Compare all primary schools within 5 miles of Ponders End, Enfield, Outer London on this page. Click an individual school for more detailed information about its results and a link to its Ofsted reports. You can also rank schools according to results of your choice by clicking the headings at the top of the table.

The tables below show achievement for pupils aged 11 and progress pupils have made between ages 7 and 11.

Key Stage 2 Achievement 2014

School Pupils Level 4 achievement Level 5 achievement Points score
St Monica's RC Primary41898%53%32.2
Trent C of E Primary20997%53%32.5
Eversley Primary571100%52%32.5
St Mary's Walthamstow C of E Primary41196%61%32.6
Rhodes Avenue Primary56395%61%32.9
Wells Primary34995%39%31.0
Churchfields Junior48098%41%31.7
St George's RC Primary64998%39%31.5
Our Lady of Lourdes Catholic Primary20797%47%31.6
St Antony's Catholic Primary47592%50%31.0
Danegrove Primary65794%38%31.1
Sacred Heart RC Primary42098%53%31.8
St John's C of E Junior Mixed and Infant24397%34%31.2
St Joseph RC Primary25897%48%31.2
Walker Primary42292%34%31.6
Muswell Hill Primary41886%46%31.3
Whittingham Primary Academy465100%39%31.3
Buckhurst Hill Community Primary37693%35%30.5
St John's C of E Primary, Buckhurst Hill37489%39%30.8
Earlsmead Primary48388%28%30.2
Springfield Community Primary26792%42%30.9
Yardley Primary51193%37%30.8
Oakhill Primary27077%30%30.1
St Edmunds Catholic Primary43088%27%30.0
Roger Ascham Primary54988%31%30.0
Monkfrith Primary24787%35%30.9
St Mary's RC Primary44583%41%30.4
St Patrick's Catholic Primary44896%38%30.4
Forty Hill C of E Primary23787%30%30.1
St Andrew's Southgate Primary (CofE)20890%47%30.6
St John's C of E Primary9792%23%30.2
St Matthew's C of E Primary32293%33%30.8
Handsworth Primary47587%40%30.8
Greenleaf Primary52488%53%30.9
Snaresbrook Primary46392%37%30.5
St Paul's C of E Primary42288%38%30.6
St Mary's Catholic Primary21794%35%30.7
Hazelwood Junior35990%28%30.8
St Saviour's C of E Primary43993%33%30.0
Brunswick Park Primary and Nursery33597%31%30.4
St Aidan's Primary23996%42%30.9
High Beech C of E Primary10580%27%29.6
Campsbourne Junior19983%35%29.8
Lavender Primary54690%32%29.8
Henry Maynard Primary89984%28%29.5
Oakthorpe Primary52887%31%29.9
Crowland Primary41286%22%29.3
Oakdale Junior34484%30%29.5
Mission Grove Primary68085%12%29.0
St Martin of Porres RC Primary25483%33%29.7
West Grove Primary46778%28%29.5
Thorpe Hall Primary53181%20%29.2
Freezywater St George's C of E Primary24281%28%29.9
Merryhills Primary53490%23%29.8
St Mary's C of E Primary, East Barnet21479%24%29.4
Grange Park Primary69077%31%29.7
Firs Farm Primary56790%22%29.2
Rokesly Junior33889%36%29.9
Bonneygrove Primary40288%26%29.9
Noel Park Primary55780%23%29.5
Highfield Primary51675%27%29.1
Weston Park Primary32281%48%29.8
Nightingale Primary73582%28%29.8
Raynham Primary78088%28%29.8
Wolfson Hillel Primary46479%37%29.8
George Spicer Primary56888%27%29.6
South Harringay Junior21883%32%29.3
Chingford C of E Junior24385%28%29.7
Hillyfield Academy86186%30%29.6
Selwyn Primary61579%25%29.0
St John Vianney RC Primary24285%26%29.6
De Bohun Primary29080%20%29.1
Our Lady and St George's Catholic Primary45685%25%29.7
St Michael's C of E Primary35890%27%29.8
Burleigh Primary38377%27%29.2
St Paul's RC Primary20680%40%29.4
St James C of E Primary21080%23%29.9
St Mary's Priory RC Junior23785%24%29.1
Staples Road Primary52085%39%29.8
Coppermill Primary31292%24%29.7
Brettenham Primary47679%30%29.0
Jubilee Primary49084%34%29.9
Ray Lodge Primary61087%21%29.2
South Grove Primary56285%20%28.8
Coppetts Wood Primary28470%23%28.9
Dewhurst St Mary C of E Primary18977%20%28.5
Risley Avenue Primary68376%16%28.3
Longshaw Primary45277%15%28.2
Welbourne Primary54581%12%28.2
Wilbury Primary95177%17%28.0
Whitehall Primary47872%31%28.1
Holy Trinity C of E Primary20571%23%28.3
Churchfield Primary68775%20%28.9
Stoneydown Park40576%16%28.0
Worcesters Primary53379%21%28.0
Church Hill23673%13%28.2
The Winns Primary86879%21%28.6
The Eldon Federation Eldon Junior58972%14%28.0
St Andrew's C of E Primary47472%12%28.6
Woodberry Down Community Primary49776%20%28.5
Osidge Primary41875%20%28.8
Lea Valley Primary46875%20%28.9
Chase Side Primary47078%20%28.3
The White Bridge Junior24275%19%28.9
Alexandra Primary32270%23%28.2
Woodford Green Primary21680%28%28.8
Chase Lane Primary73080%19%28.7
Holmleigh Primary24783%17%28.7
St Paul's and All Hallows C of E Junior22377%12%28.3
Hurst Drive Primary33674%10%28.3
West Green Primary24693%22%28.7
Lordship Lane Primary69879%19%28.5
Holly Park Primary55973%27%28.9
Suffolks Primary39581%11%28.1
Larkswood Primary73681%28%28.9
Waltham Holy Cross Junior33274%22%28.5
Latymer All Saints C of E Primary70181%21%28.5
The Raglan Junior48178%28%28.9
Trinity Primary Academy44582%18%28.2
Thomas Gamuel Primary080%21%28.9
Sir Thomas Abney43080%20%28.5
St John and St James C of E Primary41678%22%28.0
Lubavitch Ruth Lunzer Girls Primary14879%21%28.4
Edinburgh Primary56973%17%28.8
Capel Manor Primary31867%17%28.2
Cuckoo Hall Academy89576%16%28.1
St Michael's C of E Primary20072%24%28.8
St Ignatius RC Primary41382%18%28.5
Bounds Green Junior23377%16%28.7
Bruce Grove Primary44169%12%28.0
Garfield Primary45781%19%28.7
Galliard Primary71479%25%28.4
North Harringay Primary46265%20%28.2
St Paul's C of E Primary N1123983%14%28.8
Lubavitch Junior Boys11063%13%27.4
The Leverton Junior25776%12%27.5
Bush Hill Park Primary66471%15%27.4
Ferry Lane Primary24272%20%27.8
Carterhatch Junior41570%11%27.8
Honilands Primary62776%11%27.1
Harris Primary Academy Coleraine Park38679%11%27.5
St Francis de Sales RC Junior35379%14%27.9
Mulberry Primary68673%9%27.0
Belmont Junior21163%24%27.8
Fleecefield Primary48077%7%27.7
Seven Sisters Primary49367%13%27.3
Tyssen Community Primary45482%13%27.3
Starks Field Primary45578%22%27.9
Tiverton Primary45076%20%27.6
Prince of Wales Primary60959%17%27.5
Harris Primary Academy Philip Lane44377%11%27.6
Keys Meadow46778%5%27.9
Millbrook20472%4%27.4
St Ann's C of E Primary23762%12%27.1
Bowes Primary65264%11%27.5
Devonshire Hill Primary47879%16%27.7
Hillhouse C of E Primary24174%9%27.0
Parkside Primary39570%10%27.4
Chestnuts Primary40871%11%27.2
The Willow Primary48675%8%27.1
Ainslie Wood Primary46278%8%27.6
Southbury Primary47171%10%27.3
Eastfield Primary48670%11%27.2
Houndsfield Primary67479%14%27.5
Lancasterian Primary48877%9%27.5
Brimsdown Primary67166%17%27.4
St Michael at Bowes C of E Junior34766%13%27.4
Hollickwood Primary24450%4%26.7
Downfield Primary35967%11%26.9
Barn Croft Primary24371%13%26.8
Hazelbury Junior59263%12%26.1
Alma Primary49157%10%26.9
Chesterfield90368%12%26.8
Stamford Hill Primary22771%19%26.9
Four Swannes Primary16357%0%25.9
Holdbrook Primary22247%7%25.4
Earlham Primary43760%6%25.8
Aylands350%0%21.6
Vale840%0%14.1
Oaktree940%0%13.5
The Brook990%0%12.9
Waverley1050%0%12.0
Oakleigh & Acorn Assessment Centre1100%0%12.0
Whitefields and Centre3330%0%12.2
Russet House950%0%12.3
Woodpecker Hall Primary Academy239
Kingfisher Hall Primary Academy156
Belmont Park60SUPPSUPPSUPP
Meridian Angel PrimaryNEW
Joseph ClarkeNEW
Thomas Gamuel PrimaryNEW
Edmonton County1598
Enfield Heights Academy51
Oasis Academy Hadley1291
West Lea120SUPPSUPPSUPP
Harris Academy TottenhamNEW
Emmanuel Community53
Durants98SUPPSUPPSUPP
Chingford C of E Primary182
Joseph Clarke84SUPPSUPPSUPP
Hartsbrook E-Act Free119

Key

  • Pupils: pupils eligibile for Key Stage 2 assessment - this number includes pupils absent or unable to access the tests
  • Level 4: percentage of pupils achieving Level 4 or above in reading, writing and maths. Most 11 year olds are expected to achieve at least Level 4 by the end of KS2
  • Level 5: percentage of pupils achieving Level 5 or above in reading, writing and maths - this is above the expected level for most pupils

Includes data supplied by Department for Education 2010-14

click2find


About cookies

We want you to enjoy your visit to our website. That's why we use cookies to enhance your experience. By staying on our website you agree to our use of cookies. Find out more about the cookies we use.

I agree