About Cookies

We want you to enjoy your visit to our website. That's why we use cookies to enhance your experience. By staying on our website you agree to our use of cookies.

Primary Schools (Key Stage 2) in Ponders End, Enfield, Outer London

Compare all primary schools within 5 miles of Ponders End, Enfield, Outer London on this page. Click an individual school for more detailed information about its results and a link to its Ofsted reports. You can also rank schools according to results of your choice by clicking the headings at the top of the table.

The tables below show achievement for pupils aged 11 and progress pupils have made between ages 7 and 11.

Key Stage 2 Achievement 2014

School Pupils Level 4 achievement Level 5 achievement Points score
Rhodes Avenue Primary56395%61%32.9
Trent C of E Primary20997%53%32.5
Eversley Primary571100%52%32.5
St Mary's Walthamstow C of E Primary41196%61%32.6
St Monica's RC Primary41898%53%32.2
Walker Primary42292%34%31.6
Our Lady of Lourdes Catholic Primary20797%47%31.6
St George's RC Primary64998%39%31.5
St John's C of E Junior Mixed and Infant24397%34%31.2
St Joseph RC Primary25897%48%31.2
Churchfields Junior48098%41%31.7
Danegrove Primary65794%38%31.1
Wells Primary34995%39%31.0
St Antony's Catholic Primary47592%50%31.0
Sacred Heart RC Primary42098%53%31.8
Whittingham Primary Academy465100%39%31.3
Muswell Hill Primary41886%46%31.3
St John's C of E Primary, Buckhurst Hill37489%39%30.8
St Andrew's Southgate Primary (CofE)20890%47%30.6
Yardley Primary51193%37%30.8
Handsworth Primary47587%40%30.8
Greenleaf Primary52488%53%30.9
Buckhurst Hill Community Primary37693%35%30.5
Forty Hill C of E Primary23787%30%30.1
St Mary's RC Primary44583%41%30.4
St Mary's Catholic Primary21794%35%30.7
Earlsmead Primary48388%28%30.2
Monkfrith Primary24787%35%30.9
St John's C of E Primary9792%23%30.2
Brunswick Park Primary and Nursery33597%31%30.4
St Matthew's C of E Primary32293%33%30.8
St Aidan's Primary23996%42%30.9
St Patrick's Catholic Primary44896%38%30.4
St Saviour's C of E Primary43993%33%30.0
Oakhill Primary27077%30%30.1
St Paul's C of E Primary42288%38%30.6
St Edmunds Catholic Primary43088%27%30.0
Roger Ascham Primary54988%31%30.0
Hazelwood Junior35990%28%30.8
Snaresbrook Primary46392%37%30.5
Springfield Community Primary26792%42%30.9
St John Vianney RC Primary24285%26%29.6
Brettenham Primary47679%30%29.0
Merryhills Primary53490%23%29.8
Grange Park Primary69077%31%29.7
Bonneygrove Primary40288%26%29.9
Campsbourne Junior19983%35%29.8
South Harringay Junior21883%32%29.3
Coppermill Primary31292%24%29.7
Wolfson Hillel Primary46479%37%29.8
George Spicer Primary56888%27%29.6
Oakdale Junior34484%30%29.5
St Michael's C of E Primary35890%27%29.8
Thorpe Hall Primary53181%20%29.2
Raynham Primary78088%28%29.8
Selwyn Primary61579%25%29.0
Henry Maynard Primary89984%28%29.5
St Mary's C of E Primary, East Barnet21479%24%29.4
Burleigh Primary38377%27%29.2
Noel Park Primary55780%23%29.5
St Mary's Priory RC Junior23785%24%29.1
St James C of E Primary21080%23%29.9
Mission Grove Primary68085%12%29.0
Staples Road Primary52085%39%29.8
Highfield Primary51675%27%29.1
Ray Lodge Primary61087%21%29.2
Nightingale Primary73582%28%29.8
Lavender Primary54690%32%29.8
Chingford C of E Junior24385%28%29.7
Oakthorpe Primary52887%31%29.9
Hillyfield Academy86186%30%29.6
Firs Farm Primary56790%22%29.2
Crowland Primary41286%22%29.3
St Paul's RC Primary20680%40%29.4
Rokesly Junior33889%36%29.9
High Beech C of E Primary10580%27%29.6
Weston Park Primary32281%48%29.8
De Bohun Primary29080%20%29.1
Jubilee Primary49084%34%29.9
Our Lady and St George's Catholic Primary45685%25%29.7
St Martin of Porres RC Primary25483%33%29.7
Freezywater St George's C of E Primary24281%28%29.9
West Grove Primary46778%28%29.5
Holly Park Primary55973%27%28.9
Chase Side Primary47078%20%28.3
St Paul's and All Hallows C of E Junior22377%12%28.3
St Ignatius RC Primary41382%18%28.5
Waltham Holy Cross Junior33274%22%28.5
Woodberry Down Community Primary49776%20%28.5
Chase Lane Primary73080%19%28.7
Churchfield Primary68775%20%28.9
Lordship Lane Primary69879%19%28.5
Longshaw Primary45277%15%28.2
Suffolks Primary39581%11%28.1
The Eldon Federation Eldon Junior58972%14%28.0
North Harringay Primary46265%20%28.2
Thomas Gamuel Primary080%21%28.9
Osidge Primary41875%20%28.8
Trinity Primary Academy44582%18%28.2
Church Hill23673%13%28.2
Edinburgh Primary56973%17%28.8
Garfield Primary45781%19%28.7
Whitehall Primary47872%31%28.1
Bounds Green Junior23377%16%28.7
Holmleigh Primary24783%17%28.7
The White Bridge Junior24275%19%28.9
St Paul's C of E Primary N1123983%14%28.8
St Michael's C of E Primary20072%24%28.8
St John and St James C of E Primary41678%22%28.0
Stoneydown Park40576%16%28.0
The Raglan Junior48178%28%28.9
Lubavitch Ruth Lunzer Girls Primary14879%21%28.4
South Grove Primary56285%20%28.8
Larkswood Primary73681%28%28.9
Holy Trinity C of E Primary20571%23%28.3
Coppetts Wood Primary28470%23%28.9
Worcesters Primary53379%21%28.0
Dewhurst St Mary C of E Primary18977%20%28.5
The Winns Primary86879%21%28.6
Sir Thomas Abney43080%20%28.5
Welbourne Primary54581%12%28.2
Capel Manor Primary31867%17%28.2
Risley Avenue Primary68376%16%28.3
West Green Primary24693%22%28.7
Galliard Primary71479%25%28.4
Latymer All Saints C of E Primary70181%21%28.5
Bruce Grove Primary44169%12%28.0
Cuckoo Hall Academy89576%16%28.1
Alexandra Primary32270%23%28.2
Wilbury Primary95177%17%28.0
St Andrew's C of E Primary47472%12%28.6
Woodford Green Primary21680%28%28.8
Lea Valley Primary46875%20%28.9
Hurst Drive Primary33674%10%28.3
The Leverton Junior25776%12%27.5
Houndsfield Primary67479%14%27.5
Tiverton Primary45076%20%27.6
Bush Hill Park Primary66471%15%27.4
Chestnuts Primary40871%11%27.2
Harris Primary Academy Coleraine Park38679%11%27.5
Mulberry Primary68673%9%27.0
Honilands Primary62776%11%27.1
Tyssen Community Primary45482%13%27.3
Millbrook20472%4%27.4
Hillhouse C of E Primary24174%9%27.0
Belmont Junior21163%24%27.8
The Willow Primary48675%8%27.1
Devonshire Hill Primary47879%16%27.7
Fleecefield Primary48077%7%27.7
Eastfield Primary48670%11%27.2
Bowes Primary65264%11%27.5
Harris Primary Academy Philip Lane44377%11%27.6
Lancasterian Primary48877%9%27.5
Ainslie Wood Primary46278%8%27.6
Brimsdown Primary67166%17%27.4
Seven Sisters Primary49367%13%27.3
Keys Meadow46778%5%27.9
Starks Field Primary45578%22%27.9
St Michael at Bowes C of E Junior34766%13%27.4
Ferry Lane Primary24272%20%27.8
Lubavitch Junior Boys11063%13%27.4
Carterhatch Junior41570%11%27.8
St Francis de Sales RC Junior35379%14%27.9
St Ann's C of E Primary23762%12%27.1
Southbury Primary47171%10%27.3
Prince of Wales Primary60959%17%27.5
Parkside Primary39570%10%27.4
Chesterfield90368%12%26.8
Stamford Hill Primary22771%19%26.9
Hazelbury Junior59263%12%26.1
Alma Primary49157%10%26.9
Hollickwood Primary24450%4%26.7
Barn Croft Primary24371%13%26.8
Downfield Primary35967%11%26.9
Earlham Primary43760%6%25.8
Holdbrook Primary22247%7%25.4
Four Swannes Primary16357%0%25.9
Aylands350%0%21.6
Vale840%0%14.1
Oaktree940%0%13.5
The Brook990%0%12.9
Oakleigh & Acorn Assessment Centre1100%0%12.0
Russet House950%0%12.3
Waverley1050%0%12.0
Whitefields and Centre3330%0%12.2
Meridian Angel PrimaryNEW
Oasis Academy Hadley1291
Kingfisher Hall Primary Academy156
Enfield Heights Academy51
Thomas Gamuel PrimaryNEW
Emmanuel Community53
Durants98SUPPSUPPSUPP
Edmonton County1598
Hartsbrook E-Act Free119
Joseph Clarke84SUPPSUPPSUPP
Belmont Park60SUPPSUPPSUPP
Harris Academy TottenhamNEW
West Lea120SUPPSUPPSUPP
Chingford C of E Primary182
Woodpecker Hall Primary Academy239
Joseph ClarkeNEW

Key

  • Pupils: pupils eligibile for Key Stage 2 assessment - this number includes pupils absent or unable to access the tests
  • Level 4: percentage of pupils achieving Level 4 or above in reading, writing and maths. Most 11 year olds are expected to achieve at least Level 4 by the end of KS2
  • Level 5: percentage of pupils achieving Level 5 or above in reading, writing and maths - this is above the expected level for most pupils

Includes data supplied by Department for Education 2010-14

Keep in touch with local news

Sign up for email alerts