About Cookies

We want you to enjoy your visit to our website. That's why we use cookies to enhance your experience. By staying on our website you agree to our use of cookies.

Primary Schools (Key Stage 2) in Ponders End, Enfield, Outer London

Compare all primary schools within 5 miles of Ponders End, Enfield, Outer London on this page. Click an individual school for more detailed information about its results and a link to its Ofsted reports. You can also rank schools according to results of your choice by clicking the headings at the top of the table.

The tables below show achievement for pupils aged 11 and progress pupils have made between ages 7 and 11.

Key Stage 2 Achievement 2014

School Pupils Level 4 achievement Level 5 achievement Points score
St Monica's RC Primary41898%53%32.2
Trent C of E Primary20997%53%32.5
Eversley Primary571100%52%32.5
Rhodes Avenue Primary56395%61%32.9
St Mary's Walthamstow C of E Primary41196%61%32.6
St Antony's Catholic Primary47592%50%31.0
Sacred Heart RC Primary42098%53%31.8
Wells Primary34995%39%31.0
Muswell Hill Primary41886%46%31.3
Churchfields Junior48098%41%31.7
Walker Primary42292%34%31.6
Whittingham Primary Academy465100%39%31.3
St Joseph RC Primary25897%48%31.2
Our Lady of Lourdes Catholic Primary20797%47%31.6
St George's RC Primary64998%39%31.5
Danegrove Primary65794%38%31.1
St John's C of E Junior Mixed and Infant24397%34%31.2
St Aidan's Primary23996%42%30.9
St Mary's Catholic Primary21794%35%30.7
Monkfrith Primary24787%35%30.9
Hazelwood Junior35990%28%30.8
Brunswick Park Primary and Nursery33597%31%30.4
Handsworth Primary47587%40%30.8
Yardley Primary51193%37%30.8
Earlsmead Primary48388%28%30.2
St Saviour's C of E Primary43993%33%30.0
St Paul's C of E Primary42288%38%30.6
Roger Ascham Primary54988%31%30.0
Forty Hill C of E Primary23787%30%30.1
St John's C of E Primary, Buckhurst Hill37489%39%30.8
St Edmunds Catholic Primary43088%27%30.0
St Patrick's Catholic Primary44896%38%30.4
St John's C of E Primary9792%23%30.2
Springfield Community Primary26792%42%30.9
St Mary's RC Primary44583%41%30.4
Greenleaf Primary52488%53%30.9
Buckhurst Hill Community Primary37693%35%30.5
St Matthew's C of E Primary32293%33%30.8
St Andrew's Southgate Primary (CofE)20890%47%30.6
Oakhill Primary27077%30%30.1
Snaresbrook Primary46392%37%30.5
Freezywater St George's C of E Primary24281%28%29.9
Selwyn Primary61579%25%29.0
St James C of E Primary21080%23%29.9
St Martin of Porres RC Primary25483%33%29.7
Wolfson Hillel Primary46479%37%29.8
St John Vianney RC Primary24285%26%29.6
Chingford C of E Junior24385%28%29.7
Henry Maynard Primary89984%28%29.5
De Bohun Primary29080%20%29.1
Thorpe Hall Primary53181%20%29.2
Nightingale Primary73582%28%29.8
Firs Farm Primary56790%22%29.2
Oakthorpe Primary52887%31%29.9
Mission Grove Primary68085%12%29.0
Our Lady and St George's Catholic Primary45685%25%29.7
Crowland Primary41286%22%29.3
Hillyfield Academy86186%30%29.6
High Beech C of E Primary10580%27%29.6
Noel Park Primary55780%23%29.5
Brettenham Primary47679%30%29.0
Merryhills Primary53490%23%29.8
Raynham Primary78088%28%29.8
St Michael's C of E Primary35890%27%29.8
Bonneygrove Primary40288%26%29.9
Rokesly Junior33889%36%29.9
Campsbourne Junior19983%35%29.8
Jubilee Primary49084%34%29.9
St Paul's RC Primary20680%40%29.4
George Spicer Primary56888%27%29.6
Weston Park Primary32281%48%29.8
St Mary's C of E Primary, East Barnet21479%24%29.4
Oakdale Junior34484%30%29.5
South Harringay Junior21883%32%29.3
Lavender Primary54690%32%29.8
Ray Lodge Primary61087%21%29.2
West Grove Primary46778%28%29.5
Burleigh Primary38377%27%29.2
Staples Road Primary52085%39%29.8
Grange Park Primary69077%31%29.7
St Mary's Priory RC Junior23785%24%29.1
Highfield Primary51675%27%29.1
Coppermill Primary31292%24%29.7
Holy Trinity C of E Primary20571%23%28.3
Dewhurst St Mary C of E Primary18977%20%28.5
Galliard Primary71479%25%28.4
Church Hill23673%13%28.2
St Paul's C of E Primary N1123983%14%28.8
St Michael's C of E Primary20072%24%28.8
Alexandra Primary32270%23%28.2
South Grove Primary56285%20%28.8
The White Bridge Junior24275%19%28.9
North Harringay Primary46265%20%28.2
St Andrew's C of E Primary47472%12%28.6
Chase Lane Primary73080%19%28.7
Lubavitch Ruth Lunzer Girls Primary14879%21%28.4
Welbourne Primary54581%12%28.2
Hurst Drive Primary33674%10%28.3
Latymer All Saints C of E Primary70181%21%28.5
Coppetts Wood Primary28470%23%28.9
Risley Avenue Primary68376%16%28.3
Waltham Holy Cross Junior33274%22%28.5
Bruce Grove Primary44169%12%28.0
Osidge Primary41875%20%28.8
Stoneydown Park40576%16%28.0
Longshaw Primary45277%15%28.2
Woodford Green Primary21680%28%28.8
Suffolks Primary39581%11%28.1
Bounds Green Junior23377%16%28.7
St John and St James C of E Primary41678%22%28.0
Chase Side Primary47078%20%28.3
Lea Valley Primary46875%20%28.9
Holmleigh Primary24783%17%28.7
Cuckoo Hall Academy89576%16%28.1
Holly Park Primary55973%27%28.9
Churchfield Primary68775%20%28.9
The Eldon Federation Eldon Junior58972%14%28.0
St Paul's and All Hallows C of E Junior22377%12%28.3
The Raglan Junior48178%28%28.9
West Green Primary24693%22%28.7
Lordship Lane Primary69879%19%28.5
Thomas Gamuel Primary080%21%28.9
Worcesters Primary53379%21%28.0
Edinburgh Primary56973%17%28.8
Woodberry Down Community Primary49776%20%28.5
St Ignatius RC Primary41382%18%28.5
Whitehall Primary47872%31%28.1
Sir Thomas Abney43080%20%28.5
Capel Manor Primary31867%17%28.2
Larkswood Primary73681%28%28.9
Trinity Primary Academy44582%18%28.2
The Winns Primary86879%21%28.6
Garfield Primary45781%19%28.7
Wilbury Primary95177%17%28.0
Mulberry Primary68673%9%27.0
Chestnuts Primary40871%11%27.2
Prince of Wales Primary60959%17%27.5
Starks Field Primary45578%22%27.9
The Leverton Junior25776%12%27.5
Lancasterian Primary48877%9%27.5
Southbury Primary47171%10%27.3
Ferry Lane Primary24272%20%27.8
Honilands Primary62776%11%27.1
Seven Sisters Primary49367%13%27.3
Bush Hill Park Primary66471%15%27.4
Carterhatch Junior41570%11%27.8
Devonshire Hill Primary47879%16%27.7
St Francis de Sales RC Junior35379%14%27.9
Parkside Primary39570%10%27.4
The Willow Primary48675%8%27.1
Bowes Primary65264%11%27.5
Tiverton Primary45076%20%27.6
Lubavitch Junior Boys11063%13%27.4
Eastfield Primary48670%11%27.2
Hillhouse C of E Primary24174%9%27.0
Fleecefield Primary48077%7%27.7
Ainslie Wood Primary46278%8%27.6
St Ann's C of E Primary23762%12%27.1
Houndsfield Primary67479%14%27.5
Keys Meadow46778%5%27.9
St Michael at Bowes C of E Junior34766%13%27.4
Belmont Junior21163%24%27.8
Tyssen Community Primary45482%13%27.3
Harris Primary Academy Philip Lane44377%11%27.6
Harris Primary Academy Coleraine Park38679%11%27.5
Brimsdown Primary67166%17%27.4
Downfield Primary35967%11%26.9
Barn Croft Primary24371%13%26.8
Hollickwood Primary24450%4%26.7
Hazelbury Junior59263%12%26.1
Stamford Hill Primary22771%19%26.9
Alma Primary49157%10%26.9
Holdbrook Primary22247%7%25.4
Four Swannes Primary16357%0%25.9
Earlham Primary43760%6%25.8
Oakleigh & Acorn Assessment Centre1100%0%12.0
Russet House950%0%12.3
Whitefields and Centre3330%0%12.2
The Brook990%0%12.9
Meridian Angel PrimaryNEW
Hartsbrook E-Act Free119
Joseph ClarkeNEW
Woodpecker Hall Primary Academy239
Oasis Academy Hadley1291
Edmonton County1598
Harris Academy TottenhamNEW
Chingford C of E Primary182
Enfield Heights Academy51
Emmanuel Community53
Kingfisher Hall Primary Academy156
Thomas Gamuel PrimaryNEW


  • Pupils: pupils eligibile for Key Stage 2 assessment - this number includes pupils absent or unable to access the tests
  • Level 4: percentage of pupils achieving Level 4 or above in reading, writing and maths. Most 11 year olds are expected to achieve at least Level 4 by the end of KS2
  • Level 5: percentage of pupils achieving Level 5 or above in reading, writing and maths - this is above the expected level for most pupils

Includes data supplied by Department for Education 2010-14

Keep in touch with local news

Sign up for email alerts

Most Popular

  • 1