About Cookies

We want you to enjoy your visit to our website. That's why we use cookies to enhance your experience. By staying on our website you agree to our use of cookies.

Primary Schools (Key Stage 2) in Ponders End, Enfield, Outer London

Compare all primary schools within 5 miles of Ponders End, Enfield, Outer London on this page. Click an individual school for more detailed information about its results and a link to its Ofsted reports. You can also rank schools according to results of your choice by clicking the headings at the top of the table.

The tables below show achievement for pupils aged 11 and progress pupils have made between ages 7 and 11.

Key Stage 2 Achievement 2014

School Pupils Level 4 achievement Level 5 achievement Points score
St Mary's Walthamstow C of E Primary41196%61%32.6
St Monica's RC Primary41898%53%32.2
Trent C of E Primary20997%53%32.5
Eversley Primary571100%52%32.5
Rhodes Avenue Primary56395%61%32.9
Sacred Heart RC Primary42098%53%31.8
Churchfields Junior48098%41%31.7
St Joseph RC Primary25897%48%31.2
Walker Primary42292%34%31.6
Our Lady of Lourdes Catholic Primary20797%47%31.6
Whittingham Primary Academy465100%39%31.3
St George's RC Primary64998%39%31.5
St John's C of E Junior Mixed and Infant24397%34%31.2
Danegrove Primary65794%38%31.1
St Antony's Catholic Primary47592%50%31.0
Muswell Hill Primary41886%46%31.3
Wells Primary34995%39%31.0
Yardley Primary51193%37%30.8
Oakhill Primary27077%30%30.1
Brunswick Park Primary and Nursery33597%31%30.4
Monkfrith Primary24787%35%30.9
Springfield Community Primary26792%42%30.9
St Aidan's Primary23996%42%30.9
St Edmunds Catholic Primary43088%27%30.0
Forty Hill C of E Primary23787%30%30.1
Earlsmead Primary48388%28%30.2
St John's C of E Primary, Buckhurst Hill37489%39%30.8
Handsworth Primary47587%40%30.8
St John's C of E Primary9792%23%30.2
Buckhurst Hill Community Primary37693%35%30.5
St Paul's C of E Primary42288%38%30.6
Roger Ascham Primary54988%31%30.0
St Andrew's Southgate Primary (CofE)20890%47%30.6
St Patrick's Catholic Primary44896%38%30.4
Greenleaf Primary52488%53%30.9
St Mary's RC Primary44583%41%30.4
Hazelwood Junior35990%28%30.8
St Matthew's C of E Primary32293%33%30.8
St Saviour's C of E Primary43993%33%30.0
Snaresbrook Primary46392%37%30.5
St Mary's Catholic Primary21794%35%30.7
Noel Park Primary55780%23%29.5
Campsbourne Junior19983%35%29.8
St John Vianney RC Primary24285%26%29.6
Selwyn Primary61579%25%29.0
Oakdale Junior34484%30%29.5
Merryhills Primary53490%23%29.8
Coppermill Primary31292%24%29.7
De Bohun Primary29080%20%29.1
St Martin of Porres RC Primary25483%33%29.7
Bonneygrove Primary40288%26%29.9
St Mary's C of E Primary, East Barnet21479%24%29.4
Henry Maynard Primary89984%28%29.5
St Paul's RC Primary20680%40%29.4
St Michael's C of E Primary35890%27%29.8
George Spicer Primary56888%27%29.6
South Harringay Junior21883%32%29.3
Mission Grove Primary68085%12%29.0
Nightingale Primary73582%28%29.8
Jubilee Primary49084%34%29.9
West Grove Primary46778%28%29.5
Burleigh Primary38377%27%29.2
Staples Road Primary52085%39%29.8
Raynham Primary78088%28%29.8
Lavender Primary54690%32%29.8
St James C of E Primary21080%23%29.9
Hillyfield Academy86186%30%29.6
St Mary's Priory RC Junior23785%24%29.1
Grange Park Primary69077%31%29.7
Rokesly Junior33889%36%29.9
Our Lady and St George's Catholic Primary45685%25%29.7
Weston Park Primary32281%48%29.8
Wolfson Hillel Primary46479%37%29.8
Oakthorpe Primary52887%31%29.9
Highfield Primary51675%27%29.1
Thorpe Hall Primary53181%20%29.2
Freezywater St George's C of E Primary24281%28%29.9
Ray Lodge Primary61087%21%29.2
High Beech C of E Primary10580%27%29.6
Crowland Primary41286%22%29.3
Firs Farm Primary56790%22%29.2
Brettenham Primary47679%30%29.0
Chingford C of E Junior24385%28%29.7
St Andrew's C of E Primary47472%12%28.6
St Ignatius RC Primary41382%18%28.5
Thomas Gamuel Primary080%21%28.9
Alexandra Primary32270%23%28.2
Latymer All Saints C of E Primary70181%21%28.5
Church Hill23673%13%28.2
Longshaw Primary45277%15%28.2
Woodford Green Primary21680%28%28.8
St Michael's C of E Primary20072%24%28.8
Osidge Primary41875%20%28.8
Wilbury Primary95177%17%28.0
Chase Side Primary47078%20%28.3
The White Bridge Junior24275%19%28.9
Holly Park Primary55973%27%28.9
North Harringay Primary46265%20%28.2
Welbourne Primary54581%12%28.2
Suffolks Primary39581%11%28.1
Woodberry Down Community Primary49776%20%28.5
Risley Avenue Primary68376%16%28.3
Chase Lane Primary73080%19%28.7
Holy Trinity C of E Primary20571%23%28.3
Coppetts Wood Primary28470%23%28.9
The Raglan Junior48178%28%28.9
Stoneydown Park40576%16%28.0
Larkswood Primary73681%28%28.9
Churchfield Primary68775%20%28.9
Edinburgh Primary56973%17%28.8
The Eldon Federation Eldon Junior58972%14%28.0
Garfield Primary45781%19%28.7
Holmleigh Primary24783%17%28.7
Whitehall Primary47872%31%28.1
Cuckoo Hall Academy89576%16%28.1
St Paul's C of E Primary N1123983%14%28.8
Galliard Primary71479%25%28.4
Lea Valley Primary46875%20%28.9
Worcesters Primary53379%21%28.0
Bounds Green Junior23377%16%28.7
St John and St James C of E Primary41678%22%28.0
Hurst Drive Primary33674%10%28.3
Capel Manor Primary31867%17%28.2
West Green Primary24693%22%28.7
Bruce Grove Primary44169%12%28.0
South Grove Primary56285%20%28.8
Dewhurst St Mary C of E Primary18977%20%28.5
Lordship Lane Primary69879%19%28.5
Lubavitch Ruth Lunzer Girls Primary14879%21%28.4
St Paul's and All Hallows C of E Junior22377%12%28.3
Sir Thomas Abney43080%20%28.5
Waltham Holy Cross Junior33274%22%28.5
The Winns Primary86879%21%28.6
Trinity Primary Academy44582%18%28.2
Prince of Wales Primary60959%17%27.5
Carterhatch Junior41570%11%27.8
St Michael at Bowes C of E Junior34766%13%27.4
Hillhouse C of E Primary24174%9%27.0
The Leverton Junior25776%12%27.5
Lubavitch Junior Boys11063%13%27.4
Chestnuts Primary40871%11%27.2
Parkside Primary39570%10%27.4
Honilands Primary62776%11%27.1
Fleecefield Primary48077%7%27.7
Tiverton Primary45076%20%27.6
Lancasterian Primary48877%9%27.5
Belmont Junior21163%24%27.8
Southbury Primary47171%10%27.3
Ferry Lane Primary24272%20%27.8
Millbrook20472%4%27.4
The Willow Primary48675%8%27.1
Eastfield Primary48670%11%27.2
Bush Hill Park Primary66471%15%27.4
Harris Primary Academy Philip Lane44377%11%27.6
St Francis de Sales RC Junior35379%14%27.9
Seven Sisters Primary49367%13%27.3
Devonshire Hill Primary47879%16%27.7
Keys Meadow46778%5%27.9
Brimsdown Primary67166%17%27.4
Bowes Primary65264%11%27.5
Harris Primary Academy Coleraine Park38679%11%27.5
Mulberry Primary68673%9%27.0
Houndsfield Primary67479%14%27.5
St Ann's C of E Primary23762%12%27.1
Ainslie Wood Primary46278%8%27.6
Starks Field Primary45578%22%27.9
Tyssen Community Primary45482%13%27.3
Downfield Primary35967%11%26.9
Alma Primary49157%10%26.9
Stamford Hill Primary22771%19%26.9
Chesterfield90368%12%26.8
Hazelbury Junior59263%12%26.1
Hollickwood Primary24450%4%26.7
Barn Croft Primary24371%13%26.8
Earlham Primary43760%6%25.8
Four Swannes Primary16357%0%25.9
Holdbrook Primary22247%7%25.4
Aylands350%0%21.6
Vale840%0%14.1
Oaktree940%0%13.5
Whitefields and Centre3330%0%12.2
The Brook990%0%12.9
Russet House950%0%12.3
Oakleigh & Acorn Assessment Centre1100%0%12.0
Waverley1050%0%12.0
Hartsbrook E-Act Free119
Oasis Academy Hadley1291
Chingford C of E Primary182
Meridian Angel PrimaryNEW
Enfield Heights Academy51
Joseph ClarkeNEW
Edmonton County1598
Joseph Clarke84SUPPSUPPSUPP
Belmont Park60SUPPSUPPSUPP
Thomas Gamuel PrimaryNEW
Durants98SUPPSUPPSUPP
West Lea120SUPPSUPPSUPP
Harris Academy TottenhamNEW
Emmanuel Community53
Woodpecker Hall Primary Academy239
Kingfisher Hall Primary Academy156

Key

  • Pupils: pupils eligibile for Key Stage 2 assessment - this number includes pupils absent or unable to access the tests
  • Level 4: percentage of pupils achieving Level 4 or above in reading, writing and maths. Most 11 year olds are expected to achieve at least Level 4 by the end of KS2
  • Level 5: percentage of pupils achieving Level 5 or above in reading, writing and maths - this is above the expected level for most pupils

Includes data supplied by Department for Education 2010-14

Keep in touch with local news

Sign up for email alerts