About Cookies

We want you to enjoy your visit to our website. That's why we use cookies to enhance your experience. By staying on our website you agree to our use of cookies.

Primary Schools (Key Stage 2) in Ponders End, Enfield, Outer London

Compare all primary schools within 5 miles of Ponders End, Enfield, Outer London on this page. Click an individual school for more detailed information about its results and a link to its Ofsted reports. You can also rank schools according to results of your choice by clicking the headings at the top of the table.

The tables below show achievement for pupils aged 11 and progress pupils have made between ages 7 and 11.

Key Stage 2 Achievement 2014

School Pupils Level 4 achievement Level 5 achievement Points score
Trent C of E Primary20997%53%32.5
Eversley Primary571100%52%32.5
St Mary's Walthamstow C of E Primary41196%61%32.6
Rhodes Avenue Primary56395%61%32.9
St Monica's RC Primary41898%53%32.2
St Antony's Catholic Primary47592%50%31.0
St Joseph RC Primary25897%48%31.2
Churchfields Junior48098%41%31.7
Danegrove Primary65794%38%31.1
Wells Primary34995%39%31.0
Sacred Heart RC Primary42098%53%31.8
Whittingham Primary Academy465100%39%31.3
St George's RC Primary64998%39%31.5
Walker Primary42292%34%31.6
Our Lady of Lourdes Catholic Primary20797%47%31.6
Muswell Hill Primary41886%46%31.3
St John's C of E Junior Mixed and Infant24397%34%31.2
Springfield Community Primary26792%42%30.9
St John's C of E Primary9792%23%30.2
Oakhill Primary27077%30%30.1
St Aidan's Primary23996%42%30.9
St Patrick's Catholic Primary44896%38%30.4
St Paul's C of E Primary42288%38%30.6
St Andrew's Southgate Primary (CofE)20890%47%30.6
St Mary's RC Primary44583%41%30.4
Hazelwood Junior35990%28%30.8
Roger Ascham Primary54988%31%30.0
Snaresbrook Primary46392%37%30.5
St Matthew's C of E Primary32293%33%30.8
Handsworth Primary47587%40%30.8
St Mary's Catholic Primary21794%35%30.7
Greenleaf Primary52488%53%30.9
St John's C of E Primary, Buckhurst Hill37489%39%30.8
Brunswick Park Primary and Nursery33597%31%30.4
St Saviour's C of E Primary43993%33%30.0
Buckhurst Hill Community Primary37693%35%30.5
Yardley Primary51193%37%30.8
Monkfrith Primary24787%35%30.9
Earlsmead Primary48388%28%30.2
Forty Hill C of E Primary23787%30%30.1
St Edmunds Catholic Primary43088%27%30.0
Thorpe Hall Primary53181%20%29.2
St Mary's C of E Primary, East Barnet21479%24%29.4
Merryhills Primary53490%23%29.8
High Beech C of E Primary10580%27%29.6
Campsbourne Junior19983%35%29.8
Mission Grove Primary68085%12%29.0
West Grove Primary46778%28%29.5
Highfield Primary51675%27%29.1
South Harringay Junior21883%32%29.3
Oakdale Junior34484%30%29.5
Noel Park Primary55780%23%29.5
Freezywater St George's C of E Primary24281%28%29.9
Firs Farm Primary56790%22%29.2
George Spicer Primary56888%27%29.6
Nightingale Primary73582%28%29.8
Oakthorpe Primary52887%31%29.9
Chingford C of E Junior24385%28%29.7
St Martin of Porres RC Primary25483%33%29.7
Grange Park Primary69077%31%29.7
Rokesly Junior33889%36%29.9
Hillyfield Academy86186%30%29.6
Raynham Primary78088%28%29.8
Weston Park Primary32281%48%29.8
Wolfson Hillel Primary46479%37%29.8
St Mary's Priory RC Junior23785%24%29.1
St Paul's RC Primary20680%40%29.4
Brettenham Primary47679%30%29.0
Staples Road Primary52085%39%29.8
St John Vianney RC Primary24285%26%29.6
Selwyn Primary61579%25%29.0
Bonneygrove Primary40288%26%29.9
St Michael's C of E Primary35890%27%29.8
Crowland Primary41286%22%29.3
De Bohun Primary29080%20%29.1
Jubilee Primary49084%34%29.9
St James C of E Primary21080%23%29.9
Our Lady and St George's Catholic Primary45685%25%29.7
Coppermill Primary31292%24%29.7
Burleigh Primary38377%27%29.2
Lavender Primary54690%32%29.8
Henry Maynard Primary89984%28%29.5
Ray Lodge Primary61087%21%29.2
Larkswood Primary73681%28%28.9
Worcesters Primary53379%21%28.0
St Paul's C of E Primary N1123983%14%28.8
Alexandra Primary32270%23%28.2
Lea Valley Primary46875%20%28.9
Woodberry Down Community Primary49776%20%28.5
Suffolks Primary39581%11%28.1
Dewhurst St Mary C of E Primary18977%20%28.5
Chase Lane Primary73080%19%28.7
The Raglan Junior48178%28%28.9
Risley Avenue Primary68376%16%28.3
Welbourne Primary54581%12%28.2
Sir Thomas Abney43080%20%28.5
West Green Primary24693%22%28.7
Cuckoo Hall Academy89576%16%28.1
St Paul's and All Hallows C of E Junior22377%12%28.3
Edinburgh Primary56973%17%28.8
Capel Manor Primary31867%17%28.2
Chase Side Primary47078%20%28.3
Latymer All Saints C of E Primary70181%21%28.5
Galliard Primary71479%25%28.4
Woodford Green Primary21680%28%28.8
Holy Trinity C of E Primary20571%23%28.3
Bruce Grove Primary44169%12%28.0
St John and St James C of E Primary41678%22%28.0
South Grove Primary56285%20%28.8
Longshaw Primary45277%15%28.2
Lubavitch Ruth Lunzer Girls Primary14879%21%28.4
Holly Park Primary55973%27%28.9
St Ignatius RC Primary41382%18%28.5
Lordship Lane Primary69879%19%28.5
North Harringay Primary46265%20%28.2
Church Hill23673%13%28.2
Churchfield Primary68775%20%28.9
Trinity Primary Academy44582%18%28.2
The Eldon Federation Eldon Junior58972%14%28.0
Hurst Drive Primary33674%10%28.3
Bounds Green Junior23377%16%28.7
Thomas Gamuel Primary080%21%28.9
St Andrew's C of E Primary47472%12%28.6
Whitehall Primary47872%31%28.1
The White Bridge Junior24275%19%28.9
Coppetts Wood Primary28470%23%28.9
Osidge Primary41875%20%28.8
Wilbury Primary95177%17%28.0
St Michael's C of E Primary20072%24%28.8
Garfield Primary45781%19%28.7
The Winns Primary86879%21%28.6
Waltham Holy Cross Junior33274%22%28.5
Holmleigh Primary24783%17%28.7
Stoneydown Park40576%16%28.0
Tiverton Primary45076%20%27.6
Lancasterian Primary48877%9%27.5
Hillhouse C of E Primary24174%9%27.0
Tyssen Community Primary45482%13%27.3
Keys Meadow46778%5%27.9
Carterhatch Junior41570%11%27.8
Starks Field Primary45578%22%27.9
Seven Sisters Primary49367%13%27.3
Ferry Lane Primary24272%20%27.8
Prince of Wales Primary60959%17%27.5
St Francis de Sales RC Junior35379%14%27.9
Houndsfield Primary67479%14%27.5
Parkside Primary39570%10%27.4
Bowes Primary65264%11%27.5
Harris Primary Academy Philip Lane44377%11%27.6
The Willow Primary48675%8%27.1
St Ann's C of E Primary23762%12%27.1
Chestnuts Primary40871%11%27.2
The Leverton Junior25776%12%27.5
Brimsdown Primary67166%17%27.4
Ainslie Wood Primary46278%8%27.6
Devonshire Hill Primary47879%16%27.7
Millbrook20472%4%27.4
Honilands Primary62776%11%27.1
Fleecefield Primary48077%7%27.7
Eastfield Primary48670%11%27.2
St Michael at Bowes C of E Junior34766%13%27.4
Southbury Primary47171%10%27.3
Harris Primary Academy Coleraine Park38679%11%27.5
Lubavitch Junior Boys11063%13%27.4
Mulberry Primary68673%9%27.0
Belmont Junior21163%24%27.8
Bush Hill Park Primary66471%15%27.4
Hollickwood Primary24450%4%26.7
Downfield Primary35967%11%26.9
Barn Croft Primary24371%13%26.8
Alma Primary49157%10%26.9
Chesterfield90368%12%26.8
Hazelbury Junior59263%12%26.1
Stamford Hill Primary22771%19%26.9
Four Swannes Primary16357%0%25.9
Earlham Primary43760%6%25.8
Holdbrook Primary22247%7%25.4
Aylands350%0%21.6
Vale840%0%14.1
Oaktree940%0%13.5
Oakleigh & Acorn Assessment Centre1100%0%12.0
Whitefields and Centre3330%0%12.2
Waverley1050%0%12.0
The Brook990%0%12.9
Russet House950%0%12.3
Edmonton County1598
Meridian Angel PrimaryNEW
Hartsbrook E-Act Free119
West Lea120SUPPSUPPSUPP
Belmont Park60SUPPSUPPSUPP
Thomas Gamuel PrimaryNEW
Harris Academy TottenhamNEW
Joseph ClarkeNEW
Enfield Heights Academy51
Oasis Academy Hadley1291
Chingford C of E Primary182
Kingfisher Hall Primary Academy156
Woodpecker Hall Primary Academy239
Durants98SUPPSUPPSUPP
Emmanuel Community53
Joseph Clarke84SUPPSUPPSUPP

Key

  • Pupils: pupils eligibile for Key Stage 2 assessment - this number includes pupils absent or unable to access the tests
  • Level 4: percentage of pupils achieving Level 4 or above in reading, writing and maths. Most 11 year olds are expected to achieve at least Level 4 by the end of KS2
  • Level 5: percentage of pupils achieving Level 5 or above in reading, writing and maths - this is above the expected level for most pupils

Includes data supplied by Department for Education 2010-14

Keep in touch with local news

Sign up for email alerts

Most read stories

  • 1