About Cookies

We want you to enjoy your visit to our website. That's why we use cookies to enhance your experience. By staying on our website you agree to our use of cookies.

Primary Schools (Key Stage 2) in Ponders End, Enfield, Outer London

Compare all primary schools within 5 miles of Ponders End, Enfield, Outer London on this page. Click an individual school for more detailed information about its results and a link to its Ofsted reports. You can also rank schools according to results of your choice by clicking the headings at the top of the table.

The tables below show achievement for pupils aged 11 and progress pupils have made between ages 7 and 11.

Key Stage 2 Achievement 2014

School Pupils Level 4 achievement Level 5 achievement Points score
St Mary's Walthamstow C of E Primary41196%61%32.6
St Monica's RC Primary41898%53%32.2
Trent C of E Primary20997%53%32.5
Eversley Primary571100%52%32.5
Rhodes Avenue Primary56395%61%32.9
St John's C of E Junior Mixed and Infant24397%34%31.2
Whittingham Primary Academy465100%39%31.3
St Antony's Catholic Primary47592%50%31.0
Wells Primary34995%39%31.0
St George's RC Primary64998%39%31.5
Muswell Hill Primary41886%46%31.3
Danegrove Primary65794%38%31.1
Sacred Heart RC Primary42098%53%31.8
Walker Primary42292%34%31.6
Churchfields Junior48098%41%31.7
Our Lady of Lourdes Catholic Primary20797%47%31.6
St Joseph RC Primary25897%48%31.2
St Paul's C of E Primary42288%38%30.6
Brunswick Park Primary and Nursery33597%31%30.4
St John's C of E Primary, Buckhurst Hill37489%39%30.8
St Mary's RC Primary44583%41%30.4
Forty Hill C of E Primary23787%30%30.1
St Saviour's C of E Primary43993%33%30.0
Yardley Primary51193%37%30.8
St John's C of E Primary9792%23%30.2
St Matthew's C of E Primary32293%33%30.8
St Edmunds Catholic Primary43088%27%30.0
Earlsmead Primary48388%28%30.2
Oakhill Primary27077%30%30.1
Springfield Community Primary26792%42%30.9
Hazelwood Junior35990%28%30.8
St Andrew's Southgate Primary (CofE)20890%47%30.6
St Patrick's Catholic Primary44896%38%30.4
Greenleaf Primary52488%53%30.9
Monkfrith Primary24787%35%30.9
Handsworth Primary47587%40%30.8
Roger Ascham Primary54988%31%30.0
St Aidan's Primary23996%42%30.9
St Mary's Catholic Primary21794%35%30.7
Snaresbrook Primary46392%37%30.5
Buckhurst Hill Community Primary37693%35%30.5
Weston Park Primary32281%48%29.8
St John Vianney RC Primary24285%26%29.6
St Mary's Priory RC Junior23785%24%29.1
Lavender Primary54690%32%29.8
Ray Lodge Primary61087%21%29.2
Oakthorpe Primary52887%31%29.9
Bonneygrove Primary40288%26%29.9
Firs Farm Primary56790%22%29.2
Crowland Primary41286%22%29.3
Nightingale Primary73582%28%29.8
Coppermill Primary31292%24%29.7
Merryhills Primary53490%23%29.8
Freezywater St George's C of E Primary24281%28%29.9
Highfield Primary51675%27%29.1
St Mary's C of E Primary, East Barnet21479%24%29.4
West Grove Primary46778%28%29.5
St Martin of Porres RC Primary25483%33%29.7
Thorpe Hall Primary53181%20%29.2
De Bohun Primary29080%20%29.1
Hillyfield Academy86186%30%29.6
George Spicer Primary56888%27%29.6
Our Lady and St George's Catholic Primary45685%25%29.7
Henry Maynard Primary89984%28%29.5
Chingford C of E Junior24385%28%29.7
Raynham Primary78088%28%29.8
Grange Park Primary69077%31%29.7
Burleigh Primary38377%27%29.2
Brettenham Primary47679%30%29.0
Noel Park Primary55780%23%29.5
Mission Grove Primary68085%12%29.0
St James C of E Primary21080%23%29.9
Jubilee Primary49084%34%29.9
Wolfson Hillel Primary46479%37%29.8
South Harringay Junior21883%32%29.3
Staples Road Primary52085%39%29.8
Campsbourne Junior19983%35%29.8
Selwyn Primary61579%25%29.0
St Michael's C of E Primary35890%27%29.8
St Paul's RC Primary20680%40%29.4
Oakdale Junior34484%30%29.5
Rokesly Junior33889%36%29.9
High Beech C of E Primary10580%27%29.6
Garfield Primary45781%19%28.7
Whitehall Primary47872%31%28.1
Bounds Green Junior23377%16%28.7
Lordship Lane Primary69879%19%28.5
Cuckoo Hall Academy89576%16%28.1
Wilbury Primary95177%17%28.0
Churchfield Primary68775%20%28.9
Holmleigh Primary24783%17%28.7
The Eldon Federation Eldon Junior58972%14%28.0
St Paul's C of E Primary N1123983%14%28.8
North Harringay Primary46265%20%28.2
Coppetts Wood Primary28470%23%28.9
Trinity Primary Academy44582%18%28.2
Welbourne Primary54581%12%28.2
Larkswood Primary73681%28%28.9
Chase Side Primary47078%20%28.3
The Winns Primary86879%21%28.6
Holy Trinity C of E Primary20571%23%28.3
St Andrew's C of E Primary47472%12%28.6
South Grove Primary56285%20%28.8
Worcesters Primary53379%21%28.0
St Ignatius RC Primary41382%18%28.5
Osidge Primary41875%20%28.8
St Michael's C of E Primary20072%24%28.8
Alexandra Primary32270%23%28.2
Sir Thomas Abney43080%20%28.5
Chase Lane Primary73080%19%28.7
Capel Manor Primary31867%17%28.2
Lea Valley Primary46875%20%28.9
Stoneydown Park40576%16%28.0
Latymer All Saints C of E Primary70181%21%28.5
Thomas Gamuel Primary080%21%28.9
Woodberry Down Community Primary49776%20%28.5
Suffolks Primary39581%11%28.1
Hurst Drive Primary33674%10%28.3
St Paul's and All Hallows C of E Junior22377%12%28.3
Church Hill23673%13%28.2
The Raglan Junior48178%28%28.9
Woodford Green Primary21680%28%28.8
Risley Avenue Primary68376%16%28.3
Bruce Grove Primary44169%12%28.0
Waltham Holy Cross Junior33274%22%28.5
West Green Primary24693%22%28.7
Holly Park Primary55973%27%28.9
The White Bridge Junior24275%19%28.9
St John and St James C of E Primary41678%22%28.0
Longshaw Primary45277%15%28.2
Dewhurst St Mary C of E Primary18977%20%28.5
Galliard Primary71479%25%28.4
Lubavitch Ruth Lunzer Girls Primary14879%21%28.4
Edinburgh Primary56973%17%28.8
Eastfield Primary48670%11%27.2
St Michael at Bowes C of E Junior34766%13%27.4
Chestnuts Primary40871%11%27.2
Carterhatch Junior41570%11%27.8
St Ann's C of E Primary23762%12%27.1
Tyssen Community Primary45482%13%27.3
Belmont Junior21163%24%27.8
Lubavitch Junior Boys11063%13%27.4
Ferry Lane Primary24272%20%27.8
Harris Primary Academy Philip Lane44377%11%27.6
Houndsfield Primary67479%14%27.5
Keys Meadow46778%5%27.9
Harris Primary Academy Coleraine Park38679%11%27.5
Starks Field Primary45578%22%27.9
Mulberry Primary68673%9%27.0
Millbrook20472%4%27.4
Lancasterian Primary48877%9%27.5
Prince of Wales Primary60959%17%27.5
Southbury Primary47171%10%27.3
Parkside Primary39570%10%27.4
Tiverton Primary45076%20%27.6
Bowes Primary65264%11%27.5
The Leverton Junior25776%12%27.5
Bush Hill Park Primary66471%15%27.4
St Francis de Sales RC Junior35379%14%27.9
The Willow Primary48675%8%27.1
Hillhouse C of E Primary24174%9%27.0
Seven Sisters Primary49367%13%27.3
Ainslie Wood Primary46278%8%27.6
Honilands Primary62776%11%27.1
Fleecefield Primary48077%7%27.7
Devonshire Hill Primary47879%16%27.7
Brimsdown Primary67166%17%27.4
Downfield Primary35967%11%26.9
Hazelbury Junior59263%12%26.1
Barn Croft Primary24371%13%26.8
Hollickwood Primary24450%4%26.7
Alma Primary49157%10%26.9
Stamford Hill Primary22771%19%26.9
Chesterfield90368%12%26.8
Holdbrook Primary22247%7%25.4
Four Swannes Primary16357%0%25.9
Earlham Primary43760%6%25.8
Aylands350%0%21.6
Vale840%0%14.1
Oaktree940%0%13.5
The Brook990%0%12.9
Waverley1050%0%12.0
Oakleigh & Acorn Assessment Centre1100%0%12.0
Whitefields and Centre3330%0%12.2
Russet House950%0%12.3
Woodpecker Hall Primary Academy239
Hartsbrook E-Act Free119
Joseph Clarke84SUPPSUPPSUPP
Meridian Angel PrimaryNEW
West Lea120SUPPSUPPSUPP
Enfield Heights Academy51
Kingfisher Hall Primary Academy156
Harris Academy TottenhamNEW
Durants98SUPPSUPPSUPP
Joseph ClarkeNEW
Thomas Gamuel PrimaryNEW
Oasis Academy Hadley1291
Emmanuel Community53
Chingford C of E Primary182
Edmonton County1598
Belmont Park60SUPPSUPPSUPP

Key

  • Pupils: pupils eligibile for Key Stage 2 assessment - this number includes pupils absent or unable to access the tests
  • Level 4: percentage of pupils achieving Level 4 or above in reading, writing and maths. Most 11 year olds are expected to achieve at least Level 4 by the end of KS2
  • Level 5: percentage of pupils achieving Level 5 or above in reading, writing and maths - this is above the expected level for most pupils

Includes data supplied by Department for Education 2010-14

Keep in touch with local news

Sign up for email alerts

Most Popular

  • 1