Compare all primary schools within 5 miles of Ponders End, Enfield, Outer London on this page. Click an individual school for more detailed information about its results and a link to its Ofsted reports. You can also rank schools according to results of your choice by clicking the headings at the top of the table.

The tables below show achievement for pupils aged 11 and progress pupils have made between ages 7 and 11.

Key Stage 2 Achievement 2014

School Pupils Level 4 achievement Level 5 achievement Points score
St Mary's Walthamstow C of E Primary41196%61%32.6
St Monica's RC Primary41898%53%32.2
Rhodes Avenue Primary56395%61%32.9
Trent C of E Primary20997%53%32.5
Eversley Primary571100%52%32.5
Sacred Heart RC Primary42098%53%31.8
Danegrove Primary65794%38%31.1
St George's RC Primary64998%39%31.5
Our Lady of Lourdes Catholic Primary20797%47%31.6
Churchfields Junior48098%41%31.7
St John's C of E Junior Mixed and Infant24397%34%31.2
Walker Primary42292%34%31.6
Whittingham Primary Academy465100%39%31.3
St Joseph RC Primary25897%48%31.2
Muswell Hill Primary41886%46%31.3
St Antony's Catholic Primary47592%50%31.0
Wells Primary34995%39%31.0
St Patrick's Catholic Primary44896%38%30.4
Hazelwood Junior35990%28%30.8
Forty Hill C of E Primary23787%30%30.1
St Matthew's C of E Primary32293%33%30.8
St Aidan's Primary23996%42%30.9
Monkfrith Primary24787%35%30.9
St Mary's Catholic Primary21794%35%30.7
St John's C of E Primary9792%23%30.2
Greenleaf Primary52488%53%30.9
Brunswick Park Primary and Nursery33597%31%30.4
Snaresbrook Primary46392%37%30.5
Roger Ascham Primary54988%31%30.0
St John's C of E Primary, Buckhurst Hill37489%39%30.8
Handsworth Primary47587%40%30.8
St Paul's C of E Primary42288%38%30.6
St Edmunds Catholic Primary43088%27%30.0
Yardley Primary51193%37%30.8
St Saviour's C of E Primary43993%33%30.0
Earlsmead Primary48388%28%30.2
Buckhurst Hill Community Primary37693%35%30.5
St Andrew's Southgate Primary (CofE)20890%47%30.6
Springfield Community Primary26792%42%30.9
St Mary's RC Primary44583%41%30.4
Oakhill Primary27077%30%30.1
Oakdale Junior34484%30%29.5
St Martin of Porres RC Primary25483%33%29.7
George Spicer Primary56888%27%29.6
Raynham Primary78088%28%29.8
Rokesly Junior33889%36%29.9
Thorpe Hall Primary53181%20%29.2
Weston Park Primary32281%48%29.8
Brettenham Primary47679%30%29.0
Firs Farm Primary56790%22%29.2
Burleigh Primary38377%27%29.2
Nightingale Primary73582%28%29.8
St Mary's Priory RC Junior23785%24%29.1
Freezywater St George's C of E Primary24281%28%29.9
Noel Park Primary55780%23%29.5
De Bohun Primary29080%20%29.1
Selwyn Primary61579%25%29.0
Staples Road Primary52085%39%29.8
Hillyfield Academy86186%30%29.6
St James C of E Primary21080%23%29.9
St John Vianney RC Primary24285%26%29.6
Crowland Primary41286%22%29.3
Coppermill Primary31292%24%29.7
St Paul's RC Primary20680%40%29.4
Our Lady and St George's Catholic Primary45685%25%29.7
High Beech C of E Primary10580%27%29.6
West Grove Primary46778%28%29.5
Henry Maynard Primary89984%28%29.5
St Michael's C of E Primary35890%27%29.8
Highfield Primary51675%27%29.1
Ray Lodge Primary61087%21%29.2
Mission Grove Primary68085%12%29.0
Grange Park Primary69077%31%29.7
Oakthorpe Primary52887%31%29.9
Jubilee Primary49084%34%29.9
St Mary's C of E Primary, East Barnet21479%24%29.4
Bonneygrove Primary40288%26%29.9
Merryhills Primary53490%23%29.8
Campsbourne Junior19983%35%29.8
Chingford C of E Junior24385%28%29.7
Wolfson Hillel Primary46479%37%29.8
South Harringay Junior21883%32%29.3
Lavender Primary54690%32%29.8
The Raglan Junior48178%28%28.9
Sir Thomas Abney43080%20%28.5
Holy Trinity C of E Primary20571%23%28.3
Woodberry Down Community Primary49776%20%28.5
St Paul's and All Hallows C of E Junior22377%12%28.3
Suffolks Primary39581%11%28.1
Worcesters Primary53379%21%28.0
Edinburgh Primary56973%17%28.8
West Green Primary24693%22%28.7
The White Bridge Junior24275%19%28.9
Woodford Green Primary21680%28%28.8
Risley Avenue Primary68376%16%28.3
St John and St James C of E Primary41678%22%28.0
Holly Park Primary55973%27%28.9
Galliard Primary71479%25%28.4
Longshaw Primary45277%15%28.2
Latymer All Saints C of E Primary70181%21%28.5
Hurst Drive Primary33674%10%28.3
South Grove Primary56285%20%28.8
Capel Manor Primary31867%17%28.2
St Ignatius RC Primary41382%18%28.5
Waltham Holy Cross Junior33274%22%28.5
Churchfield Primary68775%20%28.9
Lubavitch Ruth Lunzer Girls Primary14879%21%28.4
Dewhurst St Mary C of E Primary18977%20%28.5
The Eldon Federation Eldon Junior58972%14%28.0
Bruce Grove Primary44169%12%28.0
Cuckoo Hall Academy89576%16%28.1
Garfield Primary45781%19%28.7
North Harringay Primary46265%20%28.2
Lordship Lane Primary69879%19%28.5
Coppetts Wood Primary28470%23%28.9
Bounds Green Junior23377%16%28.7
Wilbury Primary95177%17%28.0
St Paul's C of E Primary N1123983%14%28.8
Larkswood Primary73681%28%28.9
Holmleigh Primary24783%17%28.7
Trinity Primary Academy44582%18%28.2
Welbourne Primary54581%12%28.2
Osidge Primary41875%20%28.8
St Andrew's C of E Primary47472%12%28.6
Thomas Gamuel Primary080%21%28.9
The Winns Primary86879%21%28.6
Stoneydown Park40576%16%28.0
St Michael's C of E Primary20072%24%28.8
Whitehall Primary47872%31%28.1
Lea Valley Primary46875%20%28.9
Chase Side Primary47078%20%28.3
Chase Lane Primary73080%19%28.7
Alexandra Primary32270%23%28.2
Church Hill23673%13%28.2
Mulberry Primary68673%9%27.0
Lancasterian Primary48877%9%27.5
Millbrook20472%4%27.4
Starks Field Primary45578%22%27.9
Bowes Primary65264%11%27.5
St Ann's C of E Primary23762%12%27.1
Tyssen Community Primary45482%13%27.3
Keys Meadow46778%5%27.9
St Francis de Sales RC Junior35379%14%27.9
Harris Primary Academy Philip Lane44377%11%27.6
Ainslie Wood Primary46278%8%27.6
Prince of Wales Primary60959%17%27.5
The Willow Primary48675%8%27.1
Southbury Primary47171%10%27.3
Chestnuts Primary40871%11%27.2
Fleecefield Primary48077%7%27.7
Brimsdown Primary67166%17%27.4
Parkside Primary39570%10%27.4
Devonshire Hill Primary47879%16%27.7
St Michael at Bowes C of E Junior34766%13%27.4
Hillhouse C of E Primary24174%9%27.0
Bush Hill Park Primary66471%15%27.4
Houndsfield Primary67479%14%27.5
The Leverton Junior25776%12%27.5
Lubavitch Junior Boys11063%13%27.4
Ferry Lane Primary24272%20%27.8
Carterhatch Junior41570%11%27.8
Tiverton Primary45076%20%27.6
Eastfield Primary48670%11%27.2
Honilands Primary62776%11%27.1
Belmont Junior21163%24%27.8
Seven Sisters Primary49367%13%27.3
Harris Primary Academy Coleraine Park38679%11%27.5
Alma Primary49157%10%26.9
Barn Croft Primary24371%13%26.8
Hazelbury Junior59263%12%26.1
Downfield Primary35967%11%26.9
Chesterfield90368%12%26.8
Hollickwood Primary24450%4%26.7
Stamford Hill Primary22771%19%26.9
Earlham Primary43760%6%25.8
Four Swannes Primary16357%0%25.9
Holdbrook Primary22247%7%25.4
Aylands350%0%21.6
Vale840%0%14.1
Oaktree940%0%13.5
Oakleigh & Acorn Assessment Centre1100%0%12.0
Whitefields and Centre3330%0%12.2
Russet House950%0%12.3
Waverley1050%0%12.0
The Brook990%0%12.9
Enfield Heights Academy51
Thomas Gamuel PrimaryNEW
Chingford C of E Primary182
Belmont Park60SUPPSUPPSUPP
Joseph ClarkeNEW
Edmonton County1598
Emmanuel Community53
Durants98SUPPSUPPSUPP
Harris Academy TottenhamNEW
Woodpecker Hall Primary Academy239
Oasis Academy Hadley1291
Hartsbrook E-Act Free119
Joseph Clarke84SUPPSUPPSUPP
Kingfisher Hall Primary Academy156
Meridian Angel PrimaryNEW
West Lea120SUPPSUPPSUPP

Key

  • Pupils: pupils eligibile for Key Stage 2 assessment - this number includes pupils absent or unable to access the tests
  • Level 4: percentage of pupils achieving Level 4 or above in reading, writing and maths. Most 11 year olds are expected to achieve at least Level 4 by the end of KS2
  • Level 5: percentage of pupils achieving Level 5 or above in reading, writing and maths - this is above the expected level for most pupils

Includes data supplied by Department for Education 2010-14

click2find


About cookies

We want you to enjoy your visit to our website. That's why we use cookies to enhance your experience. By staying on our website you agree to our use of cookies. Find out more about the cookies we use.

I agree