield Primary48077%7%27.7
Hillhouse C of E Primary24174%9%27.0
Houndsfield Primary67479%14%27.5
Tyssen Community Primary45482%13%27.3
St Francis de Sales RC Junior35379%14%27.9
The Leverton Junior25776%12%27.5
Brimsdown Primary67166%17%27.4
Seven Sisters Primary49367%13%27.3
Alma Primary49157%10%26.9
Barn Croft Primary24371%13%26.8
Downfield Primary35967%11%26.9
Chesterfield90368%12%26.8
Hollickwood Primary24450%4%26.7
Stamford Hill Primary22771%19%26.9
Hazelbury Junior59263%12%26.1
Four Swannes Primary16357%0%25.9
Holdbrook Primary22247%7%25.4
Earlham Primary43760%6%25.8
Aylands350%0%21.6
Vale840%0%14.1
Oaktree940%0%13.5
Whitefields and Centre3330%0%12.2
Waverley1050%0%12.0
Oakleigh & Acorn Assessment Centre1100%0%12.0
Russet House950%0%12.3
The Brook990%0%12.9
Belmont Park60SUPPSUPPSUPP
Emmanuel Community53
West Lea120SUPPSUPPSUPP
Oasis Academy Hadley1291
Joseph Clarke84SUPPSUPPSUPP
Durants98SUPPSUPPSUPP
Woodpecker Hall Primary Academy239
Joseph ClarkeNEW
Hartsbrook E-Act Free119
Edmonton County1598
Thomas Gamuel PrimaryNEW
Chingford C of E Primary182
Harris Academy TottenhamNEW
Meridian Angel PrimaryNEW
Kingfisher Hall Primary Academy156
Enfield Heights Academy51

Key

  • Pupils: pupils eligibile for Key Stage 2 assessment - this number includes pupils absent or unable to access the tests
  • Level 4: percentage of pupils achieving Level 4 or above in reading, writing and maths. Most 11 year olds are expected to achieve at least Level 4 by the end of KS2
  • Level 5: percentage of pupils achieving Level 5 or above in reading, writing and maths - this is above the expected level for most pupils

Includes data supplied by Department for Education 2010-14

Keep in touch with local news

Sign up for email alerts

Most Popular

  • 1