Compare all primary schools within 5 miles of Ponders End, Enfield, Outer London on this page. Click an individual school for more detailed information about its results and a link to its Ofsted reports. You can also rank schools according to results of your choice by clicking the headings at the top of the table.

The tables below show achievement for pupils aged 11 and progress pupils have made between ages 7 and 11.

Key Stage 2 Achievement 2013

School Pupils Level 4 achievement Level 5 achievement Points score
Rhodes Avenue Primary53597%58%32.9
St Mary's Catholic Primary21793%55%31.6
Trent C of E Primary210100%40%31.7
Our Lady of Lourdes Catholic Primary21097%40%31.4
Muswell Hill Primary42086%49%31.1
St George's RC Primary65398%37%31.3
Yardley Primary50897%38%31
High Beech C of E Primary104100%38%31
St Mary's Walthamstow C of E Primary34493%45%31.1
Walker Primary42093%40%31.5
Wells Primary35182%49%31
St Andrew's Southgate Primary (CofE)21193%27%30.5
St John Vianney RC Primary24783%38%30.2
St Michael's C of E Primary33087%37%30.1
Eversley Primary54290%42%30.4
Oakhill Primary27983%30%30.2
St Mary's C of E Primary, East Barnet21490%35%30.8
Hazelwood Junior36190%32%30.8
Sacred Heart RC Primary42092%45%30.8
St Aidan's Primary24685%42%30.1
Danegrove Primary65689%27%30.4
Whittingham Community Primary49385%27%30.1
St Monica's RC Primary42188%33%30.1
St John's C of E Junior Mixed and Infant24593%40%30.7
St James C of E Primary210100%37%30.8
St John's C of E Primary, Buckhurst Hill36293%36%30.4
St Paul's C of E Primary N1123892%35%30.3
St Paul's C of E Primary42387%39%30.7
Snaresbrook Primary47387%40%30.2
St Antony's Catholic Primary46992%35%30.4
Greenleaf Primary52778%32%30.2
Buckhurst Hill Community Primary36281%35%30.1
Woodford Green Primary21388%38%30.6
Bowes Primary62080%28%29.3
Roger Ascham Primary55583%25%29.5
Wolfson Hillel Primary44582%34%29.6
Thomas Gamuel Primary51178%27%29.2
Crowland Primary38791%15%29.5
St Saviour's C of E Primary39987%40%29.7
Earlsmead Primary48894%19%29.6
Monkfrith Primary24777%29%29.3
Chingford C of E Junior23985%33%29.9
Mission Grove Primary59586%18%29
Handsworth Primary46990%20%29.8
Firs Farm Primary53890%34%29.8
Lavender Primary50582%27%29.5
Weston Park Primary28878%37%29.4
St Matthew's C of E Primary28187%23%29.7
Hillyfield Primary78291%20%29.4
Springfield Community Primary26186%36%29.7
George Spicer Primary53782%27%29.5
South Harringay Junior21082%38%29.6
Forty Hill C of E Primary23889%29%29.5
Nightingale Primary74080%28%29.3
St Joseph RC Primary24983%38%29.7
Ray Lodge Primary60981%29%29
Oakthorpe Primary53388%26%29.8
Freezywater St George's C of E Primary24090%31%29.9
St Michael's C of E Primary19289%26%29
St Ignatius RC Primary43991%34%29.2
Raynham Primary78187%26%29.8
Churchfields Junior47484%21%29.5
Grange Park Primary66384%32%29.9
South Grove Primary56483%22%29.4
Coppermill Primary31584%28%29.6
St Martin of Porres RC Primary25285%37%29.8
St Andrew's C of E Primary47578%29%29.5
St Paul's RC Primary20977%23%29.1
Highfield Primary50182%23%29
Henry Maynard Primary89587%19%29.1
Hurst Drive Primary32968%22%28.3
The Raglan Junior48074%18%28.8
Dewhurst St Mary C of E Primary18680%16%28.4
Whitehall Primary45478%22%28.4
Holly Park Primary56171%18%28.1
Suffolks Primary37183%13%28.6
St Mary's RC Primary45478%18%28.6
Church Hill23070%23%28
Belmont Junior20973%25%28.6
St Ann's C of E Primary22774%30%28.4
Stamford Hill Primary22570%17%28.5
Garfield Primary39767%17%28.2
Staples Road Primary51984%22%28.6
Stoneydown Park36483%13%28.8
Wilbury Primary93986%13%28.4
Lordship Lane Primary70781%17%28.1
Brunswick Park Primary and Nursery30586%28%28.7
St Patrick's Catholic Primary46080%25%28.9
Fleecefield Primary48179%16%28.7
Bruce Grove Primary44673%10%28.6
Bonneygrove Primary38671%19%28.2
Churchfield Primary65775%17%28
Rokesly Junior34778%27%28.9
Bounds Green Junior23476%26%28.9
Edinburgh Primary51467%13%28.5
Worcesters Primary49686%14%28.9
Oakdale Junior34269%25%28.5
Parkside Primary37385%15%28.6
Sir Thomas Abney41480%24%28.8
St Edmunds Catholic Primary43584%31%28.8
Chase Lane Primary73075%25%28.5
Risley Avenue Primary69071%18%28.1
Chapel End Junior34372%24%28.1
West Grove Primary47768%20%28.1
Campsbourne Junior19870%25%28.6
Osidge Primary42076%22%28.5
St Mary's Priory RC Junior23881%19%28.6
Burleigh Primary37965%22%28.6
Southbury Primary47677%12%28.2
Prince of Wales Primary59075%17%28.2
Houndsfield Primary64575%14%28.3
Lancasterian Primary48482%25%28.9
Merryhills Primary51080%23%28.9
Holmleigh Primary24371%4%27
The Winns Primary83178%13%27.7
Capel Manor Primary30073%7%27.2
North Harringay Primary46674%7%27.9
Carterhatch Junior39166%13%27.7
Alexandra Primary29877%12%27.7
Chase Side Primary47964%23%27.1
Harris Primary Academy Philip Lane44969%15%27.2
Brettenham Primary47959%14%27.4
Downfield Primary34069%9%27.3
Tiverton Primary44979%15%27.7
Waltham Holy Cross Junior33467%14%27.6
Eastfield Primary48764%19%27.2
St Francis de Sales RC Junior35878%20%27.9
The White Bridge Junior23770%18%27.4
Sybourn Primary66167%19%27.6
Woodside068%10%27.1
Longshaw Primary43371%13%27.8
The Leverton Junior24777%13%27.5
Tyssen Community Primary45585%9%27.7
Galliard Primary71569%19%27.9
Our Lady and St George's Catholic Primary46268%8%27.2
Selwyn Primary62362%19%27.2
Starks Field Primary46078%12%27.6
Woodberry Down Community Primary44282%13%27.9
St Paul's and All Hallows C of E Junior22869%16%27.1
Thorpe Hall Primary51967%12%27.6
Latymer All Saints C of E Primary68357%16%27.2
Coppetts Wood Primary29273%13%27.5
Brimsdown Primary68167%12%27
Noel Park Primary58466%20%27.9
Four Swannes Primary17674%26%27.8
The Green C of E Primary22283%17%27.4
Barn Croft Primary25372%17%27.2
St John's C of E Primary10485%8%27.9
Larkswood Primary70175%18%27.8
Keys Meadow47165%8%27.1
Lubavitch Ruth Lunzer Girls Primary14870%25%27.9
Jubilee Primary49078%12%27.1
Bush Hill Park Primary65267%18%27.5
St John and St James C of E Primary38168%4%26
Harris Primary Academy Coleraine Park38470%19%26.9
Chesterfield88672%10%26.7
Devonshire Hill Primary48068%13%26.7
Mulberry Primary70159%12%26.4
Hillhouse C of E Primary22969%13%26.8
Ferry Lane Primary22264%18%26.3
Trinity Primary Academy41961%8%26.6
St Michael at Bowes C of E Junior35071%10%26.9
Honilands Primary60459%7%26.6
Welbourne Primary52870%15%26.9
Alma Primary51565%8%26.9
Cuckoo Hall Academy87054%12%26.8
Seven Sisters Primary48764%7%26.4
The Willow Primary48559%8%26.2
De Bohun Primary28766%0%26.3
Hazelbury Junior58564%7%26.2
Holdbrook Primary20854%4%26
West Green Primary24957%13%26.1
Millbrook20252%17%26.2
The Eldon Federation Eldon Junior58264%8%26.9
Holy Trinity C of E Primary21365%10%26.3
Lea Valley Primary46566%5%26.7
Hollickwood Primary23028%0%25.8
Earlham Primary44251%9%25.9
Ainslie Wood Primary44143%7%24.9
Lubavitch Junior Boys10314%0%24.9
Joseph Clarke880%0%16.9
Vale900%0%14.1
Whitefields and Centre3260%0%13.2
Oaktree850%0%12.3
Russet House920%0%12.3
The Brook980%0%12.1
West Lea114SUPPSUPPSUPP
Aylands36SUPPSUPPSUPP
Oakleigh & Acorn Assessment Centre105SUPPSUPPSUPP
Hartsbrook E-Act Free76
Enfield Heights Academy25
Woodpecker Hall Primary Academy180
Belmont Park59
Waverley108SUPPSUPPSUPP
Durants92SUPPSUPPSUPP
Chestnuts Primary4070%0%NA
Kingfisher Hall Primary Academy90
Emmanuel Community27
Oasis Academy Hadley1172

Key

  • Pupils: pupils eligibile for Key Stage 2 assessment - this number includes pupils absent or unable to access the tests
  • Level 4: percentage of pupils achieving Level 4 or above in reading, writing and maths. Most 11 year olds are expected to achieve at least Level 4 by the end of KS2
  • Level 5: percentage of pupils achieving Level 5 or above in reading, writing and maths - this is above the expected level for most pupils

Includes data supplied by Department for Education 2010-14

click2find


About cookies

We want you to enjoy your visit to our website. That's why we use cookies to enhance your experience. By staying on our website you agree to our use of cookies. Find out more about the cookies we use.

I agree