We use cookies to give you the best experience on our website and bring you more relevant advertising.

Learn more about cookies

Primary Schools (Key Stage 2) in Ponders End, Enfield, Outer London

Compare all primary schools within 5 miles of Ponders End, Enfield, Outer London on this page. Click an individual school for more detailed information about its results and a link to its Ofsted reports. You can also rank schools according to results of your choice by clicking the headings at the top of the table.

The tables below show achievement for pupils aged 11 and progress pupils have made between ages 7 and 11.

Key Stage 2 Achievement 2014

School Pupils Level 4 achievement Level 5 achievement Points score
Trent C of E Primary20997%53%32.5
Eversley Primary571100%52%32.5
St Monica's RC Primary41898%53%32.2
St Mary's Walthamstow C of E Primary41196%61%32.6
Rhodes Avenue Primary56395%61%32.9
Churchfields Junior48098%41%31.7
Our Lady of Lourdes Catholic Primary20797%47%31.6
St Joseph RC Primary25897%48%31.2
Sacred Heart RC Primary42098%53%31.8
Walker Primary42292%34%31.6
Whittingham Primary Academy465100%39%31.3
Muswell Hill Primary41886%46%31.3
St John's C of E Junior Mixed and Infant24397%34%31.2
St George's RC Primary64998%39%31.5
Danegrove Primary65794%38%31.1
St Antony's Catholic Primary47592%50%31.0
Wells Primary34995%39%31.0
Yardley Primary51193%37%30.8
Earlsmead Primary48388%28%30.2
St Mary's Catholic Primary21794%35%30.7
Monkfrith Primary24787%35%30.9
St Saviour's C of E Primary43993%33%30.0
St Mary's RC Primary44583%41%30.4
Brunswick Park Primary and Nursery33597%31%30.4
St Patrick's Catholic Primary44896%38%30.4
Buckhurst Hill Community Primary37693%35%30.5
St Matthew's C of E Primary32293%33%30.8
Greenleaf Primary52488%53%30.9
St Aidan's Primary23996%42%30.9
Roger Ascham Primary54988%31%30.0
St Paul's C of E Primary42288%38%30.6
St John's C of E Primary, Buckhurst Hill37489%39%30.8
Oakhill Primary27077%30%30.1
Springfield Community Primary26792%42%30.9
St Edmunds Catholic Primary43088%27%30.0
Snaresbrook Primary46392%37%30.5
Forty Hill C of E Primary23787%30%30.1
Hazelwood Junior35990%28%30.8
St John's C of E Primary9792%23%30.2
St Andrew's Southgate Primary (CofE)20890%47%30.6
Handsworth Primary47587%40%30.8
Freezywater St George's C of E Primary24281%28%29.9
Brettenham Primary47679%30%29.0
Selwyn Primary61579%25%29.0
Wolfson Hillel Primary46479%37%29.8
Chingford C of E Junior24385%28%29.7
Merryhills Primary53490%23%29.8
Hillyfield Academy86186%30%29.6
St Paul's RC Primary20680%40%29.4
Our Lady and St George's Catholic Primary45685%25%29.7
Rokesly Junior33889%36%29.9
George Spicer Primary56888%27%29.6
Weston Park Primary32281%48%29.8
Jubilee Primary49084%34%29.9
St Mary's C of E Primary, East Barnet21479%24%29.4
South Harringay Junior21883%32%29.3
Ray Lodge Primary61087%21%29.2
Bonneygrove Primary40288%26%29.9
St Michael's C of E Primary35890%27%29.8
Campsbourne Junior19983%35%29.8
Staples Road Primary52085%39%29.8
St James C of E Primary21080%23%29.9
Oakdale Junior34484%30%29.5
Coppermill Primary31292%24%29.7
Oakthorpe Primary52887%31%29.9
St Mary's Priory RC Junior23785%24%29.1
St Martin of Porres RC Primary25483%33%29.7
Burleigh Primary38377%27%29.2
Raynham Primary78088%28%29.8
Lavender Primary54690%32%29.8
Thorpe Hall Primary53181%20%29.2
De Bohun Primary29080%20%29.1
West Grove Primary46778%28%29.5
St John Vianney RC Primary24285%26%29.6
Henry Maynard Primary89984%28%29.5
High Beech C of E Primary10580%27%29.6
Firs Farm Primary56790%22%29.2
Noel Park Primary55780%23%29.5
Crowland Primary41286%22%29.3
Mission Grove Primary68085%12%29.0
Grange Park Primary69077%31%29.7
Highfield Primary51675%27%29.1
Nightingale Primary73582%28%29.8
Latymer All Saints C of E Primary70181%21%28.5
Welbourne Primary54581%12%28.2
St Michael's C of E Primary20072%24%28.8
The Winns Primary86879%21%28.6
Holly Park Primary55973%27%28.9
Holmleigh Primary24783%17%28.7
Church Hill23673%13%28.2
Chase Side Primary47078%20%28.3
Lubavitch Ruth Lunzer Girls Primary14879%21%28.4
Longshaw Primary45277%15%28.2
Osidge Primary41875%20%28.8
Capel Manor Primary31867%17%28.2
Stoneydown Park40576%16%28.0
Alexandra Primary32270%23%28.2
Suffolks Primary39581%11%28.1
Thomas Gamuel Primary080%21%28.9
The White Bridge Junior24275%19%28.9
Bruce Grove Primary44169%12%28.0
Bounds Green Junior23377%16%28.7
Wilbury Primary95177%17%28.0
Risley Avenue Primary68376%16%28.3
Coppetts Wood Primary28470%23%28.9
Sir Thomas Abney43080%20%28.5
Garfield Primary45781%19%28.7
The Raglan Junior48178%28%28.9
Holy Trinity C of E Primary20571%23%28.3
West Green Primary24693%22%28.7
St Paul's C of E Primary N1123983%14%28.8
St Ignatius RC Primary41382%18%28.5
Edinburgh Primary56973%17%28.8
Whitehall Primary47872%31%28.1
Chase Lane Primary73080%19%28.7
Larkswood Primary73681%28%28.9
Cuckoo Hall Academy89576%16%28.1
Lea Valley Primary46875%20%28.9
Churchfield Primary68775%20%28.9
The Eldon Federation Eldon Junior58972%14%28.0
Woodberry Down Community Primary49776%20%28.5
Galliard Primary71479%25%28.4
Lordship Lane Primary69879%19%28.5
St Paul's and All Hallows C of E Junior22377%12%28.3
South Grove Primary56285%20%28.8
Hurst Drive Primary33674%10%28.3
Worcesters Primary53379%21%28.0
St John and St James C of E Primary41678%22%28.0
Trinity Primary Academy44582%18%28.2
North Harringay Primary46265%20%28.2
Woodford Green Primary21680%28%28.8
Waltham Holy Cross Junior33274%22%28.5
St Andrew's C of E Primary47472%12%28.6
Dewhurst St Mary C of E Primary18977%20%28.5
Ainslie Wood Primary46278%8%27.6
Keys Meadow46778%5%27.9
Bush Hill Park Primary66471%15%27.4
Ferry Lane Primary24272%20%27.8
Seven Sisters Primary49367%13%27.3
Hillhouse C of E Primary24174%9%27.0
Prince of Wales Primary60959%17%27.5
Devonshire Hill Primary47879%16%27.7
Parkside Primary39570%10%27.4
St Michael at Bowes C of E Junior34766%13%27.4
Lancasterian Primary48877%9%27.5
Tiverton Primary45076%20%27.6
Fleecefield Primary48077%7%27.7
St Ann's C of E Primary23762%12%27.1
The Leverton Junior25776%12%27.5
Lubavitch Junior Boys11063%13%27.4
St Francis de Sales RC Junior35379%14%27.9
Millbrook20472%4%27.4
Eastfield Primary48670%11%27.2
Harris Primary Academy Coleraine Park38679%11%27.5
Honilands Primary62776%11%27.1
Mulberry Primary68673%9%27.0
The Willow Primary48675%8%27.1
Brimsdown Primary67166%17%27.4
Tyssen Community Primary45482%13%27.3
Belmont Junior21163%24%27.8
Chestnuts Primary40871%11%27.2
Houndsfield Primary67479%14%27.5
Starks Field Primary45578%22%27.9
Bowes Primary65264%11%27.5
Southbury Primary47171%10%27.3
Harris Primary Academy Philip Lane44377%11%27.6
Carterhatch Junior41570%11%27.8
Downfield Primary35967%11%26.9
Stamford Hill Primary22771%19%26.9
Chesterfield90368%12%26.8
Hazelbury Junior59263%12%26.1
Hollickwood Primary24450%4%26.7
Alma Primary49157%10%26.9
Barn Croft Primary24371%13%26.8
Four Swannes Primary16357%0%25.9
Holdbrook Primary22247%7%25.4
Earlham Primary43760%6%25.8
Aylands350%0%21.6
Vale840%0%14.1
Oaktree940%0%13.5
Whitefields and Centre3330%0%12.2
Russet House950%0%12.3
Oakleigh & Acorn Assessment Centre1100%0%12.0
Waverley1050%0%12.0
The Brook990%0%12.9
Harris Academy TottenhamNEW
Enfield Heights Academy51
Oasis Academy Hadley1291
Joseph Clarke84SUPPSUPPSUPP
Edmonton County1598
Chingford C of E Primary182
Meridian Angel PrimaryNEW
Durants98SUPPSUPPSUPP
Emmanuel Community53
Belmont Park60SUPPSUPPSUPP
West Lea120SUPPSUPPSUPP
Joseph ClarkeNEW
Thomas Gamuel PrimaryNEW
Woodpecker Hall Primary Academy239
Hartsbrook E-Act Free119
Kingfisher Hall Primary Academy156

Key

  • Pupils: pupils eligibile for Key Stage 2 assessment - this number includes pupils absent or unable to access the tests
  • Level 4: percentage of pupils achieving Level 4 or above in reading, writing and maths. Most 11 year olds are expected to achieve at least Level 4 by the end of KS2
  • Level 5: percentage of pupils achieving Level 5 or above in reading, writing and maths - this is above the expected level for most pupils

Includes data supplied by Department for Education 2010-14

Keep in touch with local news

Sign up for email alerts

Most Popular

  • 1