About Cookies

We want you to enjoy your visit to our website. That's why we use cookies to enhance your experience. By staying on our website you agree to our use of cookies.

Primary Schools (Key Stage 2) in Ponders End, Enfield, Outer London

Compare all primary schools within 5 miles of Ponders End, Enfield, Outer London on this page. Click an individual school for more detailed information about its results and a link to its Ofsted reports. You can also rank schools according to results of your choice by clicking the headings at the top of the table.

The tables below show achievement for pupils aged 11 and progress pupils have made between ages 7 and 11.

Key Stage 2 Achievement 2014

School Pupils Level 4 achievement Level 5 achievement Points score
Trent C of E Primary20997%53%32.5
Eversley Primary571100%52%32.5
Rhodes Avenue Primary56395%61%32.9
St Mary's Walthamstow C of E Primary41196%61%32.6
St Monica's RC Primary41898%53%32.2
St Antony's Catholic Primary47592%50%31.0
Wells Primary34995%39%31.0
St George's RC Primary64998%39%31.5
St Joseph RC Primary25897%48%31.2
Sacred Heart RC Primary42098%53%31.8
Churchfields Junior48098%41%31.7
Muswell Hill Primary41886%46%31.3
Our Lady of Lourdes Catholic Primary20797%47%31.6
Danegrove Primary65794%38%31.1
Whittingham Primary Academy465100%39%31.3
St John's C of E Junior Mixed and Infant24397%34%31.2
Walker Primary42292%34%31.6
St Edmunds Catholic Primary43088%27%30.0
Oakhill Primary27077%30%30.1
Buckhurst Hill Community Primary37693%35%30.5
St Patrick's Catholic Primary44896%38%30.4
Yardley Primary51193%37%30.8
Hazelwood Junior35990%28%30.8
St Andrew's Southgate Primary (CofE)20890%47%30.6
Forty Hill C of E Primary23787%30%30.1
Snaresbrook Primary46392%37%30.5
St Saviour's C of E Primary43993%33%30.0
St John's C of E Primary9792%23%30.2
St Mary's RC Primary44583%41%30.4
Handsworth Primary47587%40%30.8
Roger Ascham Primary54988%31%30.0
St Matthew's C of E Primary32293%33%30.8
St Mary's Catholic Primary21794%35%30.7
Monkfrith Primary24787%35%30.9
Springfield Community Primary26792%42%30.9
St John's C of E Primary, Buckhurst Hill37489%39%30.8
Brunswick Park Primary and Nursery33597%31%30.4
Earlsmead Primary48388%28%30.2
St Paul's C of E Primary42288%38%30.6
St Aidan's Primary23996%42%30.9
Greenleaf Primary52488%53%30.9
Weston Park Primary32281%48%29.8
St Michael's C of E Primary35890%27%29.8
George Spicer Primary56888%27%29.6
Highfield Primary51675%27%29.1
Oakthorpe Primary52887%31%29.9
South Harringay Junior21883%32%29.3
West Grove Primary46778%28%29.5
St Martin of Porres RC Primary25483%33%29.7
Thorpe Hall Primary53181%20%29.2
Raynham Primary78088%28%29.8
Chingford C of E Junior24385%28%29.7
Lavender Primary54690%32%29.8
Grange Park Primary69077%31%29.7
Noel Park Primary55780%23%29.5
Nightingale Primary73582%28%29.8
Staples Road Primary52085%39%29.8
Our Lady and St George's Catholic Primary45685%25%29.7
St James C of E Primary21080%23%29.9
Brettenham Primary47679%30%29.0
St Mary's C of E Primary, East Barnet21479%24%29.4
Coppermill Primary31292%24%29.7
St Mary's Priory RC Junior23785%24%29.1
Wolfson Hillel Primary46479%37%29.8
Hillyfield Academy86186%30%29.6
St John Vianney RC Primary24285%26%29.6
Firs Farm Primary56790%22%29.2
Selwyn Primary61579%25%29.0
Bonneygrove Primary40288%26%29.9
Henry Maynard Primary89984%28%29.5
Freezywater St George's C of E Primary24281%28%29.9
St Paul's RC Primary20680%40%29.4
Campsbourne Junior19983%35%29.8
High Beech C of E Primary10580%27%29.6
Mission Grove Primary68085%12%29.0
Crowland Primary41286%22%29.3
Oakdale Junior34484%30%29.5
Burleigh Primary38377%27%29.2
De Bohun Primary29080%20%29.1
Merryhills Primary53490%23%29.8
Ray Lodge Primary61087%21%29.2
Rokesly Junior33889%36%29.9
Jubilee Primary49084%34%29.9
Cuckoo Hall Academy89576%16%28.1
Suffolks Primary39581%11%28.1
Waltham Holy Cross Junior33274%22%28.5
St Michael's C of E Primary20072%24%28.8
Chase Lane Primary73080%19%28.7
Dewhurst St Mary C of E Primary18977%20%28.5
Lea Valley Primary46875%20%28.9
Whitehall Primary47872%31%28.1
West Green Primary24693%22%28.7
St Paul's and All Hallows C of E Junior22377%12%28.3
Lubavitch Ruth Lunzer Girls Primary14879%21%28.4
The Winns Primary86879%21%28.6
Osidge Primary41875%20%28.8
St Ignatius RC Primary41382%18%28.5
Edinburgh Primary56973%17%28.8
Risley Avenue Primary68376%16%28.3
St John and St James C of E Primary41678%22%28.0
Woodford Green Primary21680%28%28.8
Worcesters Primary53379%21%28.0
Alexandra Primary32270%23%28.2
Church Hill23673%13%28.2
Holly Park Primary55973%27%28.9
Longshaw Primary45277%15%28.2
Welbourne Primary54581%12%28.2
South Grove Primary56285%20%28.8
The Raglan Junior48178%28%28.9
Holmleigh Primary24783%17%28.7
Bruce Grove Primary44169%12%28.0
Latymer All Saints C of E Primary70181%21%28.5
North Harringay Primary46265%20%28.2
The White Bridge Junior24275%19%28.9
Holy Trinity C of E Primary20571%23%28.3
Thomas Gamuel Primary080%21%28.9
Capel Manor Primary31867%17%28.2
St Andrew's C of E Primary47472%12%28.6
Bounds Green Junior23377%16%28.7
Woodberry Down Community Primary49776%20%28.5
Lordship Lane Primary69879%19%28.5
Wilbury Primary95177%17%28.0
Churchfield Primary68775%20%28.9
Coppetts Wood Primary28470%23%28.9
The Eldon Federation Eldon Junior58972%14%28.0
Garfield Primary45781%19%28.7
Galliard Primary71479%25%28.4
Sir Thomas Abney43080%20%28.5
Stoneydown Park40576%16%28.0
Trinity Primary Academy44582%18%28.2
Chase Side Primary47078%20%28.3
Hurst Drive Primary33674%10%28.3
St Paul's C of E Primary N1123983%14%28.8
Larkswood Primary73681%28%28.9
Southbury Primary47171%10%27.3
The Leverton Junior25776%12%27.5
Tiverton Primary45076%20%27.6
Harris Primary Academy Coleraine Park38679%11%27.5
Belmont Junior21163%24%27.8
Mulberry Primary68673%9%27.0
Harris Primary Academy Philip Lane44377%11%27.6
St Ann's C of E Primary23762%12%27.1
Eastfield Primary48670%11%27.2
Bush Hill Park Primary66471%15%27.4
Honilands Primary62776%11%27.1
Houndsfield Primary67479%14%27.5
Lancasterian Primary48877%9%27.5
Hillhouse C of E Primary24174%9%27.0
Bowes Primary65264%11%27.5
Tyssen Community Primary45482%13%27.3
Starks Field Primary45578%22%27.9
Brimsdown Primary67166%17%27.4
St Francis de Sales RC Junior35379%14%27.9
Ainslie Wood Primary46278%8%27.6
Chestnuts Primary40871%11%27.2
Lubavitch Junior Boys11063%13%27.4
Ferry Lane Primary24272%20%27.8
Keys Meadow46778%5%27.9
Devonshire Hill Primary47879%16%27.7
St Michael at Bowes C of E Junior34766%13%27.4
Millbrook20472%4%27.4
Fleecefield Primary48077%7%27.7
Prince of Wales Primary60959%17%27.5
Carterhatch Junior41570%11%27.8
Parkside Primary39570%10%27.4
The Willow Primary48675%8%27.1
Seven Sisters Primary49367%13%27.3
Barn Croft Primary24371%13%26.8
Downfield Primary35967%11%26.9
Alma Primary49157%10%26.9
Stamford Hill Primary22771%19%26.9
Hazelbury Junior59263%12%26.1
Hollickwood Primary24450%4%26.7
Chesterfield90368%12%26.8
Holdbrook Primary22247%7%25.4
Earlham Primary43760%6%25.8
Four Swannes Primary16357%0%25.9
Aylands350%0%21.6
Vale840%0%14.1
Oaktree940%0%13.5
The Brook990%0%12.9
Oakleigh & Acorn Assessment Centre1100%0%12.0
Russet House950%0%12.3
Whitefields and Centre3330%0%12.2
Waverley1050%0%12.0
Woodpecker Hall Primary Academy239
Enfield Heights Academy51
Belmont Park60SUPPSUPPSUPP
West Lea120SUPPSUPPSUPP
Emmanuel Community53
Kingfisher Hall Primary Academy156
Durants98SUPPSUPPSUPP
Joseph ClarkeNEW
Hartsbrook E-Act Free119
Chingford C of E Primary182
Harris Academy TottenhamNEW
Edmonton County1598
Joseph Clarke84SUPPSUPPSUPP
Oasis Academy Hadley1291
Thomas Gamuel PrimaryNEW
Meridian Angel PrimaryNEW

Key

  • Pupils: pupils eligibile for Key Stage 2 assessment - this number includes pupils absent or unable to access the tests
  • Level 4: percentage of pupils achieving Level 4 or above in reading, writing and maths. Most 11 year olds are expected to achieve at least Level 4 by the end of KS2
  • Level 5: percentage of pupils achieving Level 5 or above in reading, writing and maths - this is above the expected level for most pupils

Includes data supplied by Department for Education 2010-14

Keep in touch with local news

Sign up for email alerts

Most Popular

  • 1