We use cookies to give you the best experience on our website and bring you more relevant advertising.

Learn more about cookies

Primary Schools (Key Stage 2) in Ponders End, Enfield, Outer London

Compare all primary schools within 5 miles of Ponders End, Enfield, Outer London on this page. Click an individual school for more detailed information about its results and a link to its Ofsted reports. You can also rank schools according to results of your choice by clicking the headings at the top of the table.

The tables below show achievement for pupils aged 11 and progress pupils have made between ages 7 and 11.

Key Stage 2 Achievement 2014

School Pupils Level 4 achievement Level 5 achievement Points score
Rhodes Avenue Primary56395%61%32.9
Trent C of E Primary20997%53%32.5
Eversley Primary571100%52%32.5
St Mary's Walthamstow C of E Primary41196%61%32.6
St Monica's RC Primary41898%53%32.2
Danegrove Primary65794%38%31.1
Our Lady of Lourdes Catholic Primary20797%47%31.6
St George's RC Primary64998%39%31.5
St Joseph RC Primary25897%48%31.2
St John's C of E Junior Mixed and Infant24397%34%31.2
Churchfields Junior48098%41%31.7
Muswell Hill Primary41886%46%31.3
Whittingham Primary Academy465100%39%31.3
Sacred Heart RC Primary42098%53%31.8
Wells Primary34995%39%31.0
Walker Primary42292%34%31.6
St Antony's Catholic Primary47592%50%31.0
Springfield Community Primary26792%42%30.9
St Andrew's Southgate Primary (CofE)20890%47%30.6
Hazelwood Junior35990%28%30.8
Roger Ascham Primary54988%31%30.0
Greenleaf Primary52488%53%30.9
St Aidan's Primary23996%42%30.9
Oakhill Primary27077%30%30.1
Earlsmead Primary48388%28%30.2
St Mary's Catholic Primary21794%35%30.7
Yardley Primary51193%37%30.8
Brunswick Park Primary and Nursery33597%31%30.4
Forty Hill C of E Primary23787%30%30.1
St Mary's RC Primary44583%41%30.4
Monkfrith Primary24787%35%30.9
St John's C of E Primary9792%23%30.2
St Patrick's Catholic Primary44896%38%30.4
Handsworth Primary47587%40%30.8
St Matthew's C of E Primary32293%33%30.8
St Saviour's C of E Primary43993%33%30.0
St Edmunds Catholic Primary43088%27%30.0
St John's C of E Primary, Buckhurst Hill37489%39%30.8
Buckhurst Hill Community Primary37693%35%30.5
Snaresbrook Primary46392%37%30.5
St Paul's C of E Primary42288%38%30.6
Burleigh Primary38377%27%29.2
De Bohun Primary29080%20%29.1
St John Vianney RC Primary24285%26%29.6
Coppermill Primary31292%24%29.7
Noel Park Primary55780%23%29.5
Grange Park Primary69077%31%29.7
Merryhills Primary53490%23%29.8
Freezywater St George's C of E Primary24281%28%29.9
Our Lady and St George's Catholic Primary45685%25%29.7
St Mary's Priory RC Junior23785%24%29.1
Ray Lodge Primary61087%21%29.2
Wolfson Hillel Primary46479%37%29.8
Henry Maynard Primary89984%28%29.5
Brettenham Primary47679%30%29.0
George Spicer Primary56888%27%29.6
St James C of E Primary21080%23%29.9
Highfield Primary51675%27%29.1
St Paul's RC Primary20680%40%29.4
Mission Grove Primary68085%12%29.0
Firs Farm Primary56790%22%29.2
Chingford C of E Junior24385%28%29.7
Campsbourne Junior19983%35%29.8
Selwyn Primary61579%25%29.0
Crowland Primary41286%22%29.3
St Martin of Porres RC Primary25483%33%29.7
Oakthorpe Primary52887%31%29.9
Nightingale Primary73582%28%29.8
High Beech C of E Primary10580%27%29.6
Jubilee Primary49084%34%29.9
Staples Road Primary52085%39%29.8
Oakdale Junior34484%30%29.5
St Michael's C of E Primary35890%27%29.8
Hillyfield Academy86186%30%29.6
Rokesly Junior33889%36%29.9
Weston Park Primary32281%48%29.8
Raynham Primary78088%28%29.8
St Mary's C of E Primary, East Barnet21479%24%29.4
Bonneygrove Primary40288%26%29.9
Lavender Primary54690%32%29.8
South Harringay Junior21883%32%29.3
Thorpe Hall Primary53181%20%29.2
West Grove Primary46778%28%29.5
Whitehall Primary47872%31%28.1
Bounds Green Junior23377%16%28.7
The Eldon Federation Eldon Junior58972%14%28.0
Edinburgh Primary56973%17%28.8
Lea Valley Primary46875%20%28.9
Cuckoo Hall Academy89576%16%28.1
Woodberry Down Community Primary49776%20%28.5
Galliard Primary71479%25%28.4
St Paul's and All Hallows C of E Junior22377%12%28.3
North Harringay Primary46265%20%28.2
Garfield Primary45781%19%28.7
Wilbury Primary95177%17%28.0
Suffolks Primary39581%11%28.1
Dewhurst St Mary C of E Primary18977%20%28.5
South Grove Primary56285%20%28.8
St Paul's C of E Primary N1123983%14%28.8
Longshaw Primary45277%15%28.2
Lordship Lane Primary69879%19%28.5
Holy Trinity C of E Primary20571%23%28.3
Latymer All Saints C of E Primary70181%21%28.5
Church Hill23673%13%28.2
Stoneydown Park40576%16%28.0
Trinity Primary Academy44582%18%28.2
Chase Lane Primary73080%19%28.7
Osidge Primary41875%20%28.8
Holmleigh Primary24783%17%28.7
Lubavitch Ruth Lunzer Girls Primary14879%21%28.4
St Michael's C of E Primary20072%24%28.8
The White Bridge Junior24275%19%28.9
Welbourne Primary54581%12%28.2
Hurst Drive Primary33674%10%28.3
The Winns Primary86879%21%28.6
West Green Primary24693%22%28.7
Woodford Green Primary21680%28%28.8
Coppetts Wood Primary28470%23%28.9
Bruce Grove Primary44169%12%28.0
Larkswood Primary73681%28%28.9
Chase Side Primary47078%20%28.3
Waltham Holy Cross Junior33274%22%28.5
St John and St James C of E Primary41678%22%28.0
Thomas Gamuel Primary080%21%28.9
Alexandra Primary32270%23%28.2
Holly Park Primary55973%27%28.9
The Raglan Junior48178%28%28.9
Sir Thomas Abney43080%20%28.5
St Ignatius RC Primary41382%18%28.5
Risley Avenue Primary68376%16%28.3
Capel Manor Primary31867%17%28.2
St Andrew's C of E Primary47472%12%28.6
Churchfield Primary68775%20%28.9
Worcesters Primary53379%21%28.0
St Francis de Sales RC Junior35379%14%27.9
Chestnuts Primary40871%11%27.2
St Michael at Bowes C of E Junior34766%13%27.4
Southbury Primary47171%10%27.3
Houndsfield Primary67479%14%27.5
Belmont Junior21163%24%27.8
The Leverton Junior25776%12%27.5
The Willow Primary48675%8%27.1
Prince of Wales Primary60959%17%27.5
Starks Field Primary45578%22%27.9
Bush Hill Park Primary66471%15%27.4
Honilands Primary62776%11%27.1
Seven Sisters Primary49367%13%27.3
Fleecefield Primary48077%7%27.7
Parkside Primary39570%10%27.4
Carterhatch Junior41570%11%27.8
Brimsdown Primary67166%17%27.4
Ferry Lane Primary24272%20%27.8
Eastfield Primary48670%11%27.2
Harris Primary Academy Coleraine Park38679%11%27.5
St Ann's C of E Primary23762%12%27.1
Lancasterian Primary48877%9%27.5
Tiverton Primary45076%20%27.6
Mulberry Primary68673%9%27.0
Bowes Primary65264%11%27.5
Keys Meadow46778%5%27.9
Harris Primary Academy Philip Lane44377%11%27.6
Millbrook20472%4%27.4
Devonshire Hill Primary47879%16%27.7
Lubavitch Junior Boys11063%13%27.4
Tyssen Community Primary45482%13%27.3
Ainslie Wood Primary46278%8%27.6
Hillhouse C of E Primary24174%9%27.0
Barn Croft Primary24371%13%26.8
Downfield Primary35967%11%26.9
Chesterfield90368%12%26.8
Hazelbury Junior59263%12%26.1
Alma Primary49157%10%26.9
Hollickwood Primary24450%4%26.7
Stamford Hill Primary22771%19%26.9
Four Swannes Primary16357%0%25.9
Earlham Primary43760%6%25.8
Holdbrook Primary22247%7%25.4
Aylands350%0%21.6
Vale840%0%14.1
Oaktree940%0%13.5
Oakleigh & Acorn Assessment Centre1100%0%12.0
Russet House950%0%12.3
The Brook990%0%12.9
Waverley1050%0%12.0
Whitefields and Centre3330%0%12.2
Durants98SUPPSUPPSUPP
Emmanuel Community53
Belmont Park60SUPPSUPPSUPP
Thomas Gamuel PrimaryNEW
Woodpecker Hall Primary Academy239
Kingfisher Hall Primary Academy156
Meridian Angel PrimaryNEW
Oasis Academy Hadley1291
Hartsbrook E-Act Free119
Joseph ClarkeNEW
Harris Academy TottenhamNEW
Chingford C of E Primary182
Joseph Clarke84SUPPSUPPSUPP
Edmonton County1598
West Lea120SUPPSUPPSUPP
Enfield Heights Academy51

Key

  • Pupils: pupils eligibile for Key Stage 2 assessment - this number includes pupils absent or unable to access the tests
  • Level 4: percentage of pupils achieving Level 4 or above in reading, writing and maths. Most 11 year olds are expected to achieve at least Level 4 by the end of KS2
  • Level 5: percentage of pupils achieving Level 5 or above in reading, writing and maths - this is above the expected level for most pupils

Includes data supplied by Department for Education 2010-14

Keep in touch with local news

Sign up for email alerts

Most Popular

  • 1