About Cookies

We want you to enjoy your visit to our website. That's why we use cookies to enhance your experience. By staying on our website you agree to our use of cookies.

Primary Schools (Key Stage 2) in Ponders End, Enfield, Outer London

Compare all primary schools within 5 miles of Ponders End, Enfield, Outer London on this page. Click an individual school for more detailed information about its results and a link to its Ofsted reports. You can also rank schools according to results of your choice by clicking the headings at the top of the table.

The tables below show achievement for pupils aged 11 and progress pupils have made between ages 7 and 11.

Key Stage 2 Achievement 2014

School Pupils Level 4 achievement Level 5 achievement Points score
Trent C of E Primary20997%53%32.5
Eversley Primary571100%52%32.5
St Mary's Walthamstow C of E Primary41196%61%32.6
St Monica's RC Primary41898%53%32.2
Rhodes Avenue Primary56395%61%32.9
Churchfields Junior48098%41%31.7
St Joseph RC Primary25897%48%31.2
Muswell Hill Primary41886%46%31.3
Walker Primary42292%34%31.6
St George's RC Primary64998%39%31.5
Our Lady of Lourdes Catholic Primary20797%47%31.6
Whittingham Primary Academy465100%39%31.3
St John's C of E Junior Mixed and Infant24397%34%31.2
Danegrove Primary65794%38%31.1
St Antony's Catholic Primary47592%50%31.0
Sacred Heart RC Primary42098%53%31.8
Wells Primary34995%39%31.0
Handsworth Primary47587%40%30.8
St John's C of E Primary, Buckhurst Hill37489%39%30.8
St Paul's C of E Primary42288%38%30.6
St Patrick's Catholic Primary44896%38%30.4
Yardley Primary51193%37%30.8
St Mary's RC Primary44583%41%30.4
St Aidan's Primary23996%42%30.9
St Mary's Catholic Primary21794%35%30.7
St Saviour's C of E Primary43993%33%30.0
St Matthew's C of E Primary32293%33%30.8
Buckhurst Hill Community Primary37693%35%30.5
Snaresbrook Primary46392%37%30.5
Brunswick Park Primary and Nursery33597%31%30.4
Forty Hill C of E Primary23787%30%30.1
St John's C of E Primary9792%23%30.2
Springfield Community Primary26792%42%30.9
Oakhill Primary27077%30%30.1
Greenleaf Primary52488%53%30.9
St Edmunds Catholic Primary43088%27%30.0
Roger Ascham Primary54988%31%30.0
Monkfrith Primary24787%35%30.9
Hazelwood Junior35990%28%30.8
Earlsmead Primary48388%28%30.2
St Andrew's Southgate Primary (CofE)20890%47%30.6
Grange Park Primary69077%31%29.7
Crowland Primary41286%22%29.3
St Michael's C of E Primary35890%27%29.8
Merryhills Primary53490%23%29.8
Our Lady and St George's Catholic Primary45685%25%29.7
Rokesly Junior33889%36%29.9
Jubilee Primary49084%34%29.9
Weston Park Primary32281%48%29.8
Wolfson Hillel Primary46479%37%29.8
St Paul's RC Primary20680%40%29.4
George Spicer Primary56888%27%29.6
Bonneygrove Primary40288%26%29.9
Nightingale Primary73582%28%29.8
Lavender Primary54690%32%29.8
Campsbourne Junior19983%35%29.8
St James C of E Primary21080%23%29.9
Hillyfield Academy86186%30%29.6
St Mary's C of E Primary, East Barnet21479%24%29.4
South Harringay Junior21883%32%29.3
Oakdale Junior34484%30%29.5
Ray Lodge Primary61087%21%29.2
Staples Road Primary52085%39%29.8
Burleigh Primary38377%27%29.2
Highfield Primary51675%27%29.1
St John Vianney RC Primary24285%26%29.6
Coppermill Primary31292%24%29.7
Freezywater St George's C of E Primary24281%28%29.9
Selwyn Primary61579%25%29.0
De Bohun Primary29080%20%29.1
High Beech C of E Primary10580%27%29.6
Chingford C of E Junior24385%28%29.7
Henry Maynard Primary89984%28%29.5
St Mary's Priory RC Junior23785%24%29.1
Raynham Primary78088%28%29.8
Oakthorpe Primary52887%31%29.9
Thorpe Hall Primary53181%20%29.2
St Martin of Porres RC Primary25483%33%29.7
Firs Farm Primary56790%22%29.2
Mission Grove Primary68085%12%29.0
West Grove Primary46778%28%29.5
Noel Park Primary55780%23%29.5
Brettenham Primary47679%30%29.0
Woodford Green Primary21680%28%28.8
Lordship Lane Primary69879%19%28.5
Longshaw Primary45277%15%28.2
Holly Park Primary55973%27%28.9
Trinity Primary Academy44582%18%28.2
Suffolks Primary39581%11%28.1
Lubavitch Ruth Lunzer Girls Primary14879%21%28.4
Churchfield Primary68775%20%28.9
Cuckoo Hall Academy89576%16%28.1
Welbourne Primary54581%12%28.2
Lea Valley Primary46875%20%28.9
The Eldon Federation Eldon Junior58972%14%28.0
West Green Primary24693%22%28.7
Wilbury Primary95177%17%28.0
Osidge Primary41875%20%28.8
Bounds Green Junior23377%16%28.7
St Michael's C of E Primary20072%24%28.8
Holmleigh Primary24783%17%28.7
St Paul's and All Hallows C of E Junior22377%12%28.3
Holy Trinity C of E Primary20571%23%28.3
Worcesters Primary53379%21%28.0
St Ignatius RC Primary41382%18%28.5
Garfield Primary45781%19%28.7
Whitehall Primary47872%31%28.1
Larkswood Primary73681%28%28.9
Bruce Grove Primary44169%12%28.0
Chase Lane Primary73080%19%28.7
The Raglan Junior48178%28%28.9
St Paul's C of E Primary N1123983%14%28.8
Edinburgh Primary56973%17%28.8
Risley Avenue Primary68376%16%28.3
Sir Thomas Abney43080%20%28.5
Church Hill23673%13%28.2
Hurst Drive Primary33674%10%28.3
North Harringay Primary46265%20%28.2
The Winns Primary86879%21%28.6
Dewhurst St Mary C of E Primary18977%20%28.5
Woodberry Down Community Primary49776%20%28.5
Waltham Holy Cross Junior33274%22%28.5
The White Bridge Junior24275%19%28.9
Capel Manor Primary31867%17%28.2
Galliard Primary71479%25%28.4
St Andrew's C of E Primary47472%12%28.6
South Grove Primary56285%20%28.8
St John and St James C of E Primary41678%22%28.0
Alexandra Primary32270%23%28.2
Latymer All Saints C of E Primary70181%21%28.5
Coppetts Wood Primary28470%23%28.9
Chase Side Primary47078%20%28.3
Stoneydown Park40576%16%28.0
Thomas Gamuel Primary080%21%28.9
Belmont Junior21163%24%27.8
Ainslie Wood Primary46278%8%27.6
Parkside Primary39570%10%27.4
The Leverton Junior25776%12%27.5
Eastfield Primary48670%11%27.2
St Michael at Bowes C of E Junior34766%13%27.4
Devonshire Hill Primary47879%16%27.7
Fleecefield Primary48077%7%27.7
St Ann's C of E Primary23762%12%27.1
Ferry Lane Primary24272%20%27.8
Honilands Primary62776%11%27.1
Tiverton Primary45076%20%27.6
The Willow Primary48675%8%27.1
Millbrook20472%4%27.4
Houndsfield Primary67479%14%27.5
Lancasterian Primary48877%9%27.5
Lubavitch Junior Boys11063%13%27.4
Tyssen Community Primary45482%13%27.3
Chestnuts Primary40871%11%27.2
Harris Primary Academy Coleraine Park38679%11%27.5
Brimsdown Primary67166%17%27.4
Mulberry Primary68673%9%27.0
Prince of Wales Primary60959%17%27.5
Keys Meadow46778%5%27.9
St Francis de Sales RC Junior35379%14%27.9
Southbury Primary47171%10%27.3
Starks Field Primary45578%22%27.9
Carterhatch Junior41570%11%27.8
Harris Primary Academy Philip Lane44377%11%27.6
Bowes Primary65264%11%27.5
Bush Hill Park Primary66471%15%27.4
Seven Sisters Primary49367%13%27.3
Hillhouse C of E Primary24174%9%27.0
Hollickwood Primary24450%4%26.7
Stamford Hill Primary22771%19%26.9
Hazelbury Junior59263%12%26.1
Alma Primary49157%10%26.9
Barn Croft Primary24371%13%26.8
Downfield Primary35967%11%26.9
Chesterfield90368%12%26.8
Four Swannes Primary16357%0%25.9
Holdbrook Primary22247%7%25.4
Earlham Primary43760%6%25.8
Aylands350%0%21.6
Vale840%0%14.1
Oaktree940%0%13.5
Whitefields and Centre3330%0%12.2
Russet House950%0%12.3
The Brook990%0%12.9
Oakleigh & Acorn Assessment Centre1100%0%12.0
Waverley1050%0%12.0
Woodpecker Hall Primary Academy239
Enfield Heights Academy51
Hartsbrook E-Act Free119
Durants98SUPPSUPPSUPP
Belmont Park60SUPPSUPPSUPP
Harris Academy TottenhamNEW
Meridian Angel PrimaryNEW
Kingfisher Hall Primary Academy156
West Lea120SUPPSUPPSUPP
Emmanuel Community53
Oasis Academy Hadley1291
Joseph ClarkeNEW
Joseph Clarke84SUPPSUPPSUPP
Thomas Gamuel PrimaryNEW
Chingford C of E Primary182
Edmonton County1598

Key

  • Pupils: pupils eligibile for Key Stage 2 assessment - this number includes pupils absent or unable to access the tests
  • Level 4: percentage of pupils achieving Level 4 or above in reading, writing and maths. Most 11 year olds are expected to achieve at least Level 4 by the end of KS2
  • Level 5: percentage of pupils achieving Level 5 or above in reading, writing and maths - this is above the expected level for most pupils

Includes data supplied by Department for Education 2010-14

Keep in touch with local news

Sign up for email alerts

Most Popular

  • 1