About Cookies

We want you to enjoy your visit to our website. That's why we use cookies to enhance your experience. By staying on our website you agree to our use of cookies.

Primary Schools (Key Stage 2) in Purley, Surrey

Compare all primary schools within 5 miles of Purley, Surrey on this page. Click an individual school for more detailed information about its results and a link to its Ofsted reports. You can also rank schools according to results of your choice by clicking the headings at the top of the table.

The tables below show achievement for pupils aged 11 and progress pupils have made between ages 7 and 11.

Key Stage 2 Achievement 2014

School Pupils Level 4 achievement Level 5 achievement Points score
Aerodrome Primary Academy51580%7%27.2
All Saints Carshalton C of E Primary34591%44%30.5
Amy Johnson Primary33074%11%28.2
ARK Oval Primary Academy51264%7%27.3
Atwood Primary48884%23%29.4
Audley Primary20387%30%29.6
Avenue Primary83591%33%31.2
Bandon Hill Primary627100%22%30.5
Banstead Community Junior30490%42%31.0
Barrow Hedges Primary62195%58%32.3
Beaumont Primary20496%25%30.7
Beddington Park Primary34197%30%31.4
Broadmead PrimaryNEW
Broadmead Primary65852%6%25.5
Castle Hill Primary050%2%24.3
Chipstead Valley Primary41686%41%30.3
Christ Church C of E Primary (Purley)27387%32%30.6
Coulsdon C of E Primary20993%14%30.4
Courtwood Primary20487%23%29.4
Culvers House Primary41888%33%30.7
Davidson Primary45453%13%26.3
Devonshire Primary58775%15%29.0
Ecclesbourne Primary44673%4%26.8
Elmwood Junior47884%26%29.7
Fairchildes Primary52898%27%30.2
Forest Academy44379%21%27.6
Forestdale Primary24981%15%29.5
Foresters Primary26482%9%28.3
Furzefield Primary50870%9%27.1
Gilbert Scott Primary23370%13%27.7
Good Shepherd Catholic Primary22283%26%29.8
Greenvale Primary21778%38%30.0
Gresham Primary24093%37%31.1
Hackbridge Primary58967%19%27.4
Hamsey Green Primary40172%23%28.4
Harris Primary Academy Haling RoadNEW
High View Primary47380%43%29.5
Hillcroft Primary40883%11%28.1
Holy Trinity C of E Junior35981%20%29.5
Howard Primary26886%24%29.7
Kenley Primary21692%21%29.6
Kingsley Primary92281%20%28.3
Manor Park Primary50088%29%30.2
Margaret Roper Catholic Primary21882%56%30.4
Muschamp Primary and Language Opportunity Base52392%22%30.1
New Valley PrimaryNEW
Oasis Academy Shirley Park153083%11%27.8
Parish Church C of E Junior41983%24%29.6
Park Hill Junior34978%40%30.3
Purley Oaks Primary57079%17%28.6
Red Gates1220%0%12.0
Regina Coeli Catholic Primary41081%31%29.4
Ridgeway Primary67087%55%31.5
Robert Fitzroy Academy199
Rowdown PrimaryNEW
Rowdown Primary34166%3%27.0
Rushy Meadow Primary47186%32%30.6
Selsdon Primary and Nursery59085%23%29.2
Sherwood Park81SUPPSUPPSUPP
Smitham Primary48080%24%29.8
St Aidan's Catholic Primary20793%33%30.8
St Anne's Catholic Primary38793%44%30.8
St Elphege's RC Junior25790%45%31.5
St Francis Catholic Primary32179%15%28.1
St Giles1050%0%12.8
St John's C of E Aided Primary48885%19%29.1
St John's C of E Primary23993%30%30.3
St Mary's RC Junior26495%50%31.4
St Mary's RC Junior24152%8%26.5
St Nicholas1310%0%13.7
St Peter's Primary32686%14%28.9
Stanley Park Junior35899%42%31.4
The Crescent Primary325
The Hayes Primary40386%36%29.9
Wattenden Primary153100%44%32.1
West Thornton Primary62889%29%30.3
Whyteleafe Primary41971%24%28.5
Wolsey Junior065%11%27.0
Woodcote Primary67184%38%30.3
Woodlea Primary20696%43%30.9
Woodmansterne Primary39262%15%27.4
Woodside Primary and Children's Centre91884%17%29.6

Key

  • Pupils: pupils eligibile for Key Stage 2 assessment - this number includes pupils absent or unable to access the tests
  • Level 4: percentage of pupils achieving Level 4 or above in reading, writing and maths. Most 11 year olds are expected to achieve at least Level 4 by the end of KS2
  • Level 5: percentage of pupils achieving Level 5 or above in reading, writing and maths - this is above the expected level for most pupils

Includes data supplied by Department for Education 2010-14

Keep in touch with local news

Sign up for email alerts

Most read stories

  • 1