About Cookies

We want you to enjoy your visit to our website. That's why we use cookies to enhance your experience. By staying on our website you agree to our use of cookies.

Primary Schools (Key Stage 2) in Ponders End, Enfield, Outer London

Compare all primary schools within 5 miles of Ponders End, Enfield, Outer London on this page. Click an individual school for more detailed information about its results and a link to its Ofsted reports. You can also rank schools according to results of your choice by clicking the headings at the top of the table.

The tables below show achievement for pupils aged 11 and progress pupils have made between ages 7 and 11.

Key Stage 2 Achievement 2014

School Pupils Level 4 achievement Level 5 achievement Points score
St Monica's RC Primary41898%53%32.2
St Mary's Walthamstow C of E Primary41196%61%32.6
Trent C of E Primary20997%53%32.5
Eversley Primary571100%52%32.5
Rhodes Avenue Primary56395%61%32.9
Danegrove Primary65794%38%31.1
Walker Primary42292%34%31.6
Whittingham Primary Academy465100%39%31.3
Muswell Hill Primary41886%46%31.3
Our Lady of Lourdes Catholic Primary20797%47%31.6
St John's C of E Junior Mixed and Infant24397%34%31.2
St Joseph RC Primary25897%48%31.2
Sacred Heart RC Primary42098%53%31.8
St Antony's Catholic Primary47592%50%31.0
Wells Primary34995%39%31.0
Churchfields Junior48098%41%31.7
St George's RC Primary64998%39%31.5
Monkfrith Primary24787%35%30.9
St Mary's Catholic Primary21794%35%30.7
Earlsmead Primary48388%28%30.2
Brunswick Park Primary and Nursery33597%31%30.4
Buckhurst Hill Community Primary37693%35%30.5
St Saviour's C of E Primary43993%33%30.0
St Paul's C of E Primary42288%38%30.6
St Aidan's Primary23996%42%30.9
Oakhill Primary27077%30%30.1
St Edmunds Catholic Primary43088%27%30.0
St Patrick's Catholic Primary44896%38%30.4
Yardley Primary51193%37%30.8
Forty Hill C of E Primary23787%30%30.1
Springfield Community Primary26792%42%30.9
St John's C of E Primary9792%23%30.2
Roger Ascham Primary54988%31%30.0
Snaresbrook Primary46392%37%30.5
St Andrew's Southgate Primary (CofE)20890%47%30.6
Greenleaf Primary52488%53%30.9
St Mary's RC Primary44583%41%30.4
Handsworth Primary47587%40%30.8
Hazelwood Junior35990%28%30.8
St John's C of E Primary, Buckhurst Hill37489%39%30.8
St Matthew's C of E Primary32293%33%30.8
St Paul's RC Primary20680%40%29.4
Henry Maynard Primary89984%28%29.5
Staples Road Primary52085%39%29.8
Our Lady and St George's Catholic Primary45685%25%29.7
Freezywater St George's C of E Primary24281%28%29.9
St James C of E Primary21080%23%29.9
Selwyn Primary61579%25%29.0
Mission Grove Primary68085%12%29.0
Bonneygrove Primary40288%26%29.9
De Bohun Primary29080%20%29.1
Ray Lodge Primary61087%21%29.2
Crowland Primary41286%22%29.3
Highfield Primary51675%27%29.1
Campsbourne Junior19983%35%29.8
Raynham Primary78088%28%29.8
Chingford C of E Junior24385%28%29.7
High Beech C of E Primary10580%27%29.6
Rokesly Junior33889%36%29.9
Weston Park Primary32281%48%29.8
Burleigh Primary38377%27%29.2
Oakdale Junior34484%30%29.5
St Michael's C of E Primary35890%27%29.8
St Martin of Porres RC Primary25483%33%29.7
Thorpe Hall Primary53181%20%29.2
Merryhills Primary53490%23%29.8
West Grove Primary46778%28%29.5
Oakthorpe Primary52887%31%29.9
South Harringay Junior21883%32%29.3
Firs Farm Primary56790%22%29.2
St Mary's C of E Primary, East Barnet21479%24%29.4
Noel Park Primary55780%23%29.5
George Spicer Primary56888%27%29.6
Grange Park Primary69077%31%29.7
Lavender Primary54690%32%29.8
Jubilee Primary49084%34%29.9
St John Vianney RC Primary24285%26%29.6
Coppermill Primary31292%24%29.7
Nightingale Primary73582%28%29.8
Wolfson Hillel Primary46479%37%29.8
St Mary's Priory RC Junior23785%24%29.1
Hillyfield Academy86186%30%29.6
Brettenham Primary47679%30%29.0
North Harringay Primary46265%20%28.2
The Eldon Federation Eldon Junior58972%14%28.0
Sir Thomas Abney43080%20%28.5
Trinity Primary Academy44582%18%28.2
Bounds Green Junior23377%16%28.7
The Winns Primary86879%21%28.6
Holly Park Primary55973%27%28.9
The White Bridge Junior24275%19%28.9
Thomas Gamuel Primary080%21%28.9
Longshaw Primary45277%15%28.2
Hurst Drive Primary33674%10%28.3
South Grove Primary56285%20%28.8
Bruce Grove Primary44169%12%28.0
Lubavitch Ruth Lunzer Girls Primary14879%21%28.4
Galliard Primary71479%25%28.4
Chase Lane Primary73080%19%28.7
St Michael's C of E Primary20072%24%28.8
Alexandra Primary32270%23%28.2
Waltham Holy Cross Junior33274%22%28.5
Stoneydown Park40576%16%28.0
Welbourne Primary54581%12%28.2
Whitehall Primary47872%31%28.1
Garfield Primary45781%19%28.7
Coppetts Wood Primary28470%23%28.9
St Andrew's C of E Primary47472%12%28.6
Cuckoo Hall Academy89576%16%28.1
Risley Avenue Primary68376%16%28.3
St John and St James C of E Primary41678%22%28.0
St Paul's C of E Primary N1123983%14%28.8
Larkswood Primary73681%28%28.9
West Green Primary24693%22%28.7
Osidge Primary41875%20%28.8
Chase Side Primary47078%20%28.3
Lea Valley Primary46875%20%28.9
Suffolks Primary39581%11%28.1
St Ignatius RC Primary41382%18%28.5
Woodberry Down Community Primary49776%20%28.5
Holmleigh Primary24783%17%28.7
Dewhurst St Mary C of E Primary18977%20%28.5
Holy Trinity C of E Primary20571%23%28.3
Latymer All Saints C of E Primary70181%21%28.5
St Paul's and All Hallows C of E Junior22377%12%28.3
Edinburgh Primary56973%17%28.8
The Raglan Junior48178%28%28.9
Wilbury Primary95177%17%28.0
Lordship Lane Primary69879%19%28.5
Worcesters Primary53379%21%28.0
Church Hill23673%13%28.2
Capel Manor Primary31867%17%28.2
Woodford Green Primary21680%28%28.8
Churchfield Primary68775%20%28.9
Brimsdown Primary67166%17%27.4
The Leverton Junior25776%12%27.5
Prince of Wales Primary60959%17%27.5
Tyssen Community Primary45482%13%27.3
Fleecefield Primary48077%7%27.7
Millbrook20472%4%27.4
Seven Sisters Primary49367%13%27.3
Southbury Primary47171%10%27.3
Ferry Lane Primary24272%20%27.8
Lancasterian Primary48877%9%27.5
Honilands Primary62776%11%27.1
Harris Primary Academy Coleraine Park38679%11%27.5
Hillhouse C of E Primary24174%9%27.0
Lubavitch Junior Boys11063%13%27.4
Mulberry Primary68673%9%27.0
Bush Hill Park Primary66471%15%27.4
Bowes Primary65264%11%27.5
Carterhatch Junior41570%11%27.8
St Ann's C of E Primary23762%12%27.1
Tiverton Primary45076%20%27.6
Belmont Junior21163%24%27.8
St Francis de Sales RC Junior35379%14%27.9
Eastfield Primary48670%11%27.2
Houndsfield Primary67479%14%27.5
Ainslie Wood Primary46278%8%27.6
The Willow Primary48675%8%27.1
Starks Field Primary45578%22%27.9
St Michael at Bowes C of E Junior34766%13%27.4
Keys Meadow46778%5%27.9
Harris Primary Academy Philip Lane44377%11%27.6
Chestnuts Primary40871%11%27.2
Devonshire Hill Primary47879%16%27.7
Parkside Primary39570%10%27.4
Alma Primary49157%10%26.9
Stamford Hill Primary22771%19%26.9
Hazelbury Junior59263%12%26.1
Chesterfield90368%12%26.8
Hollickwood Primary24450%4%26.7
Barn Croft Primary24371%13%26.8
Downfield Primary35967%11%26.9
Earlham Primary43760%6%25.8
Holdbrook Primary22247%7%25.4
Four Swannes Primary16357%0%25.9
Aylands350%0%21.6
Vale840%0%14.1
Oaktree940%0%13.5
Russet House950%0%12.3
Waverley1050%0%12.0
Whitefields and Centre3330%0%12.2
Oakleigh & Acorn Assessment Centre1100%0%12.0
The Brook990%0%12.9
Harris Academy TottenhamNEW
Meridian Angel PrimaryNEW
Durants98SUPPSUPPSUPP
Hartsbrook E-Act Free119
Edmonton County1598
Woodpecker Hall Primary Academy239
Oasis Academy Hadley1291
Joseph Clarke84SUPPSUPPSUPP
Belmont Park60SUPPSUPPSUPP
Joseph ClarkeNEW
West Lea120SUPPSUPPSUPP
Chingford C of E Primary182
Kingfisher Hall Primary Academy156
Enfield Heights Academy51
Thomas Gamuel PrimaryNEW
Emmanuel Community53

Key

  • Pupils: pupils eligibile for Key Stage 2 assessment - this number includes pupils absent or unable to access the tests
  • Level 4: percentage of pupils achieving Level 4 or above in reading, writing and maths. Most 11 year olds are expected to achieve at least Level 4 by the end of KS2
  • Level 5: percentage of pupils achieving Level 5 or above in reading, writing and maths - this is above the expected level for most pupils

Includes data supplied by Department for Education 2010-14

Keep in touch with local news

Sign up for email alerts

Most Popular

  • 1