Compare all primary schools within 5 miles of Ponders End, Enfield, Outer London on this page. Click an individual school for more detailed information about its results and a link to its Ofsted reports. You can also rank schools according to results of your choice by clicking the headings at the top of the table.

The tables below show achievement for pupils aged 11 and progress pupils have made between ages 7 and 11.

Key Stage 2 Achievement 2013

School Pupils Level 4 achievement Level 5 achievement Points score
Rhodes Avenue Primary53597%58%32.9
St George's RC Primary65398%37%31.3
Yardley Primary50897%38%31
St Mary's Walthamstow C of E Primary34493%45%31.1
High Beech C of E Primary104100%38%31
Wells Primary35182%49%31
Walker Primary42093%40%31.5
St Mary's Catholic Primary21793%55%31.6
Trent C of E Primary210100%40%31.7
Muswell Hill Primary42086%49%31.1
Our Lady of Lourdes Catholic Primary21097%40%31.4
St Paul's C of E Primary42387%39%30.7
St James C of E Primary210100%37%30.8
St John's C of E Junior Mixed and Infant24593%40%30.7
St Paul's C of E Primary N1123892%35%30.3
Oakhill Primary27983%30%30.2
Snaresbrook Primary47387%40%30.2
Greenleaf Primary52778%32%30.2
St Antony's Catholic Primary46992%35%30.4
Eversley Primary54290%42%30.4
St Andrew's Southgate Primary (CofE)21193%27%30.5
St Mary's C of E Primary, East Barnet21490%35%30.8
St John Vianney RC Primary24783%38%30.2
Buckhurst Hill Community Primary36281%35%30.1
Woodford Green Primary21388%38%30.6
Whittingham Community Primary49385%27%30.1
St Aidan's Primary24685%42%30.1
St Michael's C of E Primary33087%37%30.1
Hazelwood Junior36190%32%30.8
Sacred Heart RC Primary42092%45%30.8
Danegrove Primary65689%27%30.4
St Monica's RC Primary42188%33%30.1
St John's C of E Primary, Buckhurst Hill36293%36%30.4
Nightingale Primary74080%28%29.3
St Ignatius RC Primary43991%34%29.2
South Grove Primary56483%22%29.4
Forty Hill C of E Primary23889%29%29.5
Roger Ascham Primary55583%25%29.5
Ray Lodge Primary60981%29%29
St Joseph RC Primary24983%38%29.7
Grange Park Primary66384%32%29.9
Freezywater St George's C of E Primary24090%31%29.9
Oakthorpe Primary53388%26%29.8
Thomas Gamuel Primary51178%27%29.2
Coppermill Primary31584%28%29.6
Raynham Primary78187%26%29.8
Crowland Primary38791%15%29.5
Highfield Primary50182%23%29
St Saviour's C of E Primary39987%40%29.7
Henry Maynard Primary89587%19%29.1
St Martin of Porres RC Primary25285%37%29.8
Wolfson Hillel Primary44582%34%29.6
St Andrew's C of E Primary47578%29%29.5
Hillyfield Primary78291%20%29.4
Chingford C of E Junior23985%33%29.9
Earlsmead Primary48894%19%29.6
Bowes Primary62080%28%29.3
Monkfrith Primary24777%29%29.3
Springfield Community Primary26186%36%29.7
Mission Grove Primary59586%18%29
St Michael's C of E Primary19289%26%29
St Matthew's C of E Primary28187%23%29.7
South Harringay Junior21082%38%29.6
Handsworth Primary46990%20%29.8
Weston Park Primary28878%37%29.4
Lavender Primary50582%27%29.5
Firs Farm Primary53890%34%29.8
George Spicer Primary53782%27%29.5
Churchfields Junior47484%21%29.5
St Paul's RC Primary20977%23%29.1
Fleecefield Primary48179%16%28.7
Lancasterian Primary48482%25%28.9
St Mary's Priory RC Junior23881%19%28.6
Bounds Green Junior23476%26%28.9
St Edmunds Catholic Primary43584%31%28.8
Oakdale Junior34269%25%28.5
West Grove Primary47768%20%28.1
Worcesters Primary49686%14%28.9
Campsbourne Junior19870%25%28.6
Parkside Primary37385%15%28.6
Osidge Primary42076%22%28.5
Dewhurst St Mary C of E Primary18680%16%28.4
Southbury Primary47677%12%28.2
Chase Lane Primary73075%25%28.5
Houndsfield Primary64575%14%28.3
Lordship Lane Primary70781%17%28.1
Prince of Wales Primary59075%17%28.2
The Raglan Junior48074%18%28.8
Stamford Hill Primary22570%17%28.5
Merryhills Primary51080%23%28.9
Hurst Drive Primary32968%22%28.3
Bruce Grove Primary44673%10%28.6
Bonneygrove Primary38671%19%28.2
St Mary's RC Primary45478%18%28.6
Church Hill23070%23%28
St Ann's C of E Primary22774%30%28.4
Belmont Junior20973%25%28.6
Holly Park Primary56171%18%28.1
Risley Avenue Primary69071%18%28.1
Brunswick Park Primary and Nursery30586%28%28.7
Edinburgh Primary51467%13%28.5
Whitehall Primary45478%22%28.4
Suffolks Primary37183%13%28.6
Chapel End Junior34372%24%28.1
Sir Thomas Abney41480%24%28.8
Stoneydown Park36483%13%28.8
Churchfield Primary65775%17%28
St Patrick's Catholic Primary46080%25%28.9
Staples Road Primary51984%22%28.6
Garfield Primary39767%17%28.2
Rokesly Junior34778%27%28.9
Burleigh Primary37965%22%28.6
Wilbury Primary93986%13%28.4
Starks Field Primary46078%12%27.6
The Winns Primary83178%13%27.7
Lubavitch Ruth Lunzer Girls Primary14870%25%27.9
Jubilee Primary49078%12%27.1
Alexandra Primary29877%12%27.7
The Green C of E Primary22283%17%27.4
Latymer All Saints C of E Primary68357%16%27.2
Brimsdown Primary68167%12%27
Four Swannes Primary17674%26%27.8
Holmleigh Primary24371%4%27
St John's C of E Primary10485%8%27.9
Larkswood Primary70175%18%27.8
Downfield Primary34069%9%27.3
St Francis de Sales RC Junior35878%20%27.9
Bush Hill Park Primary65267%18%27.5
Keys Meadow47165%8%27.1
Tiverton Primary44979%15%27.7
Sybourn Primary66167%19%27.6
North Harringay Primary46674%7%27.9
Selwyn Primary62362%19%27.2
Harris Primary Academy Philip Lane44969%15%27.2
St Paul's and All Hallows C of E Junior22869%16%27.1
Thorpe Hall Primary51967%12%27.6
Capel Manor Primary30073%7%27.2
Tyssen Community Primary45585%9%27.7
Carterhatch Junior39166%13%27.7
Coppetts Wood Primary29273%13%27.5
Noel Park Primary58466%20%27.9
Chase Side Primary47964%23%27.1
Brettenham Primary47959%14%27.4
The White Bridge Junior23770%18%27.4
Woodberry Down Community Primary44282%13%27.9
Galliard Primary71569%19%27.9
Woodside068%10%27.1
Waltham Holy Cross Junior33467%14%27.6
Eastfield Primary48764%19%27.2
Barn Croft Primary25372%17%27.2
Our Lady and St George's Catholic Primary46268%8%27.2
The Leverton Junior24777%13%27.5
Longshaw Primary43371%13%27.8
Honilands Primary60459%7%26.6
Seven Sisters Primary48764%7%26.4
De Bohun Primary28766%0%26.3
St Michael at Bowes C of E Junior35071%10%26.9
West Green Primary24957%13%26.1
Harris Primary Academy Coleraine Park38470%19%26.9
Holdbrook Primary20854%4%26
Hazelbury Junior58564%7%26.2
Mulberry Primary70159%12%26.4
The Eldon Federation Eldon Junior58264%8%26.9
Trinity Primary Academy41961%8%26.6
Holy Trinity C of E Primary21365%10%26.3
St John and St James C of E Primary38168%4%26
The Willow Primary48559%8%26.2
Ferry Lane Primary22264%18%26.3
Chesterfield88672%10%26.7
Devonshire Hill Primary48068%13%26.7
Hillhouse C of E Primary22969%13%26.8
Millbrook20252%17%26.2
Welbourne Primary52870%15%26.9
Lea Valley Primary46566%5%26.7
Alma Primary51565%8%26.9
Cuckoo Hall Academy87054%12%26.8
Hollickwood Primary23028%0%25.8
Earlham Primary44251%9%25.9
Lubavitch Junior Boys10314%0%24.9
Ainslie Wood Primary44143%7%24.9
Joseph Clarke880%0%16.9
Vale900%0%14.1
Whitefields and Centre3260%0%13.2
The Brook980%0%12.1
Oaktree850%0%12.3
Russet House920%0%12.3
Waverley108SUPPSUPPSUPP
Chestnuts Primary4070%0%NA
Durants92SUPPSUPPSUPP
Kingfisher Hall Primary Academy90
Emmanuel Community27
Oasis Academy Hadley1172
West Lea114SUPPSUPPSUPP
Hartsbrook E-Act Free76
Aylands36SUPPSUPPSUPP
Belmont Park59
Oakleigh & Acorn Assessment Centre105SUPPSUPPSUPP
Woodpecker Hall Primary Academy180
Enfield Heights Academy25

Key

  • Pupils: pupils eligibile for Key Stage 2 assessment - this number includes pupils absent or unable to access the tests
  • Level 4: percentage of pupils achieving Level 4 or above in reading, writing and maths. Most 11 year olds are expected to achieve at least Level 4 by the end of KS2
  • Level 5: percentage of pupils achieving Level 5 or above in reading, writing and maths - this is above the expected level for most pupils

Includes data supplied by Department for Education 2010-14

click2find


About cookies

We want you to enjoy your visit to our website. That's why we use cookies to enhance your experience. By staying on our website you agree to our use of cookies. Find out more about the cookies we use.

I agree