Compare all primary schools within 5 miles of Purley, Surrey on this page. Click an individual school for more detailed information about its results and a link to its Ofsted reports. You can also rank schools according to results of your choice by clicking the headings at the top of the table.

The tables below show achievement for pupils aged 11 and progress pupils have made between ages 7 and 11.

Key Stage 2 Achievement 2013

School Pupils Level 4 achievement Level 5 achievement Points score
Aerodrome Primary Academy46574%5%26.6
All Saints Carshalton C of E Primary32291%43%31.1
Amy Johnson Primary31262%0%27.3
Applegarth38071%13%27.9
ARK Oval Primary Academy43671%8%28
Atwood Primary49388%18%29
Audley Primary20583%27%30.2
Avenue Primary76989%37%30.5
Bandon Hill Primary50282%20%29.6
Banstead Community Junior29078%14%28.2
Barrow Hedges Primary59090%48%31.1
Beaumont Primary18090%19%29.6
Beddington Park Primary31782%36%30.3
Benson Primary and Nursery45584%12%29.1
Broadmead Primary65651%8%25.7
Camden Junior34271%21%28.2
Castle Hill Primary45244%3%24.8
Chipstead Valley Primary41280%18%29.2
Christ Church C of E Primary (Purley)27577%23%29.8
Coulsdon C of E Primary21086%28%29.9
Courtwood Primary20593%4%28.4
Culvers House Primary37886%27%29.7
Davidson Primary44274%20%28.8
Devonshire Primary55658%14%27.6
Ecclesbourne Primary44574%11%27.9
Elmwood Junior47481%24%29.5
Fairchildes Primary50593%24%29.5
Forest Academy42875%11%28
Forestdale Primary23887%33%30.3
Foresters Primary25671%14%28.1
Furzefield Primary47762%2%26
Gilbert Scott Primary23065%9%26.2
Good Shepherd Catholic Primary21583%25%30.2
Greenvale Primary21584%23%29.6
Gresham Primary24077%33%29.8
Hackbridge Primary56777%26%28.5
Hamsey Green Primary39366%15%27.9
High View Primary47275%18%28.2
Hillcroft Primary37474%23%28.5
Holy Trinity C of E Junior35783%24%29.6
Howard Primary23577%27%29
Kenley Primary21091%27%29.9
Kingsley Primary85659%13%26.7
Manor Park Primary48690%35%30
Marden Lodge Primary17774%0%26.3
Margaret Roper Catholic Primary21577%19%28.4
Muschamp Primary and Language Opportunity Base47891%27%30
Oasis Academy Shirley Park151984%8%28.8
Parish Church C of E Junior39066%20%29
Park Hill Junior33082%35%30.7
Purley Oaks Primary51572%16%27.9
Red Gates1080%0%12
Regina Coeli Catholic Primary41968%17%28.7
Ridgeway Primary67587%39%30.8
Robert Fitzroy Academy104
Roke Primary44165%14%27.5
Rowdown Primary34076%24%28.6
Rushy Meadow Primary45876%20%29.7
Selsdon Primary and Nursery63761%8%26.5
Sherwood Park80SUPPSUPPSUPP
Smitham Primary47675%15%28.2
St Aidan's Catholic Primary20989%25%30.9
St Anne's Catholic Primary38276%33%29.4
St Elphege's RC Junior24685%39%30.6
St Francis Catholic Primary29076%13%28.7
St Giles105SUPPSUPPSUPP
St John's C of E Aided Primary48867%12%27.4
St John's C of E Primary23893%34%30.2
St Mary's RC Junior26497%56%31.6
St Mary's RC Junior23784%32%29.7
St Nicholas1260%0%13.9
St Peter's Primary29879%14%29
Stanley Park Junior36082%36%30.5
The Crescent Primary240
The Hayes Primary40284%45%30.3
Warlingham Village Primary20274%30%28.8
Wattenden Primary19458%23%27.3
West Thornton Primary62692%40%30.7
Whyteleafe Primary41873%18%28.1
Wolsey Junior33841%2%25.6
Woodcote Primary67584%27%30
Woodlea Primary21093%30%30.7
Woodmansterne Primary38769%19%28.8
Woodside Primary and Children's Centre92675%16%28.4

Key

  • Pupils: pupils eligibile for Key Stage 2 assessment - this number includes pupils absent or unable to access the tests
  • Level 4: percentage of pupils achieving Level 4 or above in reading, writing and maths. Most 11 year olds are expected to achieve at least Level 4 by the end of KS2
  • Level 5: percentage of pupils achieving Level 5 or above in reading, writing and maths - this is above the expected level for most pupils

Includes data supplied by Department for Education 2010-14

click2find


About cookies

We want you to enjoy your visit to our website. That's why we use cookies to enhance your experience. By staying on our website you agree to our use of cookies. Find out more about the cookies we use.

I agree