We use cookies to give you the best experience on our website and bring you more relevant advertising.

Learn more about cookies

Primary Schools (Key Stage 2) in Ponders End, Enfield, Outer London

Compare all primary schools within 5 miles of Ponders End, Enfield, Outer London on this page. Click an individual school for more detailed information about its results and a link to its Ofsted reports. You can also rank schools according to results of your choice by clicking the headings at the top of the table.

The tables below show achievement for pupils aged 11 and progress pupils have made between ages 7 and 11.

Key Stage 2 Achievement 2014

School Pupils Level 4 achievement Level 5 achievement Points score
Rhodes Avenue Primary56395%61%32.9
St Monica's RC Primary41898%53%32.2
Trent C of E Primary20997%53%32.5
Eversley Primary571100%52%32.5
St Mary's Walthamstow C of E Primary41196%61%32.6
St George's RC Primary64998%39%31.5
Churchfields Junior48098%41%31.7
Our Lady of Lourdes Catholic Primary20797%47%31.6
Whittingham Primary Academy465100%39%31.3
St John's C of E Junior Mixed and Infant24397%34%31.2
Muswell Hill Primary41886%46%31.3
Walker Primary42292%34%31.6
St Joseph RC Primary25897%48%31.2
St Antony's Catholic Primary47592%50%31.0
Wells Primary34995%39%31.0
Sacred Heart RC Primary42098%53%31.8
Danegrove Primary65794%38%31.1
Brunswick Park Primary and Nursery33597%31%30.4
St John's C of E Primary, Buckhurst Hill37489%39%30.8
Handsworth Primary47587%40%30.8
St Paul's C of E Primary42288%38%30.6
St Saviour's C of E Primary43993%33%30.0
St Edmunds Catholic Primary43088%27%30.0
Earlsmead Primary48388%28%30.2
Yardley Primary51193%37%30.8
Springfield Community Primary26792%42%30.9
Buckhurst Hill Community Primary37693%35%30.5
St Andrew's Southgate Primary (CofE)20890%47%30.6
St Patrick's Catholic Primary44896%38%30.4
St Aidan's Primary23996%42%30.9
St Mary's RC Primary44583%41%30.4
Oakhill Primary27077%30%30.1
Greenleaf Primary52488%53%30.9
Forty Hill C of E Primary23787%30%30.1
Hazelwood Junior35990%28%30.8
St Matthew's C of E Primary32293%33%30.8
St Mary's Catholic Primary21794%35%30.7
Snaresbrook Primary46392%37%30.5
Monkfrith Primary24787%35%30.9
Roger Ascham Primary54988%31%30.0
St John's C of E Primary9792%23%30.2
Burleigh Primary38377%27%29.2
Firs Farm Primary56790%22%29.2
St John Vianney RC Primary24285%26%29.6
Freezywater St George's C of E Primary24281%28%29.9
Selwyn Primary61579%25%29.0
Crowland Primary41286%22%29.3
De Bohun Primary29080%20%29.1
Staples Road Primary52085%39%29.8
Coppermill Primary31292%24%29.7
St James C of E Primary21080%23%29.9
St Paul's RC Primary20680%40%29.4
Our Lady and St George's Catholic Primary45685%25%29.7
Henry Maynard Primary89984%28%29.5
Jubilee Primary49084%34%29.9
Mission Grove Primary68085%12%29.0
High Beech C of E Primary10580%27%29.6
West Grove Primary46778%28%29.5
St Michael's C of E Primary35890%27%29.8
Campsbourne Junior19983%35%29.8
South Harringay Junior21883%32%29.3
Highfield Primary51675%27%29.1
Ray Lodge Primary61087%21%29.2
Grange Park Primary69077%31%29.7
Oakthorpe Primary52887%31%29.9
St Mary's C of E Primary, East Barnet21479%24%29.4
Oakdale Junior34484%30%29.5
Chingford C of E Junior24385%28%29.7
Rokesly Junior33889%36%29.9
Bonneygrove Primary40288%26%29.9
Merryhills Primary53490%23%29.8
Wolfson Hillel Primary46479%37%29.8
Thorpe Hall Primary53181%20%29.2
Weston Park Primary32281%48%29.8
Lavender Primary54690%32%29.8
Nightingale Primary73582%28%29.8
St Mary's Priory RC Junior23785%24%29.1
George Spicer Primary56888%27%29.6
St Martin of Porres RC Primary25483%33%29.7
Noel Park Primary55780%23%29.5
Raynham Primary78088%28%29.8
Brettenham Primary47679%30%29.0
Hillyfield Academy86186%30%29.6
South Grove Primary56285%20%28.8
St Ignatius RC Primary41382%18%28.5
Sir Thomas Abney43080%20%28.5
Holly Park Primary55973%27%28.9
St John and St James C of E Primary41678%22%28.0
Longshaw Primary45277%15%28.2
Lubavitch Ruth Lunzer Girls Primary14879%21%28.4
Galliard Primary71479%25%28.4
Hurst Drive Primary33674%10%28.3
Latymer All Saints C of E Primary70181%21%28.5
Bruce Grove Primary44169%12%28.0
North Harringay Primary46265%20%28.2
Lordship Lane Primary69879%19%28.5
Capel Manor Primary31867%17%28.2
Waltham Holy Cross Junior33274%22%28.5
Dewhurst St Mary C of E Primary18977%20%28.5
Churchfield Primary68775%20%28.9
The Eldon Federation Eldon Junior58972%14%28.0
Cuckoo Hall Academy89576%16%28.1
Trinity Primary Academy44582%18%28.2
Welbourne Primary54581%12%28.2
Garfield Primary45781%19%28.7
Thomas Gamuel Primary080%21%28.9
Bounds Green Junior23377%16%28.7
Coppetts Wood Primary28470%23%28.9
The Winns Primary86879%21%28.6
Stoneydown Park40576%16%28.0
Wilbury Primary95177%17%28.0
St Michael's C of E Primary20072%24%28.8
St Paul's C of E Primary N1123983%14%28.8
Osidge Primary41875%20%28.8
Larkswood Primary73681%28%28.9
St Andrew's C of E Primary47472%12%28.6
Alexandra Primary32270%23%28.2
Woodberry Down Community Primary49776%20%28.5
Whitehall Primary47872%31%28.1
Lea Valley Primary46875%20%28.9
Edinburgh Primary56973%17%28.8
Chase Lane Primary73080%19%28.7
West Green Primary24693%22%28.7
Chase Side Primary47078%20%28.3
Holmleigh Primary24783%17%28.7
Church Hill23673%13%28.2
Risley Avenue Primary68376%16%28.3
The Raglan Junior48178%28%28.9
Holy Trinity C of E Primary20571%23%28.3
Suffolks Primary39581%11%28.1
St Paul's and All Hallows C of E Junior22377%12%28.3
Worcesters Primary53379%21%28.0
The White Bridge Junior24275%19%28.9
Woodford Green Primary21680%28%28.8
The Willow Primary48675%8%27.1
Bowes Primary65264%11%27.5
Chestnuts Primary40871%11%27.2
Keys Meadow46778%5%27.9
Ainslie Wood Primary46278%8%27.6
Prince of Wales Primary60959%17%27.5
Fleecefield Primary48077%7%27.7
Southbury Primary47171%10%27.3
Parkside Primary39570%10%27.4
Brimsdown Primary67166%17%27.4
Devonshire Hill Primary47879%16%27.7
St Michael at Bowes C of E Junior34766%13%27.4
Lubavitch Junior Boys11063%13%27.4
Ferry Lane Primary24272%20%27.8
Hillhouse C of E Primary24174%9%27.0
Bush Hill Park Primary66471%15%27.4
Tiverton Primary45076%20%27.6
Houndsfield Primary67479%14%27.5
The Leverton Junior25776%12%27.5
Belmont Junior21163%24%27.8
Seven Sisters Primary49367%13%27.3
Carterhatch Junior41570%11%27.8
Harris Primary Academy Coleraine Park38679%11%27.5
Mulberry Primary68673%9%27.0
Eastfield Primary48670%11%27.2
Lancasterian Primary48877%9%27.5
Honilands Primary62776%11%27.1
Tyssen Community Primary45482%13%27.3
Millbrook20472%4%27.4
St Ann's C of E Primary23762%12%27.1
St Francis de Sales RC Junior35379%14%27.9
Harris Primary Academy Philip Lane44377%11%27.6
Starks Field Primary45578%22%27.9
Hazelbury Junior59263%12%26.1
Downfield Primary35967%11%26.9
Chesterfield90368%12%26.8
Stamford Hill Primary22771%19%26.9
Hollickwood Primary24450%4%26.7
Barn Croft Primary24371%13%26.8
Alma Primary49157%10%26.9
Earlham Primary43760%6%25.8
Four Swannes Primary16357%0%25.9
Holdbrook Primary22247%7%25.4
Aylands350%0%21.6
Vale840%0%14.1
Oaktree940%0%13.5
The Brook990%0%12.9
Russet House950%0%12.3
Waverley1050%0%12.0
Whitefields and Centre3330%0%12.2
Oakleigh & Acorn Assessment Centre1100%0%12.0
Chingford C of E Primary182
Harris Academy TottenhamNEW
Joseph ClarkeNEW
Edmonton County1598
Durants98SUPPSUPPSUPP
Hartsbrook E-Act Free119
Woodpecker Hall Primary Academy239
Oasis Academy Hadley1291
Joseph Clarke84SUPPSUPPSUPP
Meridian Angel PrimaryNEW
Kingfisher Hall Primary Academy156
West Lea120SUPPSUPPSUPP
Thomas Gamuel PrimaryNEW
Belmont Park60SUPPSUPPSUPP
Enfield Heights Academy51
Emmanuel Community53

Key

  • Pupils: pupils eligibile for Key Stage 2 assessment - this number includes pupils absent or unable to access the tests
  • Level 4: percentage of pupils achieving Level 4 or above in reading, writing and maths. Most 11 year olds are expected to achieve at least Level 4 by the end of KS2
  • Level 5: percentage of pupils achieving Level 5 or above in reading, writing and maths - this is above the expected level for most pupils

Includes data supplied by Department for Education 2010-14

Keep in touch with local news

Sign up for email alerts

Most Popular

  • 1