Compare all primary schools within 5 miles of Ponders End, Enfield, Outer London on this page. Click an individual school for more detailed information about its results and a link to its Ofsted reports. You can also rank schools according to results of your choice by clicking the headings at the top of the table.

The tables below show achievement for pupils aged 11 and progress pupils have made between ages 7 and 11.

Key Stage 2 Achievement 2013

School Pupils Level 4 achievement Level 5 achievement Points score
Rhodes Avenue Primary53597%58%32.9
Wells Primary35182%49%31
Walker Primary42093%40%31.5
Yardley Primary50897%38%31
St Mary's Walthamstow C of E Primary34493%45%31.1
Our Lady of Lourdes Catholic Primary21097%40%31.4
St George's RC Primary65398%37%31.3
St Mary's Catholic Primary21793%55%31.6
Trent C of E Primary210100%40%31.7
High Beech C of E Primary104100%38%31
Muswell Hill Primary42086%49%31.1
St Antony's Catholic Primary46992%35%30.4
St John's C of E Primary, Buckhurst Hill36293%36%30.4
St Michael's C of E Primary33087%37%30.1
Oakhill Primary27983%30%30.2
St Paul's C of E Primary42387%39%30.7
Buckhurst Hill Community Primary36281%35%30.1
Woodford Green Primary21388%38%30.6
Hazelwood Junior36190%32%30.8
Snaresbrook Primary47387%40%30.2
Whittingham Community Primary49385%27%30.1
Greenleaf Primary52778%32%30.2
Eversley Primary54290%42%30.4
St Andrew's Southgate Primary (CofE)21193%27%30.5
St Mary's C of E Primary, East Barnet21490%35%30.8
St James C of E Primary210100%37%30.8
St John Vianney RC Primary24783%38%30.2
St John's C of E Junior Mixed and Infant24593%40%30.7
Sacred Heart RC Primary42092%45%30.8
St Paul's C of E Primary N1123892%35%30.3
St Aidan's Primary24685%42%30.1
Danegrove Primary65689%27%30.4
St Monica's RC Primary42188%33%30.1
Roger Ascham Primary55583%25%29.5
St Martin of Porres RC Primary25285%37%29.8
Nightingale Primary74080%28%29.3
St Ignatius RC Primary43991%34%29.2
Bowes Primary62080%28%29.3
Grange Park Primary66384%32%29.9
South Grove Primary56483%22%29.4
Lavender Primary50582%27%29.5
Highfield Primary50182%23%29
Handsworth Primary46990%20%29.8
Hillyfield Primary78291%20%29.4
Coppermill Primary31584%28%29.6
Thomas Gamuel Primary51178%27%29.2
Forty Hill C of E Primary23889%29%29.5
Henry Maynard Primary89587%19%29.1
Firs Farm Primary53890%34%29.8
Wolfson Hillel Primary44582%34%29.6
St Joseph RC Primary24983%38%29.7
St Saviour's C of E Primary39987%40%29.7
Crowland Primary38791%15%29.5
Freezywater St George's C of E Primary24090%31%29.9
Monkfrith Primary24777%29%29.3
Chingford C of E Junior23985%33%29.9
St Michael's C of E Primary19289%26%29
Earlsmead Primary48894%19%29.6
Ray Lodge Primary60981%29%29
Mission Grove Primary59586%18%29
St Matthew's C of E Primary28187%23%29.7
Churchfields Junior47484%21%29.5
Oakthorpe Primary53388%26%29.8
Springfield Community Primary26186%36%29.7
Weston Park Primary28878%37%29.4
St Andrew's C of E Primary47578%29%29.5
St Paul's RC Primary20977%23%29.1
George Spicer Primary53782%27%29.5
Raynham Primary78187%26%29.8
South Harringay Junior21082%38%29.6
Edinburgh Primary51467%13%28.5
Hurst Drive Primary32968%22%28.3
St Patrick's Catholic Primary46080%25%28.9
Rokesly Junior34778%27%28.9
Sir Thomas Abney41480%24%28.8
St Edmunds Catholic Primary43584%31%28.8
Burleigh Primary37965%22%28.6
Suffolks Primary37183%13%28.6
West Grove Primary47768%20%28.1
Oakdale Junior34269%25%28.5
Osidge Primary42076%22%28.5
St Mary's Priory RC Junior23881%19%28.6
Staples Road Primary51984%22%28.6
Campsbourne Junior19870%25%28.6
Southbury Primary47677%12%28.2
Houndsfield Primary64575%14%28.3
Holly Park Primary56171%18%28.1
Lordship Lane Primary70781%17%28.1
Whitehall Primary45478%22%28.4
Bruce Grove Primary44673%10%28.6
Dewhurst St Mary C of E Primary18680%16%28.4
Garfield Primary39767%17%28.2
Worcesters Primary49686%14%28.9
The Raglan Junior48074%18%28.8
Wilbury Primary93986%13%28.4
Fleecefield Primary48179%16%28.7
Church Hill23070%23%28
Risley Avenue Primary69071%18%28.1
Bounds Green Junior23476%26%28.9
St Mary's RC Primary45478%18%28.6
Chapel End Junior34372%24%28.1
Stamford Hill Primary22570%17%28.5
Belmont Junior20973%25%28.6
St Ann's C of E Primary22774%30%28.4
Parkside Primary37385%15%28.6
Brunswick Park Primary and Nursery30586%28%28.7
Prince of Wales Primary59075%17%28.2
Bonneygrove Primary38671%19%28.2
Chase Lane Primary73075%25%28.5
Merryhills Primary51080%23%28.9
Churchfield Primary65775%17%28
Lancasterian Primary48482%25%28.9
Stoneydown Park36483%13%28.8
The Winns Primary83178%13%27.7
Our Lady and St George's Catholic Primary46268%8%27.2
Alexandra Primary29877%12%27.7
Capel Manor Primary30073%7%27.2
Carterhatch Junior39166%13%27.7
Barn Croft Primary25372%17%27.2
Chase Side Primary47964%23%27.1
Eastfield Primary48764%19%27.2
St Francis de Sales RC Junior35878%20%27.9
The Green C of E Primary22283%17%27.4
Waltham Holy Cross Junior33467%14%27.6
Jubilee Primary49078%12%27.1
Brettenham Primary47959%14%27.4
Lubavitch Ruth Lunzer Girls Primary14870%25%27.9
The Leverton Junior24777%13%27.5
Bush Hill Park Primary65267%18%27.5
Selwyn Primary62362%19%27.2
Holmleigh Primary24371%4%27
Thorpe Hall Primary51967%12%27.6
St Paul's and All Hallows C of E Junior22869%16%27.1
Downfield Primary34069%9%27.3
Brimsdown Primary68167%12%27
Longshaw Primary43371%13%27.8
Coppetts Wood Primary29273%13%27.5
Noel Park Primary58466%20%27.9
Four Swannes Primary17674%26%27.8
North Harringay Primary46674%7%27.9
Starks Field Primary46078%12%27.6
Harris Primary Academy Philip Lane44969%15%27.2
Tiverton Primary44979%15%27.7
St John's C of E Primary10485%8%27.9
Sybourn Primary66167%19%27.6
Latymer All Saints C of E Primary68357%16%27.2
The White Bridge Junior23770%18%27.4
Keys Meadow47165%8%27.1
Tyssen Community Primary45585%9%27.7
Galliard Primary71569%19%27.9
Larkswood Primary70175%18%27.8
Woodside068%10%27.1
Woodberry Down Community Primary44282%13%27.9
The Eldon Federation Eldon Junior58264%8%26.9
Cuckoo Hall Academy87054%12%26.8
Alma Primary51565%8%26.9
Welbourne Primary52870%15%26.9
De Bohun Primary28766%0%26.3
Harris Primary Academy Coleraine Park38470%19%26.9
Millbrook20252%17%26.2
Seven Sisters Primary48764%7%26.4
Chesterfield88672%10%26.7
Mulberry Primary70159%12%26.4
West Green Primary24957%13%26.1
Trinity Primary Academy41961%8%26.6
St John and St James C of E Primary38168%4%26
Hillhouse C of E Primary22969%13%26.8
Devonshire Hill Primary48068%13%26.7
Honilands Primary60459%7%26.6
St Michael at Bowes C of E Junior35071%10%26.9
The Willow Primary48559%8%26.2
Holdbrook Primary20854%4%26
Holy Trinity C of E Primary21365%10%26.3
Ferry Lane Primary22264%18%26.3
Hazelbury Junior58564%7%26.2
Lea Valley Primary46566%5%26.7
Hollickwood Primary23028%0%25.8
Earlham Primary44251%9%25.9
Ainslie Wood Primary44143%7%24.9
Lubavitch Junior Boys10314%0%24.9
Joseph Clarke880%0%16.9
Vale900%0%14.1
Whitefields and Centre3260%0%13.2
Oaktree850%0%12.3
Russet House920%0%12.3
The Brook980%0%12.1
Belmont Park59
Aylands36SUPPSUPPSUPP
West Lea114SUPPSUPPSUPP
Kingfisher Hall Primary Academy90
Chestnuts Primary4070%0%NA
Enfield Heights Academy25
Oakleigh & Acorn Assessment Centre105SUPPSUPPSUPP
Emmanuel Community27
Waverley108SUPPSUPPSUPP
Durants92SUPPSUPPSUPP
Hartsbrook E-Act Free76
Oasis Academy Hadley1172
Woodpecker Hall Primary Academy180

Key

  • Pupils: pupils eligibile for Key Stage 2 assessment - this number includes pupils absent or unable to access the tests
  • Level 4: percentage of pupils achieving Level 4 or above in reading, writing and maths. Most 11 year olds are expected to achieve at least Level 4 by the end of KS2
  • Level 5: percentage of pupils achieving Level 5 or above in reading, writing and maths - this is above the expected level for most pupils

Includes data supplied by Department for Education 2010-14

click2find


About cookies

We want you to enjoy your visit to our website. That's why we use cookies to enhance your experience. By staying on our website you agree to our use of cookies. Find out more about the cookies we use.

I agree