About Cookies

We want you to enjoy your visit to our website. That's why we use cookies to enhance your experience. By staying on our website you agree to our use of cookies.

Primary Schools (Key Stage 2) in Ponders End, Enfield, Outer London

Compare all primary schools within 5 miles of Ponders End, Enfield, Outer London on this page. Click an individual school for more detailed information about its results and a link to its Ofsted reports. You can also rank schools according to results of your choice by clicking the headings at the top of the table.

The tables below show achievement for pupils aged 11 and progress pupils have made between ages 7 and 11.

Key Stage 2 Achievement 2014

School Pupils Level 4 achievement Level 5 achievement Points score
St Monica's RC Primary41898%53%32.2
Trent C of E Primary20997%53%32.5
Eversley Primary571100%52%32.5
St Mary's Walthamstow C of E Primary41196%61%32.6
Rhodes Avenue Primary56395%61%32.9
Danegrove Primary65794%38%31.1
Whittingham Primary Academy465100%39%31.3
St George's RC Primary64998%39%31.5
St Joseph RC Primary25897%48%31.2
Muswell Hill Primary41886%46%31.3
Wells Primary34995%39%31.0
Walker Primary42292%34%31.6
St Antony's Catholic Primary47592%50%31.0
Our Lady of Lourdes Catholic Primary20797%47%31.6
Churchfields Junior48098%41%31.7
St John's C of E Junior Mixed and Infant24397%34%31.2
Sacred Heart RC Primary42098%53%31.8
St Mary's Catholic Primary21794%35%30.7
St Aidan's Primary23996%42%30.9
St John's C of E Primary, Buckhurst Hill37489%39%30.8
Brunswick Park Primary and Nursery33597%31%30.4
St Patrick's Catholic Primary44896%38%30.4
Forty Hill C of E Primary23787%30%30.1
Monkfrith Primary24787%35%30.9
Oakhill Primary27077%30%30.1
St John's C of E Primary9792%23%30.2
St Edmunds Catholic Primary43088%27%30.0
Yardley Primary51193%37%30.8
St Saviour's C of E Primary43993%33%30.0
Snaresbrook Primary46392%37%30.5
Buckhurst Hill Community Primary37693%35%30.5
St Paul's C of E Primary42288%38%30.6
St Mary's RC Primary44583%41%30.4
Hazelwood Junior35990%28%30.8
Roger Ascham Primary54988%31%30.0
St Andrew's Southgate Primary (CofE)20890%47%30.6
Handsworth Primary47587%40%30.8
Springfield Community Primary26792%42%30.9
St Matthew's C of E Primary32293%33%30.8
Earlsmead Primary48388%28%30.2
Greenleaf Primary52488%53%30.9
Firs Farm Primary56790%22%29.2
Lavender Primary54690%32%29.8
De Bohun Primary29080%20%29.1
Our Lady and St George's Catholic Primary45685%25%29.7
Ray Lodge Primary61087%21%29.2
Oakthorpe Primary52887%31%29.9
Jubilee Primary49084%34%29.9
Merryhills Primary53490%23%29.8
Burleigh Primary38377%27%29.2
South Harringay Junior21883%32%29.3
St James C of E Primary21080%23%29.9
Nightingale Primary73582%28%29.8
Freezywater St George's C of E Primary24281%28%29.9
Coppermill Primary31292%24%29.7
George Spicer Primary56888%27%29.6
Selwyn Primary61579%25%29.0
Campsbourne Junior19983%35%29.8
Hillyfield Academy86186%30%29.6
St Martin of Porres RC Primary25483%33%29.7
Raynham Primary78088%28%29.8
Henry Maynard Primary89984%28%29.5
Thorpe Hall Primary53181%20%29.2
St Mary's Priory RC Junior23785%24%29.1
Oakdale Junior34484%30%29.5
High Beech C of E Primary10580%27%29.6
West Grove Primary46778%28%29.5
St John Vianney RC Primary24285%26%29.6
Highfield Primary51675%27%29.1
Mission Grove Primary68085%12%29.0
Noel Park Primary55780%23%29.5
Staples Road Primary52085%39%29.8
St Mary's C of E Primary, East Barnet21479%24%29.4
Chingford C of E Junior24385%28%29.7
Grange Park Primary69077%31%29.7
St Michael's C of E Primary35890%27%29.8
Crowland Primary41286%22%29.3
Brettenham Primary47679%30%29.0
Wolfson Hillel Primary46479%37%29.8
Rokesly Junior33889%36%29.9
Weston Park Primary32281%48%29.8
St Paul's RC Primary20680%40%29.4
Bonneygrove Primary40288%26%29.9
St Paul's C of E Primary N1123983%14%28.8
Bounds Green Junior23377%16%28.7
Stoneydown Park40576%16%28.0
Wilbury Primary95177%17%28.0
St Andrew's C of E Primary47472%12%28.6
St Paul's and All Hallows C of E Junior22377%12%28.3
Trinity Primary Academy44582%18%28.2
Latymer All Saints C of E Primary70181%21%28.5
Galliard Primary71479%25%28.4
Worcesters Primary53379%21%28.0
Church Hill23673%13%28.2
Sir Thomas Abney43080%20%28.5
St Ignatius RC Primary41382%18%28.5
St Michael's C of E Primary20072%24%28.8
Churchfield Primary68775%20%28.9
The White Bridge Junior24275%19%28.9
West Green Primary24693%22%28.7
Chase Lane Primary73080%19%28.7
The Eldon Federation Eldon Junior58972%14%28.0
Lubavitch Ruth Lunzer Girls Primary14879%21%28.4
Suffolks Primary39581%11%28.1
The Winns Primary86879%21%28.6
Holy Trinity C of E Primary20571%23%28.3
Larkswood Primary73681%28%28.9
Edinburgh Primary56973%17%28.8
Woodford Green Primary21680%28%28.8
Risley Avenue Primary68376%16%28.3
Alexandra Primary32270%23%28.2
Dewhurst St Mary C of E Primary18977%20%28.5
Welbourne Primary54581%12%28.2
Bruce Grove Primary44169%12%28.0
Holly Park Primary55973%27%28.9
Osidge Primary41875%20%28.8
Capel Manor Primary31867%17%28.2
St John and St James C of E Primary41678%22%28.0
Hurst Drive Primary33674%10%28.3
Coppetts Wood Primary28470%23%28.9
Whitehall Primary47872%31%28.1
South Grove Primary56285%20%28.8
Cuckoo Hall Academy89576%16%28.1
North Harringay Primary46265%20%28.2
Chase Side Primary47078%20%28.3
Waltham Holy Cross Junior33274%22%28.5
Thomas Gamuel Primary080%21%28.9
The Raglan Junior48178%28%28.9
Garfield Primary45781%19%28.7
Holmleigh Primary24783%17%28.7
Woodberry Down Community Primary49776%20%28.5
Longshaw Primary45277%15%28.2
Lea Valley Primary46875%20%28.9
Lordship Lane Primary69879%19%28.5
Belmont Junior21163%24%27.8
Honilands Primary62776%11%27.1
St Ann's C of E Primary23762%12%27.1
Millbrook20472%4%27.4
Tiverton Primary45076%20%27.6
Fleecefield Primary48077%7%27.7
Southbury Primary47171%10%27.3
Parkside Primary39570%10%27.4
Harris Primary Academy Coleraine Park38679%11%27.5
Bush Hill Park Primary66471%15%27.4
Lancasterian Primary48877%9%27.5
Mulberry Primary68673%9%27.0
Prince of Wales Primary60959%17%27.5
Keys Meadow46778%5%27.9
Ferry Lane Primary24272%20%27.8
Bowes Primary65264%11%27.5
Lubavitch Junior Boys11063%13%27.4
Tyssen Community Primary45482%13%27.3
Chestnuts Primary40871%11%27.2
St Francis de Sales RC Junior35379%14%27.9
Carterhatch Junior41570%11%27.8
Ainslie Wood Primary46278%8%27.6
Seven Sisters Primary49367%13%27.3
Brimsdown Primary67166%17%27.4
Harris Primary Academy Philip Lane44377%11%27.6
The Leverton Junior25776%12%27.5
Eastfield Primary48670%11%27.2
Houndsfield Primary67479%14%27.5
Devonshire Hill Primary47879%16%27.7
St Michael at Bowes C of E Junior34766%13%27.4
The Willow Primary48675%8%27.1
Hillhouse C of E Primary24174%9%27.0
Starks Field Primary45578%22%27.9
Hazelbury Junior59263%12%26.1
Barn Croft Primary24371%13%26.8
Downfield Primary35967%11%26.9
Chesterfield90368%12%26.8
Hollickwood Primary24450%4%26.7
Alma Primary49157%10%26.9
Stamford Hill Primary22771%19%26.9
Holdbrook Primary22247%7%25.4
Four Swannes Primary16357%0%25.9
Earlham Primary43760%6%25.8
Aylands350%0%21.6
Vale840%0%14.1
Oaktree940%0%13.5
The Brook990%0%12.9
Russet House950%0%12.3
Whitefields and Centre3330%0%12.2
Oakleigh & Acorn Assessment Centre1100%0%12.0
Waverley1050%0%12.0
Chingford C of E Primary182
Kingfisher Hall Primary Academy156
Thomas Gamuel PrimaryNEW
Emmanuel Community53
Meridian Angel PrimaryNEW
Durants98SUPPSUPPSUPP
Belmont Park60SUPPSUPPSUPP
Woodpecker Hall Primary Academy239
Hartsbrook E-Act Free119
Harris Academy TottenhamNEW
Edmonton County1598
West Lea120SUPPSUPPSUPP
Oasis Academy Hadley1291
Joseph ClarkeNEW
Joseph Clarke84SUPPSUPPSUPP
Enfield Heights Academy51

Key

  • Pupils: pupils eligibile for Key Stage 2 assessment - this number includes pupils absent or unable to access the tests
  • Level 4: percentage of pupils achieving Level 4 or above in reading, writing and maths. Most 11 year olds are expected to achieve at least Level 4 by the end of KS2
  • Level 5: percentage of pupils achieving Level 5 or above in reading, writing and maths - this is above the expected level for most pupils

Includes data supplied by Department for Education 2010-14

Keep in touch with local news

Sign up for email alerts

Most Popular

  • 1