Compare all primary schools within 5 miles of Ponders End, Enfield, Outer London on this page. Click an individual school for more detailed information about its results and a link to its Ofsted reports. You can also rank schools according to results of your choice by clicking the headings at the top of the table.

The tables below show achievement for pupils aged 11 and progress pupils have made between ages 7 and 11.

Key Stage 2 Achievement 2013

School Pupils Level 4 achievement Level 5 achievement Points score
Rhodes Avenue Primary53597%58%32.9
High Beech C of E Primary104100%38%31
Muswell Hill Primary42086%49%31.1
Walker Primary42093%40%31.5
Wells Primary35182%49%31
Yardley Primary50897%38%31
St Mary's Walthamstow C of E Primary34493%45%31.1
St George's RC Primary65398%37%31.3
Our Lady of Lourdes Catholic Primary21097%40%31.4
St Mary's Catholic Primary21793%55%31.6
Trent C of E Primary210100%40%31.7
St John's C of E Junior Mixed and Infant24593%40%30.7
Sacred Heart RC Primary42092%45%30.8
St Paul's C of E Primary N1123892%35%30.3
Danegrove Primary65689%27%30.4
St Monica's RC Primary42188%33%30.1
St Michael's C of E Primary33087%37%30.1
St Antony's Catholic Primary46992%35%30.4
St John's C of E Primary, Buckhurst Hill36293%36%30.4
St Paul's C of E Primary42387%39%30.7
Oakhill Primary27983%30%30.2
Buckhurst Hill Community Primary36281%35%30.1
Woodford Green Primary21388%38%30.6
Hazelwood Junior36190%32%30.8
Snaresbrook Primary47387%40%30.2
Greenleaf Primary52778%32%30.2
St Aidan's Primary24685%42%30.1
Eversley Primary54290%42%30.4
St Andrew's Southgate Primary (CofE)21193%27%30.5
Whittingham Community Primary49385%27%30.1
St Mary's C of E Primary, East Barnet21490%35%30.8
St James C of E Primary210100%37%30.8
St John Vianney RC Primary24783%38%30.2
Earlsmead Primary48894%19%29.6
Mission Grove Primary59586%18%29
St Matthew's C of E Primary28187%23%29.7
Ray Lodge Primary60981%29%29
Oakthorpe Primary53388%26%29.8
Churchfields Junior47484%21%29.5
St Andrew's C of E Primary47578%29%29.5
St Paul's RC Primary20977%23%29.1
Weston Park Primary28878%37%29.4
Raynham Primary78187%26%29.8
South Grove Primary56483%22%29.4
George Spicer Primary53782%27%29.5
Roger Ascham Primary55583%25%29.5
St Martin of Porres RC Primary25285%37%29.8
Thomas Gamuel Primary51178%27%29.2
Nightingale Primary74080%28%29.3
St Saviour's C of E Primary39987%40%29.7
St Ignatius RC Primary43991%34%29.2
Bowes Primary62080%28%29.3
Crowland Primary38791%15%29.5
Grange Park Primary66384%32%29.9
Lavender Primary50582%27%29.5
Handsworth Primary46990%20%29.8
Highfield Primary50182%23%29
Hillyfield Primary78291%20%29.4
Coppermill Primary31584%28%29.6
Forty Hill C of E Primary23889%29%29.5
Springfield Community Primary26186%36%29.7
Henry Maynard Primary89587%19%29.1
Firs Farm Primary53890%34%29.8
Wolfson Hillel Primary44582%34%29.6
St Joseph RC Primary24983%38%29.7
South Harringay Junior21082%38%29.6
Chingford C of E Junior23985%33%29.9
St Michael's C of E Primary19289%26%29
Freezywater St George's C of E Primary24090%31%29.9
Monkfrith Primary24777%29%29.3
Risley Avenue Primary69071%18%28.1
Bounds Green Junior23476%26%28.9
St Mary's RC Primary45478%18%28.6
Sir Thomas Abney41480%24%28.8
Church Hill23070%23%28
Chapel End Junior34372%24%28.1
St Ann's C of E Primary22774%30%28.4
Parkside Primary37385%15%28.6
Brunswick Park Primary and Nursery30586%28%28.7
Belmont Junior20973%25%28.6
Chase Lane Primary73075%25%28.5
St Mary's Priory RC Junior23881%19%28.6
Prince of Wales Primary59075%17%28.2
Bonneygrove Primary38671%19%28.2
Churchfield Primary65775%17%28
Lancasterian Primary48482%25%28.9
Stoneydown Park36483%13%28.8
Merryhills Primary51080%23%28.9
Hurst Drive Primary32968%22%28.3
St Patrick's Catholic Primary46080%25%28.9
Rokesly Junior34778%27%28.9
St Edmunds Catholic Primary43584%31%28.8
Burleigh Primary37965%22%28.6
Suffolks Primary37183%13%28.6
West Grove Primary47768%20%28.1
Oakdale Junior34269%25%28.5
Osidge Primary42076%22%28.5
Campsbourne Junior19870%25%28.6
Southbury Primary47677%12%28.2
Staples Road Primary51984%22%28.6
Lordship Lane Primary70781%17%28.1
Stamford Hill Primary22570%17%28.5
Whitehall Primary45478%22%28.4
Houndsfield Primary64575%14%28.3
Holly Park Primary56171%18%28.1
Dewhurst St Mary C of E Primary18680%16%28.4
Garfield Primary39767%17%28.2
Bruce Grove Primary44673%10%28.6
The Raglan Junior48074%18%28.8
Wilbury Primary93986%13%28.4
Worcesters Primary49686%14%28.9
Fleecefield Primary48179%16%28.7
Edinburgh Primary51467%13%28.5
Harris Primary Academy Philip Lane44969%15%27.2
Starks Field Primary46078%12%27.6
St John's C of E Primary10485%8%27.9
Barn Croft Primary25372%17%27.2
Latymer All Saints C of E Primary68357%16%27.2
The White Bridge Junior23770%18%27.4
Keys Meadow47165%8%27.1
Galliard Primary71569%19%27.9
Larkswood Primary70175%18%27.8
Woodside068%10%27.1
Lubavitch Ruth Lunzer Girls Primary14870%25%27.9
Jubilee Primary49078%12%27.1
The Winns Primary83178%13%27.7
Our Lady and St George's Catholic Primary46268%8%27.2
Alexandra Primary29877%12%27.7
Capel Manor Primary30073%7%27.2
Carterhatch Junior39166%13%27.7
Holmleigh Primary24371%4%27
Chase Side Primary47964%23%27.1
St Francis de Sales RC Junior35878%20%27.9
The Green C of E Primary22283%17%27.4
Waltham Holy Cross Junior33467%14%27.6
Eastfield Primary48764%19%27.2
Brettenham Primary47959%14%27.4
Tiverton Primary44979%15%27.7
The Leverton Junior24777%13%27.5
Bush Hill Park Primary65267%18%27.5
Sybourn Primary66167%19%27.6
Selwyn Primary62362%19%27.2
Tyssen Community Primary45585%9%27.7
St Paul's and All Hallows C of E Junior22869%16%27.1
Thorpe Hall Primary51967%12%27.6
Brimsdown Primary68167%12%27
Longshaw Primary43371%13%27.8
Coppetts Wood Primary29273%13%27.5
Noel Park Primary58466%20%27.9
Woodberry Down Community Primary44282%13%27.9
Downfield Primary34069%9%27.3
Four Swannes Primary17674%26%27.8
North Harringay Primary46674%7%27.9
Holdbrook Primary20854%4%26
Hazelbury Junior58564%7%26.2
Lea Valley Primary46566%5%26.7
Holy Trinity C of E Primary21365%10%26.3
Ferry Lane Primary22264%18%26.3
Alma Primary51565%8%26.9
The Eldon Federation Eldon Junior58264%8%26.9
Cuckoo Hall Academy87054%12%26.8
Welbourne Primary52870%15%26.9
De Bohun Primary28766%0%26.3
Millbrook20252%17%26.2
Seven Sisters Primary48764%7%26.4
Harris Primary Academy Coleraine Park38470%19%26.9
Chesterfield88672%10%26.7
Mulberry Primary70159%12%26.4
West Green Primary24957%13%26.1
Trinity Primary Academy41961%8%26.6
St John and St James C of E Primary38168%4%26
Hillhouse C of E Primary22969%13%26.8
Honilands Primary60459%7%26.6
Devonshire Hill Primary48068%13%26.7
St Michael at Bowes C of E Junior35071%10%26.9
The Willow Primary48559%8%26.2
Hollickwood Primary23028%0%25.8
Earlham Primary44251%9%25.9
Ainslie Wood Primary44143%7%24.9
Lubavitch Junior Boys10314%0%24.9
Joseph Clarke880%0%16.9
Vale900%0%14.1
Whitefields and Centre3260%0%13.2
Russet House920%0%12.3
The Brook980%0%12.1
Oaktree850%0%12.3
Belmont Park59
Durants92SUPPSUPPSUPP
Hartsbrook E-Act Free76
Oasis Academy Hadley1172
Woodpecker Hall Primary Academy180
Aylands36SUPPSUPPSUPP
West Lea114SUPPSUPPSUPP
Kingfisher Hall Primary Academy90
Chestnuts Primary4070%0%NA
Enfield Heights Academy25
Oakleigh & Acorn Assessment Centre105SUPPSUPPSUPP
Emmanuel Community27
Waverley108SUPPSUPPSUPP

Key

  • Pupils: pupils eligibile for Key Stage 2 assessment - this number includes pupils absent or unable to access the tests
  • Level 4: percentage of pupils achieving Level 4 or above in reading, writing and maths. Most 11 year olds are expected to achieve at least Level 4 by the end of KS2
  • Level 5: percentage of pupils achieving Level 5 or above in reading, writing and maths - this is above the expected level for most pupils

Includes data supplied by Department for Education 2010-14

click2find


About cookies

We want you to enjoy your visit to our website. That's why we use cookies to enhance your experience. By staying on our website you agree to our use of cookies. Find out more about the cookies we use.

I agree