We use cookies to give you the best experience on our website and bring you more relevant advertising.

Learn more about cookies

Primary Schools (Key Stage 2) in Ponders End, Enfield, Outer London

Compare all primary schools within 5 miles of Ponders End, Enfield, Outer London on this page. Click an individual school for more detailed information about its results and a link to its Ofsted reports. You can also rank schools according to results of your choice by clicking the headings at the top of the table.

The tables below show achievement for pupils aged 11 and progress pupils have made between ages 7 and 11.

Key Stage 2 Achievement 2014

School Pupils Level 4 achievement Level 5 achievement Points score
Rhodes Avenue Primary56395%61%32.9
Trent C of E Primary20997%53%32.5
Eversley Primary571100%52%32.5
St Mary's Walthamstow C of E Primary41196%61%32.6
St Monica's RC Primary41898%53%32.2
St Antony's Catholic Primary47592%50%31.0
Walker Primary42292%34%31.6
Muswell Hill Primary41886%46%31.3
Sacred Heart RC Primary42098%53%31.8
Whittingham Primary Academy465100%39%31.3
Wells Primary34995%39%31.0
Danegrove Primary65794%38%31.1
Our Lady of Lourdes Catholic Primary20797%47%31.6
St John's C of E Junior Mixed and Infant24397%34%31.2
St Joseph RC Primary25897%48%31.2
Churchfields Junior48098%41%31.7
St George's RC Primary64998%39%31.5
Forty Hill C of E Primary23787%30%30.1
Greenleaf Primary52488%53%30.9
St Andrew's Southgate Primary (CofE)20890%47%30.6
St Paul's C of E Primary42288%38%30.6
St John's C of E Primary9792%23%30.2
Roger Ascham Primary54988%31%30.0
Hazelwood Junior35990%28%30.8
Handsworth Primary47587%40%30.8
St Aidan's Primary23996%42%30.9
St Saviour's C of E Primary43993%33%30.0
Earlsmead Primary48388%28%30.2
Buckhurst Hill Community Primary37693%35%30.5
St Mary's Catholic Primary21794%35%30.7
St John's C of E Primary, Buckhurst Hill37489%39%30.8
St Mary's RC Primary44583%41%30.4
Brunswick Park Primary and Nursery33597%31%30.4
St Patrick's Catholic Primary44896%38%30.4
Springfield Community Primary26792%42%30.9
St Matthew's C of E Primary32293%33%30.8
Oakhill Primary27077%30%30.1
St Edmunds Catholic Primary43088%27%30.0
Snaresbrook Primary46392%37%30.5
Monkfrith Primary24787%35%30.9
Yardley Primary51193%37%30.8
Our Lady and St George's Catholic Primary45685%25%29.7
St Michael's C of E Primary35890%27%29.8
Bonneygrove Primary40288%26%29.9
St James C of E Primary21080%23%29.9
St Paul's RC Primary20680%40%29.4
Grange Park Primary69077%31%29.7
St Mary's Priory RC Junior23785%24%29.1
Oakthorpe Primary52887%31%29.9
Rokesly Junior33889%36%29.9
Jubilee Primary49084%34%29.9
Weston Park Primary32281%48%29.8
Wolfson Hillel Primary46479%37%29.8
St Mary's C of E Primary, East Barnet21479%24%29.4
Merryhills Primary53490%23%29.8
Brettenham Primary47679%30%29.0
Campsbourne Junior19983%35%29.8
Lavender Primary54690%32%29.8
Burleigh Primary38377%27%29.2
High Beech C of E Primary10580%27%29.6
George Spicer Primary56888%27%29.6
Crowland Primary41286%22%29.3
Oakdale Junior34484%30%29.5
Selwyn Primary61579%25%29.0
Freezywater St George's C of E Primary24281%28%29.9
Coppermill Primary31292%24%29.7
Ray Lodge Primary61087%21%29.2
Thorpe Hall Primary53181%20%29.2
Staples Road Primary52085%39%29.8
Nightingale Primary73582%28%29.8
Firs Farm Primary56790%22%29.2
Henry Maynard Primary89984%28%29.5
Hillyfield Academy86186%30%29.6
Noel Park Primary55780%23%29.5
South Harringay Junior21883%32%29.3
Highfield Primary51675%27%29.1
St Martin of Porres RC Primary25483%33%29.7
Mission Grove Primary68085%12%29.0
De Bohun Primary29080%20%29.1
Raynham Primary78088%28%29.8
St John Vianney RC Primary24285%26%29.6
West Grove Primary46778%28%29.5
Chingford C of E Junior24385%28%29.7
Alexandra Primary32270%23%28.2
St John and St James C of E Primary41678%22%28.0
Holy Trinity C of E Primary20571%23%28.3
St Andrew's C of E Primary47472%12%28.6
North Harringay Primary46265%20%28.2
Lea Valley Primary46875%20%28.9
Osidge Primary41875%20%28.8
Lubavitch Ruth Lunzer Girls Primary14879%21%28.4
Holmleigh Primary24783%17%28.7
Cuckoo Hall Academy89576%16%28.1
St Paul's and All Hallows C of E Junior22377%12%28.3
South Grove Primary56285%20%28.8
Suffolks Primary39581%11%28.1
Stoneydown Park40576%16%28.0
Whitehall Primary47872%31%28.1
The Raglan Junior48178%28%28.9
Woodford Green Primary21680%28%28.8
Hurst Drive Primary33674%10%28.3
Longshaw Primary45277%15%28.2
Capel Manor Primary31867%17%28.2
Worcesters Primary53379%21%28.0
Lordship Lane Primary69879%19%28.5
Bounds Green Junior23377%16%28.7
Sir Thomas Abney43080%20%28.5
St Ignatius RC Primary41382%18%28.5
Wilbury Primary95177%17%28.0
Holly Park Primary55973%27%28.9
Waltham Holy Cross Junior33274%22%28.5
Churchfield Primary68775%20%28.9
Trinity Primary Academy44582%18%28.2
The Eldon Federation Eldon Junior58972%14%28.0
Dewhurst St Mary C of E Primary18977%20%28.5
Welbourne Primary54581%12%28.2
West Green Primary24693%22%28.7
Chase Side Primary47078%20%28.3
Woodberry Down Community Primary49776%20%28.5
Church Hill23673%13%28.2
Galliard Primary71479%25%28.4
St Michael's C of E Primary20072%24%28.8
Chase Lane Primary73080%19%28.7
Latymer All Saints C of E Primary70181%21%28.5
Garfield Primary45781%19%28.7
The White Bridge Junior24275%19%28.9
Coppetts Wood Primary28470%23%28.9
Larkswood Primary73681%28%28.9
The Winns Primary86879%21%28.6
Thomas Gamuel Primary080%21%28.9
Bruce Grove Primary44169%12%28.0
St Paul's C of E Primary N1123983%14%28.8
Risley Avenue Primary68376%16%28.3
Edinburgh Primary56973%17%28.8
Southbury Primary47171%10%27.3
Bowes Primary65264%11%27.5
Seven Sisters Primary49367%13%27.3
St Francis de Sales RC Junior35379%14%27.9
Eastfield Primary48670%11%27.2
Bush Hill Park Primary66471%15%27.4
Millbrook20472%4%27.4
Ainslie Wood Primary46278%8%27.6
Keys Meadow46778%5%27.9
Devonshire Hill Primary47879%16%27.7
St Ann's C of E Primary23762%12%27.1
St Michael at Bowes C of E Junior34766%13%27.4
Houndsfield Primary67479%14%27.5
Belmont Junior21163%24%27.8
Lubavitch Junior Boys11063%13%27.4
The Willow Primary48675%8%27.1
Harris Primary Academy Coleraine Park38679%11%27.5
Carterhatch Junior41570%11%27.8
Mulberry Primary68673%9%27.0
Tyssen Community Primary45482%13%27.3
Fleecefield Primary48077%7%27.7
Ferry Lane Primary24272%20%27.8
Hillhouse C of E Primary24174%9%27.0
Starks Field Primary45578%22%27.9
Prince of Wales Primary60959%17%27.5
Tiverton Primary45076%20%27.6
The Leverton Junior25776%12%27.5
Harris Primary Academy Philip Lane44377%11%27.6
Brimsdown Primary67166%17%27.4
Lancasterian Primary48877%9%27.5
Honilands Primary62776%11%27.1
Chestnuts Primary40871%11%27.2
Parkside Primary39570%10%27.4
Stamford Hill Primary22771%19%26.9
Barn Croft Primary24371%13%26.8
Hazelbury Junior59263%12%26.1
Alma Primary49157%10%26.9
Downfield Primary35967%11%26.9
Hollickwood Primary24450%4%26.7
Chesterfield90368%12%26.8
Earlham Primary43760%6%25.8
Four Swannes Primary16357%0%25.9
Holdbrook Primary22247%7%25.4
Aylands350%0%21.6
Vale840%0%14.1
Oaktree940%0%13.5
Whitefields and Centre3330%0%12.2
Russet House950%0%12.3
Oakleigh & Acorn Assessment Centre1100%0%12.0
The Brook990%0%12.9
Waverley1050%0%12.0
Joseph ClarkeNEW
Durants98SUPPSUPPSUPP
Emmanuel Community53
Chingford C of E Primary182
Belmont Park60SUPPSUPPSUPP
Hartsbrook E-Act Free119
Kingfisher Hall Primary Academy156
Meridian Angel PrimaryNEW
Enfield Heights Academy51
Thomas Gamuel PrimaryNEW
Joseph Clarke84SUPPSUPPSUPP
Woodpecker Hall Primary Academy239
Harris Academy TottenhamNEW
Oasis Academy Hadley1291
Edmonton County1598
West Lea120SUPPSUPPSUPP

Key

  • Pupils: pupils eligibile for Key Stage 2 assessment - this number includes pupils absent or unable to access the tests
  • Level 4: percentage of pupils achieving Level 4 or above in reading, writing and maths. Most 11 year olds are expected to achieve at least Level 4 by the end of KS2
  • Level 5: percentage of pupils achieving Level 5 or above in reading, writing and maths - this is above the expected level for most pupils

Includes data supplied by Department for Education 2010-14

Keep in touch with local news

Sign up for email alerts

Most Popular

  • 1